ShowjumpingIreland
Galway Equestrian RDS Qualifer
Show
Galway Equestrian Centre, 0, Galway
Connaught
Wednesday 27 June 2018
4 year old RDS Qualifier (6 to qualify)
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Score
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
JDP Dougland
Shane Goggins
Lauren Haire
C
69.56
C
86.00
1
2
CHF Super Classe
Jessica Burke
Jessica Burke
C
71.37
C
80.01
2
2
Omard Sansa (IHB)
Caitilin Taggart
Ash-Lee Brown
C
69.57
C
80.00
3
2
Lough Scur Quality Lady
John Mulligan
Seamus Tighe & Minister for Defence
C
75.29
C
79.25
4
2
Cushlas Fryday
Brian Moran
Vera Griffin
C
77.98
C
77.50
5
2
Olanthe V/D Leeuwerkheide
Vincent Byrne
Gerard O'Neill
C
71.95
C
77.25
6
2
Leestone Cruisiler
Shane Goggins
Charles Hanley
C
69.74
C
76.50
7
2
Mhs Im The One
Jack Brennan (K)
Sinead Brennan
C
69.60
C
72.50
8
2
Monbeg Madge
Louis Mellier
Marti Rudd
C
78.31
C
72.25
9
2
Fernhill Check Your Pockets
Kate Derwin
Carol Gee
C
70.42
C
72.00
10
2
Florida Springs
Jim Derwin
Rachel Harrison
C
72.74
C
71.25
11
2
Monbeg Hendricks
Marti Rudd
Marti Rudd
C
69.71
C
71.00
12
2
Paddys Queenie
Liam O'Meara
Paul Seymour
C
74.90
C
70.75
13
2
Quality Cavalier
Joyce Veld
Padraig Rattigan
C
71.78
C
70.50
14
2
Lisdeen Quality
Shane Quinn
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
74.05
C
69.75
15
2
Blueprint NBS
Nicholas Butler
Nicholas Butler
C
75.79
C
69.50
16
2
Madges Lane Emma
Michael Pender
Barry O'Connor
C
75.11
C
68.75
17
2
Fee Boston
Alison Irwin
John Fee
C
67.33
C
68.00
18
2
Emelee
Catriona Redmond
Catriona Redmond
C
78.14
C
67.50
19
2
CSF Trendy Lady
Joyce Veld
Miley Dunning
C
69.89
C
67.00
20
2
Longfield Semper Excelsius
Derek Mcconnell
Derek Mcconnell
C
70.86
C
67.00
21
2
Katrina's Boy
Tadhg Mulligan
Tommy Murray
C
73.56
C
66.75
22
2
Master Quality Imp
Joyce Veld
Rebecca Coonan
C
70.67
C
66.50
23
2
Jardy
Ausra Clarke
Cathal McMunn & Jonathan Reape
C
69.27
C
66.00
24
2
Camross Cruise
Killian Dunne
Frances Sheeran
C
69.93
C
65.00
25
2
Kinkeen Lough
Tadhg Mulligan
Tommy Murray
C
75.27
C
65.00
26
2
Dawsons Orestus
David Moran
Diarmuid O Sullivan
C
67.00
C
64.00
27
2
Ardnore Serene
Killian Dunne
Bryan Gee
C
72.96
C
63.25
28
2
Heritage Lvs Camille
Aoife Mc Cabe
Sheena Kerr
C
69.05
C
62.50
29
2
Quick Shot
Vincent Byrne
Ado Moran
C
75.42
C
62.50
30
2
Next Episode
2/LT Raphael Lee
Gabriel Mullins
C
70.00
C
61.75
31
2
Emzo
Johnathan Mcdonnell
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
69.57
C
61.25
32
2
Ecklands Helado
Deane Rogan
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
65.87
C
60.50
33
2
J'Adore (Kwpn)
Aoife Leonard
Aoife Leonard
C
70.42
C
59.75
34
2
LMD Douglas Swatch
William Anderson
Trilbie Cook
C
73.31
C
58.50
35
2
Calcord
Paul Carberry
Paul Carberry
C
71.87
C
56.00
36
2
Roses for the Lady
Gabriel Tunney
Malcolm Keys
C
73.46
C
56.00
37
2
Belle D'Or
Alice Shally
Christina Delaney
C
74.05
C
55.75
38
2
Newmarket sultan
Daniel J O'Sullivan
Billy Daly
C
71.42
C
54.25
39
2
SVS Sensation
Gerard O'Neill
Seryna Van Kuelen
C
76.22
C
53.00
40
2
Omard Hawaii Queen
Sara McMordie
Deirdre McMordie
C
66.34
R
0.00
41
1
Cruise Billerough
Bill Maguire
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
1
81.03
0.00
42
0
HW True Blue
Maria Vozone
Hilda Whelan
4
59.81
0.00
43
0
Cillrois Miss Trendy
David Moran
Kelly McHugh
4
63.11
0.00
44
0
GCS Athena
Kevin Gallagher
Tim Brennan
4
68.70
0.00
45
0
Shirsheen Fun Time
Linda Murphy
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
69.61
0.00
46
0
GCS Paris
Cian Goggins
Manny O'Hara
4
69.66
0.00
47
0
Uilinn Rua
Alison Irwin
Easkèy Houston
4
70.56
0.00
48
0
Keem Bay
Sean Kavanagh
Aurore Vernois
4
70.71
0.00
49
0
Clashganna's Winning Legacy
Jade Lawlor
Jade Lawlor
4
70.92
0.00
50
0
Candy Lane
Peter Smyth
Peter Smyth
4
71.54
0.00
51
0
Mhs Instant Karma
Vincent Byrne
Michael Brennan
4
72.12
0.00
52
0
Maryclint
Jonathan Smyth
Shay Quinn
4
72.16
0.00
53
0
Sea Party
David Hanley
Jim Boland
4
72.45
0.00
54
0
HHS Oaklands
Dominic Curley
Miguel Bravo
4
72.53
0.00
55
0
HHS Los Angeles
Dominic Curley
Bravo Hughes Ltd
4
72.84
0.00
56
0
Lismakeera Sakura
Donal Hayes
Donal Hayes
4
73.22
0.00
57
0
Candy Stone
Jim Derwin
Jim Derwin
4
73.52
0.00
58
0
Burrough Hill Boy
Martin Duffy
Antonia de Burgh
4
74.89
0.00
59
0
Billy Murphy
Shane Goggins
Jarlath Smyth
4
75.14
0.00
60
0
Rockwell RC
Gerard O'Neill
Bruntwood Stables
4
75.33
0.00
61
0
Templepatrick Tiger Lilly
Peter Smyth
Dorothea Wilson
4
75.51
0.00
62
0
First Venture
Linda Murphy
Rita Morgan & Linda Murphy
4
76.33
0.00
63
0
Castlebridge Oden
Sean Kavanagh
Sean Kavanagh
4
0.00
64
0
Holmoak Donna
Anthony O' Regan
Jackie Moloney
6
83.87
0.00
65
0
Nova AEG
Francis Connors
Liam Nicholas
7
87.35
0.00
66
0
Blackfield Gold
2/LT Raphael Lee
Excel Sport Horses
8
69.46
0.00
67
0
Tullibards AZ
Jennifer Kuehnle
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
8
72.28
0.00
68
0
Tullibards Dont Tell Mum
Jennifer Kuehnle
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
8
73.93
0.00
69
0
Major Royale
Angela Waras
Victoria Clarke
8
74.30
0.00
70
0
Fee Elle Debut
Peter Smyth
John Fee
8
75.11
0.00
71
0
Ardgroom Moneypenny
Con Lowney
Ardgroom Stables
8
75.43
0.00
72
0
Goodwins Rose
Ger O'Brien
Raheen -na-Gun
8
77.10
0.00
73
0
Jolie Jumper
Tara Glynn
Tara Glynn
8
92.11
0.00
74
0
Mullentine shalom
Katie Deane
Shawn Curry
8
0.00
75
0
Ballynoe Clinton Jack
Shane Moloney
Lorcan Hennessy
12
94.19
0.00
76
0
Hanslough Diamond
Alison Irwin
Robert Jenkinson
16
108.80
0.00
77
0
Quality Maltease
Darren Irwin
Dessie Irwin
17
80.37
0.00
78
0
Castleforbes Elie
Jamie Landers
Lady Forbes
24
121.51
0.00
79
0
J'Adore
LT Michaeli Byrne
David Cullen
R
0.00
80
0
UC Blue Rose
Julien Moreau
Kacy Bond
R
0.00
81
0
Alfie H
John Joe Gallagher
Ash-Lee Brown
82
0
Cote D’Azure
Kenneth Graham
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
83
0
Creggan House
Kate Derwin
Jim Derwin
84
0
Csf Keatingstown Blue Lagoon
Susan Fitzpatrick
Sharon Fitzpatrick
85
0
Goodwins Rose
Lauren Haire
Raheen -na-Gun
86
0
Greenacres Cavalier Boy
Susan Fitzpatrick
Susan Fitzpatrick
87
0
Kingshills Formal Affair
Kate Derwin
Jim Derwin
88
0
Manda K
Jessica Burke
Jessica Burke
89
0
MB Magnums Boy
Tadhg Kearney
Edmond Kearney
90
0
RNG Lucky Tanita
Lauren Haire
Raheen -na-Gun
91
0
Rubys Rosshaven Deluxe
Lisa Peters
Lisa Peters
92
0
Shanroe Peeters
Conor Mc Eneaney
Conor Mc Eneaney
93
0
Strandhill Boy
Stephen Gibson
Ivor Fox
94
0
TC Quality Cruise
Paddy O'Donnell
Denise Hanrahan
95
0
Tullabeg Jackson
Kenneth Graham
Regula Wassmer
96
0
Zamaretto
Andrew Lyons
Andrew Lyons
97
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified