ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan International Horse Show
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre, 0, Cavan
Ulster
Wednesday 7 November 2012
1.10m
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Nice Girl Sally
Gerard Clarke
O Connell Sport Horses
C
45.74
C
30.59
1
3
0
Remy Martin
Jordan Coyle
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
38.62
C
31.64
1
3
0
Coldbrook Tigger
Gerard Clarke
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
47.12
C
31.75
1
3
0
Understudy
Ronald Ross
Ronald Ross
C
41.39
C
32.18
1
3
0
Loughnatousa Harvey
Tadhg Beecher
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
33.16
1
3
0
Requiem Hall
Gary Quinn
Kieran Ryan
C
43.02
C
34.86
1
3
0
Sumas Flashlight
Catherine Thornton
Patricia Kavanagh
C
45.76
C
35.18
1
3
0
Hillside De Reve
Shane Goggins
Sean Lenehan
C
49.33
C
36.28
1
3
0
Holly Castleforbes
Robert Harrison
David Harrison
C
46.24
C
38.00
1
3
0
Ziezo
Amy Morton
Amy Morton
C
44.26
C
38.09
1
3
0
Mirdads Son of Clinton
Sheikh Samir Mirdad [AA]
Sheikh Samir Mirdad
C
42.24
C
38.92
1
3
0
Killossery Donna
Joanne Lavery
Sheila Lavery
C
43.56
C
40.75
1
3
0
Vinday
Margaret Fullerton [A]
James Kernan
C
44.59
C
41.03
1
3
0
Brookwood Supersonic
Alan Creighton
Pat Duffy
C
44.71
C
41.44
1
3
0
Big Man Traider
Margaret Fullerton [A]
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
40.30
C
41.50
1
3
0
Coolcorron Cool Mist
Ronald Ross
Kerry Filmer
C
44.70
C
42.20
1
3
0
I Caesar
Maeve Foley
Vincent Digby
C
43.82
C
42.94
1
3
0
Eleasalde
Sarah Lang
Sarah Lang
C
C
43.30
1
3
0
Olliado
Barry Mccormack
Gary Stewart
C
48.25
C
43.60
1
3
0
Erribella Flight
Maurice Bingham
Caoimhe Hegarty
C
45.70
C
43.96
1
3
0
Galway Bay Liath
Catherine Thornton
Minister For Defence
C
45.50
C
44.59
1
3
0
GVD Mispelaere
Emer Creedon
Ger Creedon
C
44.26
1
48.27
0
0
Rehy Major
Jessica Harley
Jessica Harley
C
45.76
1
48.75
0
0
Cosima 189
Jessica Kuehnle
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
C
48.36
1
49.26
0
0
Deerpairc
Capt. Brian Cournane
Minister For Defence
C
43.97
2
51.60
0
0
Gotspots
Robert Splaine
Claire Merrick-Reddy
C
47.51
2
52.09
0
0
K.E.C Pineapple Swirl
Mervyn Jr Clarke
Greg Broderick
C
47.97
2
53.89
0
0
Rockmount Rhianna
Cathal Mcmunn
Cathal McMunn and Wrenwood Stables
C
49.46
3
57.68
0
0
Valentina's Tilia
Yvonne Foley
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
45.36
4
35.01
0
0
Senteur D'Aiguilly
Wenceslas Thomel
Wenceslas Thomel
C
46.86
4
40.59
0
0
Curra Glen
Manuel Cata
Pauline Clarke
C
39.67
4
41.42
0
0
Granuaile
James Joyce
Lindsey Malo
C
49.20
4
41.80
0
0
V.Adermie 57
Edward Mulligan
Edward Mulligan
C
43.81
4
41.99
0
0
Messali
Wenceslas Thomel
Wenceslas Thomel
C
48.84
4
42.92
0
0
Balalaika V.D.Pannenberg Hoeve
Leanne Marshall
Brian Hutchinson
C
45.73
4
46.25
0
0
Celestial Up Too
Alan Creighton
Janet Creighton
C
46.37
4
46.86
0
0
Bronze Princess
Olive Clarke
James Flynn
C
43.47
5
47.10
0
0
Highland Scarlett
Jade Morton
Jade Morton
C
44.28
5
47.88
0
0
Ballyshan Como
Danielle Clarke
Mervyn Jr Clarke
C
48.49
5
49.09
0
0
Telstar (Bel)
Paul Murphy
Paul Murphy
C
45.37
7
57.09
0
0
Bon Jovi (KWPN)
Philip Mc Guane
Barry O'Connor
C
45.05
7
57.83
0
0
My Chocolate Chip
Richard Kerins
Susanne Kerins
C
45.93
7
58.76
0
0
Kereen Forest
Lynne Ryan
Tholm Keane
C
42.44
8
34.97
0
0
Cassius K
Ailish Connolly
Ailish Connolly
C
49.41
9
50.14
0
0
Clarkes Sweet Image
meghan clarke
meghan clarke
C
49.40
9
66.29
0
0
Douglas Delight
Ger O'Brien
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
48.51
10
53.52
0
0
X Factor II
Jennifer Rea
Helena Rea
C
44.24
10
53.62
0
0
Cloncoose Luxor
Simon Trent
Trina Maguire Simon Trent
C
47.12
11
58.16
0
0
Claggan Mac Douglas
Ruth Shanahan
Ruth Shanahan
C
49.36
11
72.28
0
0
Charm School
Christian Coyle
Sinead Kennedy
C
46.32
15
56.51
0
0
Sportsfield Lady
Lauren Delahunty
Connaught Bloodstock
C
49.60
F
0
0
'B'
Cathal Mcmunn
Dorado Falls Syndicate
1
50.16
0
0
Galoutino Jasper
Aoife Dooley
Brion Mcconville
1
50.31
0
0
KEC Kris Kringle
Sinead Kennedy
Oonagh Kennedy
1
50.66
0
0
Essence
Emma McCabe
Emma McCabe
4
41.64
0
0
Diamond Clare Queen
Olive Clarke
James Flynn
4
43.48
0
0
Monastery Stud Victory
Jade Morton
Jade Morton
4
44.29
0
0
PK Kellykeen Mister French
Annemarie Kelly
Annemarie Kelly
4
44.77
0
0
Mi Pace
Robert Murdy
Marie O Farrell
4
44.82
0
0
Tendresse
Clodagh Roberts
Grace Kelly
4
44.94
0
0
Kec Hi Jinx
Sinead Kennedy
Aoife Mc Cabe
4
45.36
0
0
Kilskyre Lad
Mark Sherry [A]
Mark Sherry
4
45.46
0
0
Having A Ball
Martha Healy
F-T ShowJumpers & Zoe McElligott
4
45.64
0
0
Flowers Of The May
Ciara Fallon
Ciara Fallon
4
46.22
0
0
Ballyglisheen Flight
Aoife Dooley
Judy Murphy
4
46.46
0
0
Euro Dollar
Michelle Desmond
Eline de Vries
4
46.75
0
0
Quainton Charlie Brown
Alan Creighton
Cruise Club Syndicate
4
46.77
0
0
Annaghmore Blue Ball
Gary Quinn
John Killoran
4
47.02
0
0
Sportsfield Eterina
Lauren Delahunty
Connaught Bloodstock
4
47.64
0
0
Entourage C
Thomas O'Brien
Siobhan Dunne
4
47.74
0
0
Hansome Van De Vossenberg
Cathal Mcmunn
Dorado Falls Syndicate
4
48.66
0
0
Quick Step T
Barry Murphy
Tracey Gallagher
4
48.70
0
0
Covers Chip
Sven Hadley
Shane Carey
4
0
0
Uraeus
Sheikh Samir Mirdad [AA]
Sheikh Samir Mirdad
4
0
0
Killinkere
Peter Smyth
Dermot Forde
5
50.75
0
0
Marie Douglas
Jordan Coyle
R J Smyth
6
51.59
0
0
Woodbank Bobby
Louise Halford
Louise Halford
8
40.75
0
0
Mirdads Jebreeel
Sheikh Samir Mirdad [AA]
Joanna Curran
8
42.69
0
0
Bally Fair Deal
Padraic C Judge
Richard Nallon
8
45.54
0
0
Maya Du Reverdy
Rebecca Teresa Cusack
Robert Nethercote
8
45.67
0
0
Coolgrange Mustard
Michael Mcguinness
Liam Brennan
8
47.10
0
0
Trudy Trudy
Richard Kerins
Jacqueline Mc Gonigle
8
49.36
0
0
Snooze Cruise
Kirsty Clingan
Kirsty Clingan
8
59.39
0
0
Hamilton Van Overis
Ronald Ross
Keith Prescott
9
50.29
0
0
Shannondale Icon
Caroline Conway
Dick And Teresa Conway
10
67.45
0
0
Ballustree Luxadun
Louise Carroll
Aislinn Lambe
12
43.32
0
0
Classified one
Mary McShane
Yorke Farm Stables
12
48.89
0
0
Dee Vee Dale
Samantha Dale [A]
Samantha Dale
12
62.11
0
0
Mhs Super Trooper
Catherine Thornton
Patricia Kavanagh and Catherine Thornton
12
62.21
0
0
Omard Brother
Shane O'Reilly
Claire Greenan
13
63.57
0
0
Novella Clover
Michael Murphy [AA]
Michael Murphy
13
65.09
0
0
clarequest Sonny Cruise
Marie Burke
Marie Burke
14
68.50
0
0
An Capall Rua
Alice Mc Carthy
Alice Mc Carthy
E
0
0
Garranlea Olympic
Tina Stephenson
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
E
0
0
Miss Contradiction
Jennifer Rea
Helena Rea
F
0
0
Carrigeen Beauty
Hannah Ryan
Siobhan Keane
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified