ShowjumpingIreland
Barnadown Irish Breeders Classic
Show
Barnadown Showjumping
Barnadown Upper
Gorey, Y25 W8N0, Wexford
Leinster
Saturday 4 September 2021
5/6 YO Irish Breeders Classic FINAL
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
CBS Khantastic
Kevin Gallagher
Gary & Leslie Hazlewood Triple T Farms
C
78.89
C
45.72
1
6
0
ESI ALI
Seamus Hughes Kennedy
Clare Hughes
C
79.40
C
45.85
2
5
0
Tranquility Bay
Joanne Blair
Richard Bourns
C
79.81
C
46.21
3
4
0
Clarehall Kannanball
Brendan Murphy
Michael Slattery
C
68.27
C
46.77
4
3
0
Kilnamac Maud
Robyn Moran
Miriam Queally
C
79.23
C
47.05
5
3
0
HHS India
Molly Hughes Bravo
Bravo Hughes Ltd
C
77.58
C
48.64
6
3
0
DHF Alliance
Charlene Kehoe
Jessica Stallard The Minster for Defence
C
75.53
C
49.22
3
0
Leonardo ( KWPN)
Francis Derwin (Jnr)
Carol Gee
C
77.13
4
45.91
0
0
Killossery Karma
Jason Foley
Sharon Fitzpatrick
C
72.09
4
46.34
0
0
CBI Karhari
Shane Goggins
Denis Gallagher Jnr
C
72.36
4
47.62
0
0
Avalon Romulus
Orla Cassidy
Frances Crowley
C
80.92
4
53.92
0
0
Dawsons Trend (ISH)
Jason Foley
Dale Adams
C
77.03
4
55.44
0
0
Pablo C (ISH)
Sophie Richards
Charlotte Jacobs
C
77.16
8
45.96
0
0
MHS Everthing
Jack Brennan (K)
Sinead Brennan
C
76.26
12
47.13
0
0
Goodwins Class
Gerard O'Neill
Lawrence Costello
C
78.48
12
50.40
0
0
JM All for Luck
Tholm Keane
John Lawler
1
82.29
0
0
Cornet Clover Girl ISH
Richard Hourigan
Seamus Carew
2
85.81
0
0
CSF Olympic Jewel (HSI)
Shane Goggins
Declan Dooley
4
73.98
0
0
NALA NBS
Nicholas Butler
Nicholas Butler
4
76.06
0
0
AHG Whiterock Duggie
Cora Sharkey
Joseph Sharkey
4
77.35
0
0
WEC Mermus Rua (Ihr)
Paddy O'Donnell
Pat Peare
4
77.73
0
0
Kancruise
Deirdre Doyle
Deirdre Doyle
4
77.78
0
0
Ballypatrick Tangelo
Kevin Gallagher
Alberto Hawa Ascencio
4
78.00
0
0
MHS Style
Alex Finney
Jean Finney
4
78.03
0
0
Cullintra Tactical Move
John Bannon
John Bannon
9
83.76
0
0
Gliding Light
Sarah Connell
Clare Connell
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified