Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Cavan 4 Day Autumn Championship Show

Show
Horses

Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster


Sunday 18 October 2020 Event 27 - 1.40m Autumn Grand Prix League
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 140cms


Total Number of Entries: 45
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
1 15:45 Aisling McGuinness (JU/YR) Kilderrys Joint Venture 2010 Brown Mare Hazel McGuinness Russel[HOLST] Sullane Sally Cruising
2 15:39 Brendan Murphy (YR) Immun Ocean Ogara 2010 Bay Gelding Alan Robertson Numero Uno Sambia Alba
3 15:42 Shane Goggins Galwaybay Penelope 2012 8 Bay Mare Laura Burke Clinton Chardonnay
4 15:44 Richard Kerins Small Change (HSI) 2011 Bay Gelding Korena Byrne Pacino Miss Josie Jump Poltarf
5 15:47 Sarah Wiers (YR) Lucy Le One 2010 Bay Mare Sarah Wiers Showjumping Le One Robe Diamond Diamond Lad
7 15:49 Joyce Veld Corraghoe Bounce 2012 8 Bay Gelding Miley Dunning Lux Z Corraghoe Tiger Cruising
8 15:52 Sven Hadley Neat Midnight Magic 2008 Bay Gelding Alan Briscoe Cancun VDL Neat Moonlight clover Countach
9 15:54 Mark Finnerty (YR) All Action 2011 Chestnut Gelding Rory Finnerty Askoll Peter Pan Ballykean Judy Touchdown Rory Finnerty
10 15:57 John Floody Donevan Erkindale 2008 Brown Gelding Kevin Thompson & Geralyn Thompson Unaniem Mirthe Faust Z
11 15:59 Alan O' Regan Freedam 2009 Bay Gelding Frances O'Regan Guidam Warrenstown Betty Furisto
12 16:02 Francis Connors Luxtapose 2011 Bay Gelding Miley Dunning Lux Z Coosan Lass Cruising
13 16:04 Kenneth Graham Beir Bua 2010 Grey Mare Kenneth Graham Lancelot Rincoola Bua Cruising
14 16:05 Jonathan Smyth Charlton Clio 2006 Bay Mare Richard J W Smyth HHS BR Charlton Admiran Clio Clover Hill
15 16:07 Philip Gaw Ardnacashel Coovella 2009 Chestnut Mare Derek Gaw Luidam Prominence Harlequin Du Carel
16 16:09 Robert Splaine Cambridge 2012 8 Bay Gelding TLK Equine Ventures LLC Mike Kovanda Cloney Scarlett Stakkato Heinrich Grueppemeier
17 16:11 Adam Carey (YR) Quinn Z 2012 8 Bay Mare Phillip Carey Querly Elvis Cherunique Z Chicago Z Mr Hoogers
18 16:14 Brendan Murphy (YR) Farno D'or 2010 Bay Gelding Sandra Duffy Heartbreaker West Samoa Pacific Van Lent
19 16:16 Molly Hughes Bravo (JU/YR) Casanova Van Overis Z 2008 Black Gelding Miguel Bravo Casper Van Erpekom Z Eau De Parfum Van Overis Nonstop
20 16:19 Taylor Peare (JU) WEC IMPERIAL MASTER 2011 Bay Gelding Pat Peare ASKOLL PETER PAN IMPERIAL DYNASTY MASTER IMP
21 16:17 Katie Nallon (COH) Javas True Colours 2008 Grey Gelding Judy Murphy Luidam Javas purple Rain Courage 2
22 16:20 Olive Clarke Clonguish Vivaro 2009 Bay Gelding Bernard Jordan Vivaldo Van Het Costersveild Clonguish Gold Tanaos
23 16:22 John McEntee (JU/YR) Hip Girl 2009 Grey Mare Stephex Stables Stephex Stables Hip Hop Mysterious Girl 2 Carthago Tarno Sateri och Sigane
24 16:24 Aisling McGuinness (JU/YR) ESI Nelson 2011 Bay Gelding Hazel McGuinness Spartacus Lady Kilkenny Cavalier Cavalier Royale
26 16:27 John Floody Accidental Diamond 2012 8 Bay Gelding Kathryn Magennis Diamond Roller Cottage Donna High Roller John Kearny
27 16:29 Richard Kerins Achonry Carie 2010 Grey Mare Frank Kelly Hermes De Reve Inniscarn Sir Rivie
28 16:31 Luke Campbell Derryinver Truffle 2012 8 Grey Gelding David Campbell Tornesch Icing Cruising
29 16:33 Gabriel Slattery Jnr Kashino 2010 Roan Mare Jackie Lee Cassino Captain Pride Captain Clover
30 16:36 Darryl Walker Carrowgar Je T'Aime 2012 8 Bay Mare Gina Heaps Je T'Aime Flamenco Coolcorran Roseau Coolcorran Cool Diamond
31 16:38 Daniel Carroll (YR) Armani BS 2007 Bay Gelding Breda Carroll Acolord Tiana Cinzano
32 16:41 Killian Norris Cassica 2012 8 Brown Mare Marna Garner Conlander Galadia Grabenstern I Fritz Kaagst
33 16:43 Ronan Costello (YR) ALTIVO 2011 Chestnut Gelding Grainne Costello VDL ARKANSAS HILL SKY CLOVER HILL CONOR O'BRIEN
34 16:46 Brendan Murphy (YR) Ernie De 2012 8 Black Gelding Sandra Duffy
35 16:48 Francis Connors Erne Mountain Dew 2012 8 Chestnut Gelding Hugh Fitzpatrick LUX Z ERNE BLAZE ALDATO Hugh Fitzpatrick
36 16:51 Kenneth Graham George (Ihb) 2003 Brown Gelding William Lapsley Touchdown Solas Dubh Clover Hill
37 16:53 Jonathan Smyth Mulvin Lights Out 2012 8 Black Gelding Noletta Smyth & Roy Craig Kroongraaf Diamond Vicky Diamond Serpent
38 16:56 Robyn Fagan (JU/YR) Holly Chay Hermida 2012 8 Chestnut Gelding Mark Fagan CHAI D (Bel) Mathilde Hayettes Quinta da Hermida
39 16:58 Johanna Sixt Fini 2009 Chestnut Gelding Sandra Duffy Chacco Blue Finesse Grand Canyon Peter Heschl
40 17:01 Elaine O'neill Hard To Beat (KWPN) 2012 8 Brown Gelding Edward Mc Keon Indoctro Rilja Laroche
41 17:03 Maddy Norris (JU/YR) Essenar Omella 2011 Brown Mare Marna Garner omar bellezza nera Samantha Norris
42 17:06 John Floody Ballyknock Diamond 2008 Bay Gelding Denyse Hughes Jacomar Ballinlock Touchdown
43 17:08 Victoria Clarke Chinatown 2010 Grey Gelding Cavan Equestrian Centre Cavan Equestrian Centre CI CI SENJOR V-LADY PLEASU CASSINI I RASMUSSEN MOGENS
44 17:08 Frank Curran Ardragh Chekoff 2011 Grey Gelding Cliodhna Breen Chekhov PZK Kilfearagh Niamh
45 17:10 Olive Clarke Penumbra 2010 Chestnut Stallion Olive Clarke Eclips van Erpekom Wanja C Burggraaf Clare Joyce
46 17:13 John McEntee (JU/YR) CSF VINZE 2009 Chestnut Gelding Tim O'shea LUIDAM CSF TELLY CRUISE CRUISING
47 17:15 Daren Hopkins Numero Cruise 2010 Grey Stallion Leo Carey NUMERO UNO MS CRUISE CRUISING