Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Cavan 4 Day Autumn Championship Show

Show
Horses

Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster


Sunday 18 October 2020 Event 28 - 1m Championship
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 100cms


Total Number of Entries: 45
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
Darryl Walker WKD balou breeze 2014 6 Bay Mare Joe Sloan
Darryl Walker WKD little gen 2014 6 Brown Mare Joanne Sloan allen
Gabriel Slattery Jnr MISS STELLA (IHR) 2016 4 Bay Mare Rose Dempsey STETTER PRETTY PELLY RED NAVAHO
1 Rossa Gallagher Cartone Clare 2016 4 Bay Mare Sean Bennett A. Umonia 60 Kilquilly clover diamond Glidawn Diamond
2 Jp Mcgranaghan K SPECIAL G 2015 5 Brown Gelding Jordan Coyle I’m Special De Muze Elca Canturano
3 Kerri Reihill (JU/YR) La Roux 2007 Bay Mare Lisa Doogan Clover Echo Untouchable Penny Touchdown
4 James Lewis Johnston Lisdalgan 2014 6 Bay Mare Sonia Graham Porsch Jimble Imp Jimble Mr Norman Walsh
5 Brendan Murphy (YR) Jatendra 2014 6 Dark Brown Mare Sandra Duffy Stakkato E.Zatendra Caretino H Peeters & W Liezen
7 Lorraine MacGuinness [A] Horseware Pearls Princess 2012 8 Bay Mare North Louth Horse Park Luidam Guiness 38 Garvantus II Pearl Roche
8 Emma Meade Haedes 2014 6 Bay Gelding Emma Meade Road To Happiness Vinura Heather Robe Earl Emma Meade
9 Denise Hopkins (YR) MDSandyhill princess Mia 2016 4 Grey Mare John Carey Numero cruise MDSandyhill lady harliko Iroko Michael Egan
10 Mark Finnerty (YR) Ballykean Bellas Quality 2016 4 Black Gelding Rory Finnerty O.B.O.S. QUALITY 004 BALLYKEAN BELLA CULT HERO RORY FINNERTY
11 Stacey Watling Kacia Nora of the lowlands z 2015 5 Bay Mare Stacey Watling Kannan Ciannique of the lowlands Indoctro Andy Kocher
12 John Floody Larkhill La Cruise 2013 7 Chestnut Gelding Darragh McMahon Cruising Larkhill Ladette Welcome Flagmount Brian Mcauley
13 Chloe Graham Master Woodz 2013 7 Chestnut Gelding louise anderson ALDATUS Z DONCELLA MASTER IMP MATTHEW MCBREEN
14 Kevin O Reilly [A] Eldin d ‘ addchaut 2014 6 Bay Gelding Paul Carberry VIGO CECE VAN R FEINSCHNITT I Z DR V MICHEL GUIOT
15 Eileen Duggan [A] Kilronan Chin 2005 Bay Gelding Eileen Duggan Hermes De Reve Skylea Chin Diamond Chin
16 Aisling Donoghue [AA] Silent Picture 2006 Bay Gelding Aisling Donoghue Oscar Hamer's Last Phardante
17 Meabh Bolger Sarco 2017 Bay Gelding MBF sporthorses
18 Leigh Anne Rea O’Diarada van de Fruitkorf 2014 6 Brown Mare Leigh Anne Rea Diarado Think Well Cassini
19 Sean Kennedy [AA] JAG Dilemma 2010 Bay Gelding Sean Kennedy O.B.O.S. Quality 004 Countessa Cavalier Royale
20 Anna Tarpey (COH/JU) GRC Porsche 2012 8 Chestnut Mare Paul Tarpey Alligator Fontaine Loughnavatta Jade Guidam Rory Costigan
21 Nicola Hughes [AA] Ballyogan Vivendi 2009 Bay Gelding Simon Fay ars vivendi Kinelowen
22 Caitlin O'kane Gilfords Beauty 2011 Bay Mare Caitlin O'kane Creevagh Ferro Princess Dolly Sam Thompson
23 Laura kelly (YR) Attyrory Clover Lilly 1998 Bay Mare Carmel King
24 Anja Moret (YR) Tell me the future 2016 4 Chestnut Mare Tomas Kinsella
25 Sheena Kerr McNally [A] Pegasus (HPA) 2008 Bay Gelding Sheena Kerr McNally
26 James Lewis Johnston TC Miss Vendi 2011 Bay Mare Jayne Clarke Ars vivendi Miss rett Andretti Tom clancy
27 Alan O' Regan Seaview Evolution (HSI) 2016 4 Bay Gelding Alan O' Regan FSS Correlli Bravo Galloway Star Castlelawn Galloway James Keane
28 Freya Sayle (JU/YR) Roxy Royale (IHR) 2015 5 Bay Mare Cavan Equestrian Centre Cavan Equestrian Centre Ard VDL Douglas Harvalier Cavalier Royale John Greene
29 Laura Cazzato Ardragh Dancing Lady 2015 5 Bay Mare Jennifer Leeper Dancing Boy Lady ARDRAGH Cavalier Royale Oliver Ward
30 Eve Hedderman Gomina 2011 Brown Mare Eve Hedderman Toulon Vorina Indoctro
32 Shane Goggins Lady Shutterfly (Oldenburg) 2016 4 Bay Mare Will Morton Sir Shutterfly Stutbuch 1 Firefly Cornet's Prinz Louis Allard
33 Jason Higgins Fruity 2016 4 Chestnut Mare Mbf sporthorses
34 Fiona Galligan (YR) Shelby Five Hundred 2008 Chestnut Mare Fiona Galligan Cobra Lucky Crest Lucky Gift
35 Grace sheridan [A] Superior Sprint 2009 Bay Gelding Grace sheridan
36 Megan Mc Gettigan Lenamore Lily Marlene 2015 5 Brown Mare Geraldine Graham Tolan R Lenamore Charlotte HHS Br Charlton Geraldine Graham
37 Laura Carrick [A] My Foxy Lass 2004 Bay Mare Laura Carrick Westside Mirah
38 Lily Dean (YR) Turtulla Sparkling 2014 6 Bay Mare Seamus Casey sparkling celtic clover [ish] witness petal [TB] Dont Ask Johnny (ire) TB seamus casey
39 Meabh Bolger MBF back to back 2016 4 Bay Gelding Meabh Bolger Metropole Aughmore irokos dream Iroko Liam duffin
40 Tara Fergus Sheridan [A] Tirconaill River Rose 2006 Grey Mare Kelly Fergus Loch Cruise Moville Lass Perpendicular
41 Stephen Gibson "K" 2015 5 Bay Gelding Avril Gibson F-One USA Dozola Con Cento
42 Tadhg McKiernan (JU/YR) Creaghduff Junior Bee 2015 5 Bay Gelding Aisling McKiernan Castlelawn Captain Junior Billy Bee Corran King Pat McGarry
43 Rachel Hughes Allegra Lou 2005 Bay Mare Caroline Costelloe Sovereign Water Dukys Diamond Duky
44 Catherine Carr Morepark Clover Imp 2006 Bay Mare Catherine Carr Master Imp Sheila Clover Clover Hill