Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Portmore Horse Show

League
Horses

1 Goerges Island rd
aghalee
Craigavon, bt670dw, Armagh
Ulster


Sunday 18 October 2020 1.10m
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms


Total Number of Entries: 45
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
1 Gabriel Tunney Candy Wonder Boy 2015 5 Chestnut Gelding Lisa Morrison Sligo Candy Boy Millhollow melissa Crosstown Dancer Muredach Birrane
2 Adam Sossick (JU/YR) Loughview Diamond Cora 2013 7 Bay Mare Judith Sossick Cobra Loughview Diamond Lucy Jack of Diamonds Judith Sossick
3 Annie Gibson (JU) Clintendro 2009 Grey Gelding Caroline Gibson Clinton I Castella Contendro
4 Ash-Lee Brown Omard Sunrise Beach 2014 6 Chestnut Mare Ash-Lee Brown Beach Ball Omard Sunrise Clover Hill Brian O'Reilly
5 Paul Hagan Gortacar Suspicious Minds 005 2015 5 Chestnut Gelding Mariclaire Bell O.B.O.S Quality 004 Walterstown Girl Cruising Ralph Morgan
6 Lisa Patterson [AA] Rockmount Ivy 2014 6 Bay Mare Lisa Patterson Indoctro Liberty cruise Cruising Mr Sean nugent
7 Ian Moore [AA] Pinecrcoft Galaxy 2013 7 Bay Mare Ian Moore Lougherne Cappuchino Moydalgan Girl Amiro M Ian D Moore
9 Jim Newsam Tullibee Renegade 2012 8 Bay Gelding Carole Hawthorne Puissance Rebel Express Rich Rebel Michael Reck Jnr
10 Sarah Kinnear [AA] Elf Queen 2003 Brown Mare Sarah Kinnear Kings Master Royal Shoon Green Shoon
11 Gary Martin Close Brooklyn (FEI) 2006 Grey Gelding Gary Martin Close Indorado Pibelle-S Vader
13 Olivia A Roulston (YR) VALMAY CRUISE 2015 5 Chestnut Mare keonan stables ltd Valent Cruisingmay clover Cruising Mary McCann
14 Melanie Moorhead Irish Twang 2003 Bay Gelding Melanie Moorhead Bob's Return Capall Dubh Dromod Hill
15 Suzanne Posnett Karmijn 1992 Bay Mare Suzanne Posnett Elmero Feke Burggraaf
16 Hollie Smith (YR) Anvil Lodge Pinnochio 2007 Grey Gelding Hollie Smith Grange Bouncer
17 Emma Newsam Kilcooley Michael 2008 Chestnut Gelding Emma Newsam Siberian (GB) Bucktan Buckskin
18 Robert Newell Black Tolan Beauty 2014 6 Bay Mare Peter Keelagher TOLAN R WHATT A BLACK LASS ZERO WATT Peter Keelagher
19 Garth Swaile Loughview Diamond Orla 2015 5 Grey Mare Judith Sossick Orestus (KWPN) Loughview Diamond Lucy (ISH5*) Jack of Diamonds (ID) Judith Sossick
20 Melanie Zoe Geddis Antrim Coast M2S 2005 Bay Gelding Melanie Zoe Geddis Ulysses M2S ConfabM2S Condios
21 Gareth Saunderson Pomme D’Api Van Overis 2015 5 Chestnut Gelding Gareth Saunderson Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve U-Two Z Udarco Van Overis Studfarm Overis
22 Richard Murray O Be One 2015 5 Bay Gelding Richard Murray OBOS Quality Midnight Starlight Lester Lad Liam Byrne
23 Tom Rowlatt-McCormick (JU) MON AMI ALME 2008 Chestnut Gelding Fran Rowlatt-McCormick Adam IV Mile Lass Mile Hill Fran Rowlatt-McCormick
24 Cathryn Hutchinson Svs Talino 2008 Chestnut Mare Cathryn Hutchinson Larino Dg Hunters Tally Taloubet Vdl
25 Rebecca Patterson Galwaybay Jack 2013 7 Bay Gelding Olivia Patterson Mermus R (KWPN) Galway Bay Lenka Coevers Diamond Boy Gerard Burke
26 Alison Crothers TMS Freya 2014 6 Chestnut Mare Tanya Smith O.B.O.S. Quality 004 Sumas Erica VDL Ricochet Tanya Smith
27 Annie Gibson (JU) Castle Lux 2005 Bay Gelding Caroline Gibson LUX Z FUNFURIST
28 Edward Little Cilestro Z 2015 5 Grey Gelding The Ballydun Group c/o Edward Little Cicero Z Celest Numero Uno
29 Jason Patterson [AA] ABF Kilderg 2005 Chestnut Gelding Jason Patterson ARD VDL Douglas Sumas California VDL Arkansas
30 Lisa Patterson [AA] Little miss shutterfly 2013 7 Bay Mare Lisa Patterson Sir shutterfly Trebra Frances girl Ard vdl douglas
31 Ian Moore [AA] TRIPLE C (IHR) 2007 Chestnut Mare Ian Moore Mohill Treble C Corgar Roller High Roller
32 Robyn Hartley [A] RH Live For Now 2013 7 Grey Mare Robyn Hartley Builders Delight Brophys Sonnet Homo Spaien Rachel Williams
33 Jim Newsam Dunrath Wellington 2008 Chestnut Gelding Carole Hawthorne Ghareeb Tullineaskey Cera Ceredigion Michael & Rose McCarthy
34 Andrew Mcsorley (JU/YR) Gilltown Courage 2012 8 Chestnut Gelding Amber Mc Sorley Crosstown Dancer Urlanmore Elegance Courage II Michael Murphy
35 Sarah Bailie LISNAMORROWS ECHOIZER 2015 5 Chestnut Mare Sarah Bailie WOMANIZER SPOT OF CLOVER CLOVER ECHO MATTHEW DOEY
36 Tom Hogan [A] Limmerick jewel 2004 Bay Gelding Margaret Fullerton Limmerick Lislea Diamond Anthony king
37 Olivia A Roulston (YR) FURY (HSI) 2015 5 Grey Mare keonan stables ltd cornet obolensky avinda z aventyno z linzi johnston
38 Declan Mcparland CORRAGHOE RED 2015 5 Chestnut Mare JOHN CLARKE AND DECLAN MC PARLAND clarke MERMUS R CORRAGHOE LIONESS CRUISING PATRICK SMITH
39 Suzanne Posnett Rose of Gethsemane 2014 6 Grey Mare Tom Allen Askoll Peter Pan All Grown Up Sea Raven Pat Greally
40 Hollie Smith (YR) Inventor 2014 6 Bay Gelding Hollie Smith
41 Laura Sloan [AA] Cornascriebe Quida Diamond 2010 Chestnut Mare Laura Sloan A Quidam M Cornascriebe Diamond Diamond Serpent
42 Robert Newell LOUIS THE THIRTEENTH 2014 6 Brown Gelding Robert Newell SLIGO CANDY BOY FLOGAS VAN COUVER ARD VDL DOUGLAS Thomas dowd
43 Garth Swaile Snowbound 2015 5 Grey Gelding Philip Swaile (ballynakilly) SIEC Livello Moygashel Sir Shutterfly
44 Lucy Gibson Shannondale Eltro 2015 5 Grey Gelding Charlotte Gibson Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan Shannondale Mena Guidam Shannondale Stud
45 Gareth Saunderson GTA Götze 2014 6 Black Gelding Gareth Saunderson Nabab de Reve Darco Black Diamond Darco Henry Graham
47 Nuala McNally [AA] Song of Charm 2004 Grey Gelding Nuala McNally Song Of Freedom Five Oak Green Law of the Wise
48 Sophie Dunn (YR) Strawberry Passion 2008 Bay Mare Sophie Dunn Passion Blainroe Princess Cavalier Royale