ShowjumpingIreland
Ballinasloe Grand Prix Show
Show
Ballinasloe Showgrounds
Ballinasloe, 0, Galway
Connaught
Friday 24 May 2019
1.15m Oil Direct CR Devlopment League
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Carramore Oasis
Aoife Mc Cabe
Aoife Mc Cabe
C
52.37
C
29.29
1
6
0
Erne Cruising Breeze
Clodagh Lee
John Lee
C
58.35
C
30.48
2
5
0
Vvood Stock De Breve
Sven Hadley
Hadley Sporthorses
C
59.49
C
30.81
3
4
0
Bay of Biscay
Denise Hopkins
Niamh McFall
C
61.78
C
31.76
4
3
0
Earlspark Dior
Barbara Fahy
Barbara Fahy
C
55.00
C
33.32
5
3
0
Carrowgar Je T'Aime
Olive Clarke
Gina Heaps
C
58.31
C
34.17
6
3
0
Flyhigh Mable
Kelda Jauvert
Catherine Spence
C
57.01
C
34.44
3
0
Clover Falcon
Nicolas Canavan
Nicolas Canavan
C
51.77
C
35.27
3
0
Captains Command
Nicolas Canavan
Nicolas Canavan
C
5.52
C
35.47
3
0
Lough Derg Grey
2/LT Raphael Lee
Rosemarie Hynes
C
57.54
C
35.68
3
0
Clooncalagy Beauty
Stephen Gibbons
Jane Gibbons
C
60.76
C
36.88
3
0
Castlelawn Splendid
Antoinette Burns
Antoinette Burns
C
59.17
C
37.11
3
0
Lissyegan Geoffrey
Louise Halford
Colm Mcgrath
C
56.02
C
37.29
3
0
Happyness R
Angela Kosko
Angela Kosko
C
58.77
C
39.11
3
0
Kinmar Aga Dancer
Damien Griffin
Gerry Marron
C
57.25
C
39.51
3
0
Kingsborough Jasper
Cian Goggins
John Goggins
C
62.37
C
40.53
3
0
FSS Indigo
Olive Clarke
Samantha Kirk
C
61.08
C
41.06
3
0
Urney Park Balou
Wesley Ryan
Wesley Ryan
C
56.47
C
42.05
3
0
Seaspray
Lily O'Dea
William Flanagan
C
56.22
C
44.57
3
0
Lodgefield Lily
Kian Dore
Shane Brosnan
C
57.65
C
45.60
3
0
Glide On Cruise
Noel Patrick Power
Noel Patrick Power
C
57.57
C
45.73
3
0
Kan Cruise
Lee Carey
Leo Carey
C
56.96
C
46.03
3
0
Jippie
Pataire Crawford
Claire Crawford
C
60.96
C
47.70
3
0
GCS Paris
Cian Goggins
Manny O'Hara
C
61.86
C
47.89
3
0
Imora
Damien Griffin
Val Joy & EMD Bloodstock
C
62.66
C
48.14
3
0
Del Boy Z
Catriona Fallon
Catriona Fallon
C
62.31
C
48.21
3
0
Nitor Van Het Drongengoed
Sorcha North
Sorcha North
C
62.72
C
48.53
3
0
MVS DIOR
Sean Glynn
Seamus Heverin
C
62.57
2
53.48
0
0
Ruby De Reve
Aoife Mc Cabe
Aoife Mc Cabe
C
53.78
4
32.72
0
0
Soviet Louvo
Nicolas Canavan
Nicolas Canavan
C
51.32
4
33.88
0
0
Furisto cruise
Lee Carey
Leo Carey
C
56.24
4
39.11
0
0
MHS Sweetness
Jack Goaley
Jack Goaley
C
58.19
4
43.65
0
0
Mr Valley Clover
Sarah Wiers
Willie Leahy
C
62.33
4
46.01
0
0
Ilfons
Tina Stephenson
Tina Stephenson
C
62.84
5
49.60
0
0
Captain Sapphire
Louise Halford
Louise Halford
C
56.71
10
54.96
0
0
Ganesh Hero Z
Damien Griffin
P.K. Horse Sale & Trading BVBA
1
63.01
0
0
Boleybawn Cayman
Sean Glynn
Jack Goaley
1
63.77
0
0
Hollypark Neptune
Tim Macdonagh
Tim Macdonagh
1
64.30
0
0
Expert HH Z
Daniel McAlinden
Daniel McAlinden
1
64.73
0
0
gamble on quality
2/LT Raphael Lee
Rosemarie Hynes
1
64.75
0
0
Tink Again
Niall Mullins
Niall Mullins
1
65.77
0
0
FSS Outlaw
Damien Griffin
Olive Clarke
1
66.94
0
0
Ballyconnell Kid
Tina Stephenson
Tina Stephenson
4
50.11
0
0
Mt Cruise
Nadine Carey
Leo Carey
4
54.03
0
0
Mosaic storm
Alan Hynes
Alan Hynes
4
54.37
0
0
Prada Royale
Orla Dixon
Orla Dixon
4
55.03
0
0
Harry Beau Bay
Jessica Lee
Jessica Lee
4
55.41
0
0
Daphire L
Alanna Taylor
Alanna Taylor
4
56.17
0
0
Try Me
Orla Dixon
Therese Dixon
4
56.44
0
0
Baronscourt Dancing Boy
Nicola Burke [AA]
Nicola Burke
4
58.89
0
0
CES Chipalier
Aoife Whelan
Norma Stafford Lynch
4
59.12
0
0
Uilinn Boy
Tim Macdonagh
Tim Macdonagh
4
60.08
0
0
Carraig Contador
Eilis Keady
Eilis Keady
4
60.26
0
0
Gsa Dunmanway
Tom Keville
Eugene Keville
4
61.12
0
0
Derby de brekka
Noel Patrick Power
Noel Patrick Power
4
61.30
0
0
Leanorth Grey Matter
Daniel McAlinden
Liam Hennessy
4
61.52
0
0
Belle D'Or
Alice Shally
Christina Delaney
4
62.44
0
0
Rocky Royale
Faye O'Connor
Matty Byrne
4
67.02
0
0
Ragazza Di Flamenco
Cian O Connell
O Connell Sport Horses
5
66.20
0
0
Lochan Ramiro
Anna Baynes
Anna Baynes
6
69.45
0
0
French Brigade
Donna Milne
Anthony Milne
7
71.13
0
0
Garryduff Captain Coolio
Tina Stephenson
Tina Stephenson
7
73.20
0
0
Thornfield Dubh
Dani Murphy
Dani Murphy
8
52.88
0
0
Sully
David Corcoran
Paddy Sweeney
8
56.22
0
0
Foxwoods
Anna Baynes
Mark Baynes
8
58.98
0
0
Simbolise
Martha Naughton [AA]
Martha Naughton
8
76.28
0
0
Sixmilewater Sunrise
John Meade
John Meade
10
69.17
0
0
Prince Allie
William Dalton
Thelma O'Neill
10
69.87
0
0
Notaris
Sorcha North
Sorcha North
12
75.41
0
0
Mt Cruise
Lee Carey
Leo Carey
W
0
0
Darius des vines du theil
Olive Clarke
Damien Dixon
0
0
Dollar VH Exelhof Z
Michelle Desmond
Susan Keaveney
0
0
Kalipso
Karina Lynott
Kate O Sullivan
0
0
Luxtapose
Joyce Veld
Miley Dunning
0
0
TBS Euro Jewel
Caitlin Duffy [AA]
Anita Duffy
0
0
Zenas Flight
Sven Hadley
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified