Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Cavan 4 Day Autumn Championship Show

Show
Horses

Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster


Sunday 18 October 2020 Event 29 - 1.10m Championship
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms


Total Number of Entries: 76
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
Rachel Kyne (YR) Hold that thought 2011 Chestnut Mare Rachel Kyne Crosstown dancer Northern crest Sea crest
Rachel Kyne (YR) Mister Trendy 2012 8 Bay Gelding Robert Splaine Future Trend Beak Chair Tobar Dubh
Kiara Gorman (YR) Liavech 2008 Bay Mare Kiara Gorman Vechta Lia Forever
Aaron Gorman (JU/YR) Deerpairc Disney 2008 Chestnut Mare Kiara Gorman Iroko Knockdoe Disneyland Der Clou
Jamie Clarke (COH) Kentucky Gold 2009 Chestnut Mare Cavan Equestrian Centre Cavan Equestrian Centre Kentucky Glenauld Flair Secundus
Brendan Murphy (YR) Shirsheen For Sure 2015 5 Bay Gelding Linda Murphy Querlybet Hero Candy Copper Regal Sting Patrick Murphy
Ethen Ahearne Ryan 2014 6 Bay Gelding GBBS International
0 Ethen Ahearne BP Braveheart 2014 6 Bay Gelding GBBS Int LTD Toulon Cassilina JT Z Cassini II
1 Amy Smyth Mallard Spark 2014 6 Bay Gelding Amy Smyth Bawn View Star Cartron Countess Nad Elshiba Mr. Maurice Bingham
2 Mark Finnerty (YR) ZIDANE TER WILGEN Z 2014 6 Chestnut Gelding Richard Bourns ZIROCCO BLUE VDL BELLISIMA TER WILGEN Z BAMAKO DE MUZE ROOMS WILFRIED
3 Keith Cullen [A] Rastellie 2 2000 Bay Gelding Keith Cullen Ramiro Romancier Jurgen Kellermann
4 Megan Mc Gettigan Lenamore Lily Marlene 2015 5 Brown Mare Geraldine Graham Tolan R Lenamore Charlotte HHS Br Charlton Geraldine Graham
5 Daren Hopkins Fantomas Du Saloz 2015 5 Bay Gelding Ballywalter Stables Maloubet De Pleville V’La Lasourisdu Saloz Controe
7 Toni McClenaghan (YR) Royale Mardi Gras 2013 7 Brown Gelding Paul Mc Clenaghan Templebready Fear Bui Edenside Cavalado Cavalier Royale Dan O' Brien
8 Katie Kinsella (JU/YR) Master Merlin J 2011 Bay Gelding Tomás Kinsella Lancelot Red Brigade Clover Brigade
9 Eileen Duggan [A] Kilronan Chin 2005 Bay Gelding Eileen Duggan Hermes De Reve Skylea Chin Diamond Chin
11 Harriet Bell Inishfree 2010 Grey Mare Harriet Bell DIEGO FOREVER KEEFORD CRUISING HOME CRUISING PAUL DIAMOND
12 Emma-Leigh McAllister Rocknaree 2008 Chestnut Mare Emma-Leigh McAllister clover echo rockmore amiro m
13 Kyle Mclaughlin [AA] Carrenroe limited edition 2005 Bay Gelding Kyle Mclaughlin puissance para s katie highland king
14 Aoife Dooley Countrified 2015 5 Chestnut Gelding Maurice Cousins Dignified Van't Zorgviet Barnadown Looks Lux Z Maurice Cousins
16 Martin Mellett Moyleview Dancer 2009 Bay Gelding Martin Mellett Limerick Glencloy Dancing Girl Dancing Boy
17 Nadine Carey (JU/YR) Mt Cruise 1998 Grey Gelding Leo Carey Cruising Erics Clover Clover Hill
18 Paul Tarpey [AA] She Lux Quality 2010 Bay Mare Aisling Donoghue O.B.O.S. Quality 004 Volitol Lux Z
19 Charlotte Harding (JU/YR) Crossmaglen Bandit 2005 Bay Gelding Rachelle Harding Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan Cross Diva
20 Kadri Lumila [A] Cruising Casey 2011 Roan Mare Kadri Lumila Cruisings Micky Finn Woodend Ard Touch Touchdown Liam Smyth
21 John Floody Larkhill La Cruise 2013 7 Chestnut Gelding Darragh McMahon Cruising Larkhill Ladette Welcome Flagmount Brian Mcauley
22 Darryl Walker WKD Balou Breeze 2014 6 Bay Mare Joe Sloan
23 Vincent Byrne Domino LVS Z 2015 5 Dark Brown Gelding Eleanor Byrne Diamant De Semilly Wonder Why Cento Heritage Bloodstock Ltd
24 Brendan Murphy (YR) SHS Mattie Mo 2015 5 Grey Gelding Sonja Ochadlik Numero Cruise Coevers Promise Covers Diamond Boy Michael Hanley
25 Lorraine Younge [AA] Belfieldflight 2008 Chestnut Gelding Lorraine Younge Errigal Flight Bellfield Lady Ballinvella
26 Denise Hopkins (YR) Big hope Numero 2015 5 Bay Gelding Leo Carey Numero cruise My Sarah Coevers diamond boy Kevin Hope
27 Taylor Peare (JU) WEC Dargo 2013 7 Brown Gelding Pat Peare Darco Curragraugue Countess Ghareeb (GB) Stephen O'Meara
28 Lily Dean (YR) Drombane foxy lady 2011 Chestnut Mare Eugene Ryan Drombane Cruising Julias Touchdown Touchdown
29 Elaine O'neill DMS KINGS RISING 2015 5 Bay Gelding Bi Dunne O.B.O.S QUALITY 004 TRICKQUILA RICARDO Z Mrs B. Dunne
30 Catherine Carr Morepark Clover Imp 2006 Bay Mare Catherine Carr Master Imp Sheila Clover Clover Hill
31 Tadhg McKiernan (JU/YR) Matchmaker 1 2013 7 Grey Gelding Gabriel Slattery Jnr Heart throb Vivante Clinton
32 Freya Sayle (JU/YR) Lissavorra Lux 2012 8 Brown Gelding Pauline Clarke Lux Z Ollies Touch of Class Clover Hill George Clohessy
33 Daniel McAlinden Lord Nore (ISH) 2014 6 Black Gelding Peter Boardman Castleforbes Lord Lancer Capaleen Seamore Farney Clover
34 Ellen Hughes (YR) VDL Miss Quality 2015 5 Chestnut Mare Ellen Hughes OBOS Quality 004 Newtown Arkansas VDL Arkansas Ray Cullivan
35 Tatianna Ormiston (JU/YR) Killorane lucky charm 2013 7 Grey Gelding Tatianna ormiston
36 Catherine Killeen [A] Moyne Clover Diamond 2011 Bay Mare Catherine Killeen Cushleake Clover Diamond Gate Diamond Lad Edward & Breege O'Reilly
37 Aisling Doherty Pretty Little Thing 2015 5 Bay Mare Aisling Doherty Askoll Peter pan
38 Megan Mc Gettigan Tullabeg George 2015 5 Bay Gelding Kenneth Graham Dignified Van’t Zorgvliet Tullabeg Hero Cult Hero Nicholas Cousins
39 Daren Hopkins Darkness Della Caccia 2015 5 Bay Mare Ballywalter Stables Darco Quaprera Della Caccia Quaprice Bois Margot Della Caccia
40 Martin Mellett Springhill Casanova 2011 Bay Gelding Brendan Doherty Womanizer Clover Lighting Clover Hill
41 Aisling Donoghue [AA] Walmore Sport 2000 Bay Gelding Aisling Donoghue Graf Grannus Asteria Another Realm
42 Laura kelly (YR) ardkilly south coast cavalier 2015 5 Bay Gelding Noel Kelly west coast cavalier ardkilly cloud cloudins maureen tierney
43 Alan O' Regan Jamie 2009 Bay Gelding Rory Horgan
44 Jacqueline Murphy [AA] DMS Quality Kingsmere 2014 6 Brown Gelding Louise Halford O.B.O.S Quality Trickquila Ricardo Z Bi Dunne
45 Darryl Walker Carrowgar Cool Heart 2014 6 Bay Mare Gina Heaps Sibon (KWPN) Coolcorran Roseau Coolcorran Cool Diamond Gina Heaps
46 Lily Dean (YR) Drombane star brigade 2010 Grey Gelding Eugene Ryan Clover Brigade Going Lightly Cruising
47 Ava Perry (JU/YR) Uranus Platiere 2008 Chestnut Gelding Sarah Jane Perry Diamant De Semilly Dany Platiere Laudanum
48 Brendan Murphy (YR) MHS Glenfield 2014 6 Bay Mare Sandra Duffy O.B.O.S Quality 004 MHS Dancing Queen Quidam Junior Mary Brennan
49 Nicola Hughes [AA] Ballyogan Vivendi 2009 Bay Gelding Simon Fay ars vivendi Kinelowen
50 Robin Carey (JU) Diamantina D 2011 Dark Brown Mare Phillip Carey Diamant De Semilly Remember Me Carolus Phillipe Berthol
51 Seamus Hennessy (JU/YR) Ballynoe Flemensfirth Cruise 2015 5 Bay Mare Lorcan Hennessy Ballynoe Night Cruise Cool Dragonfly Flemensfirth Mrs Pauline Gore Cogan
52 Arlene Doris [AA] Helios 2009 Chestnut Gelding Arlene Doris Luidam Rebel Rocket Don Juan De La Bouverie
53 Paul Tarpey [AA] GRC Porsche 2012 8 Chestnut Mare Paul Tarpey Alligator Fontaine Loughnavatta Jade Guidam Rory Costigan
54 Sarah Richardson (YR) Miss Intrigo 2015 5 Bay Mare Sarah Richardson Golden Master(IRE) New Touch Touchdown
55 Kevin O Reilly [A] Eldin d ‘ addchaut 2014 6 Bay Gelding Paul Carberry VIGO CECE VAN R FEINSCHNITT I Z DR V MICHEL GUIOT
56 John Floody Katinker 2012 8 Bay Mare Janine Farrell
57 Brogen McCrum (YR) TAILORMADE FOR ME 2010 Bay Mare Brogen McCrum O.B.O.S QUALITY 004 CAVALIER LAGAN CAVALIER ROYAL
58 Vincent Byrne Biarado 2015 5 Grey Gelding Kyle Mclaughlin Diarado O- Bonita Baldini I
59 Mark Cleary Columbcille Blue 2014 6 Bay Gelding Cynthia Murphy PLOT BLUE Columbcille Rose Puissance Eamonn Murphy
60 Lorraine Younge [AA] Little Miss Russel 2010 Grey Mare Lorraine Younge Russel Moon Flyer Cruise Cruising
61 Denise Hopkins (YR) Luidam Quality 2015 5 Chestnut Gelding Leo Carey Luidam Qualitykee Obos quality John Carey
62 Stacey Watling Kacia Nora of the lowlands z 2015 5 Bay Mare Stacey Watling Kannan Ciannique of the lowlands Indoctro Andy Kocher
63 Martin Mellett GoGo 2011 Bay Gelding Martin Mellett Nabab de Reve Alina Heartbreaker
64 Lily Dean (YR) Drombane Celtic 2012 8 Chestnut Gelding Eugene Ryan Sparkling Celtic Clover Whitehalls Samantha Charlie Ripman
66 Tara Fergus Sheridan [A] Tirconaill River Rose 2006 Grey Mare Kelly Fergus Loch Cruise Moville Lass Perpendicular
67 Victoria Burns Rineen Supreme 2006 Bay Gelding Victoria Burns Colin Diamond Adams Clover Clover Hill
68 Rebecca Yorke (YR) Kassidy 2015 5 Grey Gelding Yorke Farm Stables
69 Darryl Walker WKD Little Gem 2014 6 Brown Mare Joanne Sloan Allen
70 Tatianna Ormiston (JU/YR) Adam V 2015 5 Bay Gelding Gene Ormiston Adam IV My Diamond Cluster The Pride of Gloster Amelia Comiskey
71 Katie Conlon (YR) Cove Bullet 2015 5 Chestnut Mare John McEvoy O.B.O.S Quality 004 Cove Hill Cavalier Royale Thomas Hearne
72 Brendan Murphy (YR) Jatendra 2014 6 Dark Brown Mare Sandra Duffy Stakkato E.Zatendra Caretino H Peeters & W Liezen