Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

The Meadows EC National Pony Spring Tour

Show
Ponies

The Meadows Equestrian Centre
Embankment Road
Lurgan, Armagh
Ulster


Sunday 31 March 2019 128 1m Plusvital Spring Tour
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 128cms
Fence Height: 100cms


Total Number of Entries: 49
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
Katie Nallon (COH) Jim (Cobid) 2008 Grey Gelding Sandra Nallon
Jamie Clarke (COH) Lackaghmore Barbie 2012 8 Brown Gelding Victoria Clarke
Katie Nallon (COH) Vales Blue Jay 2011 Grey Gelding Sandra Nallon Vales Blue Rebel
1 Senan Reape (COH) Valor 2009 Chestnut Gelding Jonathan Reape Kantje's Valentijn Havens Fianca Rolokke Swallow Birgith Winther Hjorth
2 Paddy Reape (COH) Heartbreaker 2000 Brown Gelding Adrian Gilmartin
3 Alanna Fagan (COH) Millfield Duke 2009 Dark Brown Gelding Robert Fagan
4 Kian Dore (COH) Charlie Boy Blue 2010 Grey Gelding Donal Geaney
5 Chloe Hughes Kennedy (COH) My Little Shadow 2008 Grey Gelding Heffron Equine LTD Silver Shadow Trinas Pride
6 Charlotte McCracken (COH) Tynan Petal 2008 Bay Mare Lisa Torrens
7 Alice Wachman (COH) Little Ceaser 2001 Bay Gelding Michael Condon
8 Gemma Buckley (COH) DRUMLIN LAD 2011 Grey Gelding Ciara Buckley CURRACHMORE CASHEL DOOLIN BREEZE ASHFIELD STORM CLOUD MR JOE CROWLEY , DROUMLOUGHLIN , BANTRY , CO CORK
9 Jamie Clarke (COH) ITS ONLY MONEY 2006 Grey Mare Victoria Clarke
10 India Heffron (COH) Dandy 2000 Bay Gelding Jayne Snowden
11 Kym Moore (COH) Oaklea Supreme 2009 Piebald Mare Pam Moore
12 Harry Rush Dutch Lady (NL) 2010 Dark Brown Mare Kenneth Rush
13 robert russell (COH) Kilcreene Apollo 2003 Bay Gelding Jane C P Russell Rotherwood Fandango Kilcreene Minstrella Rotherwood Spruce
14 James Derwin (COH) Little Rock Hip Hop 2010 Grey Mare Jim Derwin
15 Emily Moloney (COH) Barrera Star Attraction (OS) 2006 Chestnut Gelding Miriam Moloney Glebedale Questionaire Balmalcolm Golden Lustre Tetworth Hornpipe
16 Senan Reape (COH) April Star (BVS) 2005 Chestnut Mare Jonathan Reape Rolston River Dance Brackagh Princess Valitas Gold
17 Kian Dore (COH) Sparkling Miss Leglands 2012 8 Grey Mare Martin & Tracy Kelly
18 Annie Boland (COH) Sasha ( HPA ) 2003 Grey Mare Mary Boland
19 Lauren Adams (COH) Moyralla Bob 2007 Bay Gelding Dale Adams
20 Conrad Sweeney Ballynoe Vicki Vale 2009 Chestnut Mare Bob Sweeney
21 Charlotte McCracken (COH) Uquam d'Emery PFS 2008 Grey Mare Katheryne McCracken Tourbillon de Syl PFS Enya de la Borde CP Knockadreen Holiday Cliff Rachel Triqueneaux
22 Jamie Clarke (COH) Linde Hoeve's Ricardo 2007 Bay Gelding Ronan Mclaughlin Den bramel's rio linde hoeve's rosan arkelshof's sunstar j hammers
23 Paddy Reape (COH) Picketspride Country Squire 2000 Dun Gelding Orla Mc Alinden Bowden Firedance Mrs E Fletcher Gaunt
24 Chloe Hughes Kennedy (COH) Hes A Touch Of Magic 2008 Grey Gelding Brian Sheehan
25 Harry Rush Pepper Diamond 2007 Grey Mare Bob Sweeney
26 Evie Welton (COH) Piggy Bank 2001 Dun Gelding Lisa Torrens
27 Alice Wachman (COH) Murphy Spartacus 2002 Bay Gelding Coolmore Showjumping
28 robert russell (COH) Shangan Ritmo 2007 Chestnut Gelding Jane C P Russell
29 Gemma Buckley (COH) Knock Your Socks Off 1999 Bay Gelding Ciara Buckley
30 India Heffron (COH) The Nut Cracker 2003 Grey Gelding Carroll Produce Ltd
31 Kym Moore (COH) LEO THE LIONHEART II 2000 Palomino Gelding Ronan Mclaughlin
32 Bríd Ryan (COH) Drombane Liath 2010 Grey Mare Eugene Ryan
33 Erin Mathieson (COH) Chocolat II 2014 6 Piebald Mare Jenna Fitzpatrick Burns
34 James Derwin (COH) Ballyknock Master Roan 2002 Roan Gelding Jim Derwin
35 Jamie Clarke (COH) Jackoo 2004 Brown Gelding Victoria Clarke
36 Emily Moloney (COH) Moana 2010 Grey Mare Eddie Moloney
37 Annie Boland (COH) Coppenagh Viking 2010 Dun Gelding Mary Boland
38 Harry Rush Major Blue (hpa) 2008 Grey Gelding Kenneth Rush
39 Lauren Adams (COH) Ravara Mohawk 2011 Bay Gelding Dale Adams Rosedale Red Robin Rosedale Madeline Rosedale Oberon
40 Conrad Sweeney Sky Premier 2010 Black Gelding Paddy Sweeney
41 Gary Dooley Cumbak Kid 2009 Grey Gelding Jillian Nelson
42 Alanna Fagan (COH) Kiltormer Ruby 2008 Bay Mare Robert Fagan
43 robert russell (COH) Munsboro Plunkett 2002 Bay Gelding Jane C P Russell
44 Kian Dore (COH) Dooneens Electric 2008 Grey Mare Robert Fagan
45 Abbie Oakey (COH) Parc Giggles 2004 Brown Gelding Paula Williams
46 Senan Reape (COH) Mickybo 2000 Brown Gelding Anita Duffy