Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Newcastle West Agricultural Show

Show
Horses & Ponies (SS)

Ballynoe Castle
Castlemahon, Limerick
Munster


Sunday 21 July 2019 1.35m Munster Connolly's Red Mills Grand Prix
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 135cms


Total Number of Entries: 25
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
Tadhg Beecher Loughnatousa Castlefield 2013 8 Chestnut Gelding Tim Beecher Flex A Bill Cavlsear Mohill Cavalier Clover Noel Cawley
1 Nicholas D. Connors Holy Blue 2013 8 Grey Stallion Ann Connors Chacco Blue Nilima Cassini-1 Bernard Demets
2 Tadhg Beecher Loughnatousa Krafty 2012 Grey Gelding Tim Beecher Krafty Clover Loughnatousa Flight Busy Flight Tim Beecher
3 Andrew Hodgins Lux Lunasa 2011 Bay Mare Sarah Fanning LUX Z SWEEPS BLONDIE TOUCHDOWN ERIK HOLSTEIN
4 David Moran Derg Special Day 2012 Brown Mare Aideen Kirby O.B.O.S. QUALITY 004 Derg Royal Imp Master Imp Aideen & Owen Kirby
5 Liam O'Meara Could Be Anything 2012 Chestnut Mare Denise Crawford olympic lux Glenaguile Rose Harlequin du Carel Michael Ryan
6 Robyn Moran Mornane Aragon 2009 Chestnut Gelding Wendy Condon
7 Dolores Kingston carrigeen trend 2010 Bay Mare Derry Kingston Future Trend Carrigeen You 2 Warrenstown You 2
8 Marie Burke Dark Son CES 2009 Brown Gelding Marie Burke Chippison Annyalla Lady Condios Paul Flanagan
9 Anthony O' Regan Holmoak Koln 2010 Grey Mare Jackie Moloney Clinton ll Calido Girl Calido
10 Andrew Hodgins BOBELLO 2009 Bay Gelding Andrew Hodgins LUX Z SUMMERELLO CAVALIER ROYALE
11 Timmy Doyle JS Bucks 2008 Bay Gelding Kay Doyle Lux Z Sparkling Jenny Ricardo Z
12 Robyn Moran Colesgrove Cavalier 2012 Bay Stallion Eoin Glynn Mermus R Glinsk Molly Cavalier Royale Padraig Glynn
13 Tadhg Beecher Bonmahon Blue Star 2011 Grey Mare Tim Beecher Bonmahon Master Blue Bonmahon Ramiro Star Ramiro B Richard Fitzgerald
14 Nicholas D. Connors Lantino 31 2003 Bay Gelding Ann Connors Leandro Gisela 1 Carthago
15 Maura Counihan Jnr Killerisk Minnie 2003 Chestnut Mare Maura Counihan Jnr Corghano Vascos Clover Vasco
16 Liam O'Meara Grangeview Cruise 2013 8 Bay Mare Helen Sheridan Cruising Harry Grangeview Brigade Silvano Michael Hogan
17 Andrew Hodgins SANDRA (IHR) 2010 Bay Mare Andrew Hodgins LUX Z THORNHILL SANDY SANDRO BOY
18 Robyn Moran Faline (KWPN) 2010 Bay Mare Brian Moran Quality Time Nadeline Orthos J A M. SCHOOFS
19 Mark Doyle Enna 2009 Brown Mare Maria Sweetnam Vittorio Uniek Hemmingway
20 Anthony O' Regan FEEDBACK 2011 Chestnut Gelding Jackie Moloney First Selection Rieke Rilke Dieter Fischer
21 Sharon Clifford HAWALDA VDL 2012 Bay Gelding GBBS Int LTD CRESPO VDL SENORITA VDL NIMMERDOR VDL STUD
22 Tara Glynn Inschalla C Z 2013 8 Chestnut Gelding Tara Glynn Im Special de Muze Tabella C Darco
23 Martin O'meara Kennysflight 2008 Chestnut Gelding Martin O'meara Errigal Flight Cruseings Girl Cruising Eamon Kenny
24 Robyn Moran Coolminga Inspector Royal 2010 Bay Gelding James Mcmahon Tinaranas Inspector Coolminga Cavalier Garrison Royal