Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Barnadown Showjumping

Show
Grand Prix League

Barnadown Showjumping
Barnadown Upper
Gorey, Y25 W8N0, Wexford
Leinster


Sunday 7 April 2019 1.35m Showjumpers Club Spring Tour
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 135cms


Total Number of Entries: 66
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
1 Frank Curran Ardragh Chekoff 2011 Grey Gelding Cliodhna Breen Chekhov PZK Kilfearagh Niamh
2 Sorcha North Lord Archie 2009 Grey Gelding Sorcha North LORD Z FUNNY GIRL STAR CRUISE
3 Paddy O'Donnell Swingtime 2008 Brown Gelding Maria O Donnell Ars Vivendi Annabeg Dolly Harlequin Du Carel
4 Tholm Keane BMH Big Time 2009 Chestnut Stallion Caroline Teltsch & Paula Buckley Luidam Magestic Cavalier Cavalier Royale
5 Gerard Clarke Jnr Jockeyhall Midas Touch 2011 Grey and White Stallion tirnaskea stud baloubet du rouet clista coevers diamond boy
6 Michaeli Byrne Perfect Pleasure 2005 Chestnut Stallion Cynthia Murphy Ever For Pleasure Poussette Z Pucci
7 Derek Mcconnell Dothraki Warlord 2012 8 Bay Gelding Sorcha Hennessy Mermus R Tiamo Diamant Diamant De Semilly Patrick J Kearns
8 Gemma Phelan Quality Villane 2010 Bay Gelding Fiona McGrath O.B.O.S Quality 004 Douglas Ballyvillane ARD VDL DOUGLAS Ailbhe Gleeson
9 Fergus Curran Princess Leah 2006 Roan Mare Emma Mcentee ARD VDL Douglas Douras Moon I'M A Star
10 Kevin Gallagher Story De Preuilly 2006 Grey Gelding Kerry McCahill Eurocommerce Berlin Esperanza Rouge Papillon Rouge Ste Fermiere De Preuilly
11 David Costello Vieri 2002 Bay Gelding David Costello Karandasj Merona Concorde
12 Paul Beecher Ikona V.'T Recht Eind 2008 Bay Mare Seryna Van Kuelen Deauville De La Vie Butterfly Vd Ruitershoeve Fuego Du Prelet
13 Michelle Kenny Hillside Grey Dawn 2010 Grey Mare Vincent Meaney Balou Du Rouet Hillside Adella Albinor
14 Isabel Fitzpatrick (YR) Fourth of July (KWPN) 2010 Brown Gelding Harry and Barbara Fitzpatrick Boss Lambada Concorde GJM Frehen
15 Paul Murphy Tuilleadh Uisce Beatha 2011 Bay Gelding Neal Fearon & Paul Murphy Ustinov Ice Gold Clover echo Newberry Wilson
16 Hayley Dunne Aston D'la Rousserie 2010 Chestnut Gelding Hayley Dunne Mylord Casthago Irisse Quouglof Rouge
17 Jessica Stallard Hilton DC 2007 Bay Gelding Jessica Stallard Canturo Diaz Du Val Du Geer Kashmir Van Schuttershof Cedric Delcommune
18 Orla Queally (YR) FONTANEL VAN T&L 2011 Grey Gelding John Queally QUINCEROT VAN T&L CHANTELLE VAN T/7L RICHEBOURG
19 Aoibhe Rooney Templeharry Prince 2008 Dark Brown Gelding Gerard Brennan Boherdeal Clover Roisin Dubh Touchdown
20 Grace McHugh (YR) Berlios Van De Kapel 2006 Bay Gelding GMH Sporthorses Quasimodo Z Superior Van De Kapel Gladstone
21 Frank Curran Elamo Luz Like a real One 2009 Bay Mare Morris G Smyth and Elaine Smyth Luz Z Elamo Roxan Harelquin Du Carel
22 Jack Ryan (YR) Zavatar F 2010 Grey Stallion Alexander Hamilton Larino Zlatania A-Dur
23 Emer Kavanagh (YR) Boswell Mr Heart Breaker 2008 Chestnut Gelding Emer Kavanagh Guidam Whitney Van De Noordheuvel Heartbreaker
24 Gillian Bond VICOMTE DH Z 2007 Bay Gelding Margaret Bond Va-Vite Sarah de Laubry Playboy
25 Gerard Clarke Jnr Hollystown Miss Lupin 2011 Bay Mare Patrick And Clare Sutton Lux Z Thornfield Lupin Cruising
26 Patrick Hickey (YR) Quandurina 2006 Brown Mare Patrick Hickey Quidamderevel Handura Calato
27 Derek Mcconnell Longfield Quinlui 2012 8 Bay Mare Derek Mcconnell Quintender Dshlyi Luidam
28 Anne Marie Fitzpatrick HHS Fondue 2011 Grey Gelding Harry and Barbara Fitzpatrick Heritage Fortunus Cheryl CH Chameur
29 Liam Deery EMICO D.D 2009 Brown Gelding Liam Deery Vigaro Zrevina M.H Niagara C.G Vernooy
30 Kevin Gallagher Boleybawn Actor 2011 Bay Gelding Gretchen Johnson ARS Vivendi Arina Air Jordan Z
31 Olivia A Roulston (YR) erico 2009 Black Gelding keonan stables ltd USTINOV NOSTALGIE COLINO
32 Sarah Ennis Blm Diamond Delux 2003 Bay Gelding Sarah Ennis Olympic Lux B.M. Diamond
33 Paddy O'Donnell Thebestof Dancer 2010 Bay Mare Vivienne Quigley A Quidam M Madame Papillon Cavalier Royale
34 Capt Charlene Kehoe Shannondale Rahona 2006 Brown Mare Minister For Defence Shannondale Sarco St. Ghyvan Z Cavalier Hill Cavalier Royale
35 Louis Gates-Hardiman Erasmus vd Heffinck 2004 Chestnut Gelding Christina Gates Cartier vd Heffinck Anka van 't Lozerhof Kashmir van Schuttershof Van De Heffinck BVBA
36 Joan Greene Vivendi Tipperary 2010 Bay Mare Tim O'shea ARS Vivendi Wise Girl C Concorde (KWPN) Tim O'Shea
37 Kieran Carey Hip Boy (SWB) 2005 Brown Gelding Kieran Carey Hip Hop Kotiljong II Beach Boy
38 Gemma Phelan GRC Acapella 2010 Bay Gelding Rory Costigan Luidam Ballydoolagh Amiee Sunrise Aldato
39 Fergus Curran Bannside Boy 2007 Bay Gelding Fergus Curran
40 Tadhg Kearney (YR) Fanta M 2010 Chestnut Gelding Edmond Kearney Cicero Z Van Paemel Saigon Navarone
41 Frank Curran Oliver Twister 2008 Chestnut Gelding Heffron Equine LTD Oliver Skerrymores Don One Don Juan De La Bouverie
42 Paul Beecher Hawkswings 2007 Bay Gelding Adrian Hewson Heartbreaker Crewe Lass Laughton's Flight
43 Michelle Kenny Indoctaire 2010 Bay Stallion Daisy Duggan Indoctro Venus Voltaire
44 Suzanne Posnett Foesuela 2010 Chestnut Mare Pamela Posnett Tangelo Van De Zuuthoeve Busuela Ultimo
45 Gerard Clarke Jnr Kellswater Crimson 2000 Chestnut Gelding Gerard Clarke Jnr Cruising Cool Rain Clover Clover Hill
46 Jessica Stallard Queen 15 2007 Bay Mare Jessica Stallard Hagedoorn Rosaly Julius
47 Derek Mcconnell DBS Looks Royale 2012 8 Bay Mare Derek Mcconnell Lux Z Erin's Cavalier Cavalier Royale Derek Jennings
48 Oliver Penfold (JU) Chatsworth Danielle 2009 Bay Mare Gerald & Joanna Penfold Eurocommerce Pittsburg Clogh Cailini Diamond Serpent
49 James Hogg Intuitive 2011 Grey Gelding Hogg Sport Horses Beach Ball Sandiamo Andiamo Z Edgar Hogg
50 Kevin Gallagher Flexability 2011 Chestnut Gelding Lisa Cawley Flex A Bill Diamond Ballerina Diamond Lad
51 Taylor Vard Suir Safari 2005 Bay Mare Taylor Vard harlequin du carel kiltealygem kiltealy spring
52 Neil Wrynn Fernhill Clooney 2009 Grey Gelding Carol Gee Corland Arizona Lord Calando
53 Emer Kavanagh (YR) MHS Tamara 2010 Chestnut Mare Emer Kavanagh O.B.S Quality Royal Charter Cavalier Royale
54 Tomas Doyle Monbeg Thunderball B 2012 8 Bay Gelding Marti Rudd O-PILOTH KARINA ZEOLIET ETTER SPORTPFERDE AG
55 Orla Cassidy Bridgemans Olympic Star 2010 Bay Mare Orla Cassidy Harlequin Du Carel Brocka Rose Olympic Lux
56 Savannah Price Enola van Schuttershof 2010 Chestnut Mare Savannah Price Kashmir van Schuttershof Racorrada van’t Schuttershof Corrado-I De Heer Willy VAN IMPE
57 David Raeburn scattery condy 2006 Grey Gelding David Raeburn accondy scattery knight diamond serpent
58 Matt Garrigan LADY 2275 2010 Bay Mare Matt Garrigan LASINO N-CON BIJOU CONTENDER HELMUT SCHAEFERS
59 Deirdre Doyle BLM Authentic Diamond 2008 Bay Gelding Tom Doyle Guidam Bm Barbie Doll Master Imp
60 Sophie Richards MHS Fernhill 2012 8 Grey Gelding Carol Gee cardento MHS Pembrook Lady Guidam Ita Brennan
61 Edward Doyle Cruise Mor 2011 Grey Mare Peadar Byrne Furisto's Diamond Ballynahia Cruise Cruising Peadar Byrne
62 Stephen Murphy Chantelle 2009 Bay Mare Brian Murphy Lux Z Texaco's Delphie Errigal Flight
63 Vickie Anderson Zack (IHB) 2004 Bay Gelding Olive Anderson
64 Jamie Garland Zedlepplin 2009 Dark Brown Gelding Robert Garland Luidam Tillula Cavalier Royale
65 Tholm Keane Future Storm 2008 Roan Mare Seamus Fives Future Trend Angel of Harlem Cruising
66 Oisin Aylward (YR) Syhoejegaards Hurrycane Dice 2010 Bay Mare Barry O'Connor Diamant de Revel Celine Churchill Niels Osterland