Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Barnadown Irish Breeders Classic

Show
Grand Prix League

Barnadown Showjumping
Barnadown Upper
Gorey, Y25 W8N0, Wexford
Leinster


Sunday 29 August 2021 5/6 YO Irish Breeders Classic FINAL
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 120cms


Animal NameRider NameOwner NameFlt1Time 1Flt2Time 2Flt3Time 3H/CPlacePointsRider Points
CBS Khantastic Kevin Gallagher Gary Hazelwood C 78.89 C 45.72 1 6 0
ESI ALI Seamus Hughes Kennedy Clare Hughes C 79.40 C 45.85 2 5 0
Tranquility Bay Joanne Blair Richard Bourns C 79.81 C 46.21 3 4 0
Clarehall Kannanball Brendan Murphy Michael Slattery C 68.27 C 46.77 4 3 0
Kilnamac Maud Robyn Moran Pat Mcdonnell C 79.23 C 47.05 5 3 0
HHS India Molly Hughes Bravo Bravo Hughes Ltd C 77.58 C 48.64 6 3 0
DHF Alliance Capt Charlene Kehoe Jessica Stallard The Minster for Defence C 75.53 C 49.22 3 0
Leonardo ( KWPN) Francis Derwin (Jnr) Carol Gee C 77.13 4 45.91 0 0
Killossery Karma Jason Foley Sharon Fitzpatrick C 72.09 4 46.34 0 0
CBI Karhari Shane Goggins Denis Gallagher Jnr C 72.36 4 47.62 0 0
Avalon Romulus Orla Cassidy Orla Cassidy C 80.92 4 53.92 0 0
Dawsons Trend (ISH) Jason Foley KM Sport Horses C 77.03 4 55.44 0 0
Pablo C (ISH) Sophie Richards Sophie Richards C 77.16 8 45.96 0 0
MHS Everthing Jack Brennan (K) Sinead Brennan C 76.26 12 47.13 0 0
Goodwins Class Gerard O'Neill Lawrence Costello C 78.48 12 50.40 0 0
JM All for Luck Tholm Keane John Lawler 1 82.29 0 0
Cornet Clover Girl ISH Richard Hourigan James Carew 2 85.81 0 0
CSF Olympic Jewel (HSI) Shane Goggins Shane Goggins Patrick Connolly 4 73.98 0 0
NALA NBS Nicholas Butler Nicholas Butler 4 76.06 0 0
AHG Whiterock Duggie Cora Sharkey Joseph Sharky 4 77.35 0 0
WEC Mermus Rua (Ihr) Paddy O'Donnell Pat Peare 4 77.73 0 0
Kancruise Deirdre Doyle Deirdre Doyle 4 77.78 0 0
Ballypatrick Tangelo Kevin Gallagher Alberto Hawa Ascencio 4 78.00 0 0
MHS Style Alex Finney Jean Finney 4 78.03 0 0
Cullintra Tactical Move John Bannon John Bannon 9 83.76 0 0
Gliding Light Sarah Connell Clare Connell R 0 0
C Clear E Eliminated F Fell R Retired W Withdrawn TE Technical Elimination D Disqualified