Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Banteer Gymkhana

Show
Horses & Ponies (SS)

Maryville Equestrian Centre
Carraigline
Cork, P43 YT93, Cork
Munster


Sunday 15 September 2019 Connollys RED MILLS 1.35m Munster Grand Prix Final
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 135cms


Total Number of Entries: 44
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
1 Jack Ryan WV Verdigo 2013 8 Bay Gelding Grainne Ryan Atlantic Sparky Alantic India
2 Robyn Moran Colesgrove Cavalier 2012 Bay Stallion Eoin Glynn Mermus R Glinsk Molly Cavalier Royale Padraig Glynn
3 Patrick Joyce GLYNTOWN BLAKE 2010 Bay Gelding Finola Riordan JE T'AIME FLAMENCO (BWP) ROZEL QUICK CLOVER (ISH) CLOVER Z ALISON BLAKE, THE RECTORY, BECTIVE, NAVAN, CO MEATH
4 Madeline Roberts Allen Celah Sue De Rialfo Z 2011 Grey Mare Madeline Roberts Allen Coupe De Coeur Olala Caletto III
5 Liam O'Meara Oldtown KC 2004 Chestnut Stallion M & P Coffey Cruising Oldtown Katie Cloverfields
6 Maura Counihan Jnr Killerisk Minnie 2003 Chestnut Mare Maura Counihan Jnr Corghano Vascos Clover Vasco
7 Timmy Doyle JS Bucks 2008 Bay Gelding Kay Doyle Lux Z Sparkling Jenny Ricardo Z
8 Gemma Phelan Maryville Mad Hatter Royale 2011 Brown Gelding Alan Molan Manhattan Pennies Royale Cavalier Royale
9 Mark Doyle Enna 2009 Brown Mare Maria Sweetnam Vittorio Uniek Hemmingway
10 Ciara Desmond Disco Volantee 2010 Bay Mare Sharon Desmond O.B.O.S Quality 004 Calvo Queen Cavalier Royale
11 Laura Connors Justjump 2006 Bay Mare Ann Connors Master Imp Megabelle Cavalier Royale
12 Paddy O'Donnell Minority Report 2002 Bay Gelding Paddy O'Donnell
13 David Moran Derg Special Day 2012 Brown Mare Aideen Kirby O.B.O.S. QUALITY 004 Derg Royal Imp Master Imp Aideen & Owen Kirby
14 Francis Connors Clarabelle 2010 Grey Mare Noreen Jordan Chaccomo Renkum Supreme Renkum Englishman
15 Jack Ryan Brins clover 2013 8 Bay Gelding Grainne Ryan Clover Bridgare Urania P. Van D'oerte
16 Robyn Moran Faline (KWPN) 2010 Bay Mare Brian Moran Quality Time Nadeline Orthos J A M. SCHOOFS
17 Cathal O Regan Luxs Swan 2007 Bay Mare David O'Regan Lux Z Enniskeane Blake Able Albert
18 Liam O'Meara Grangeview Cruise 2013 8 Bay Mare Helen Sheridan Cruising Harry Grangeview Brigade Silvano Michael Hogan
19 Paul Beecher Glamstone 2011 Brown Gelding Seryna Van Kuelen Berlin Zinedine Sydney W. Nijzing
20 Killian Ryan Canecko Z 2000 Bay Gelding Tomas Ryan Candillo Kecke Loutano
21 Patrick Joyce CULLINAGH UG 2011 Bay Gelding James Noonan WEST COAST CAVALIER ASSOLUS QUEEN BUSTER KING Eugene Hickey
22 Ciara Fives Future Storm 2008 Roan Mare Seamus Fives Future Trend Angel of Harlem Cruising
23 Emma Walsh Delux Diamond 2009 Bay Mare Noel Walsh Lux Z Diamond Beach Diamond Serpent VII
24 Maura Counihan Jnr Killerisk Can Ya 2012 Bay Gelding Francis Derwin Can Ya Makan R Umonia 14 Mermus R Maura Counihan
25 Timmy Doyle Hi Dude 2008 Bay Gelding Madeline Roberts Allen Jacomar Coordoogan Penny Diamond Chin
26 Gemma Phelan Coolisheal Lance 2011 Bay Gelding Thomas Hyland Lancelot Coolisheal cruise Clover brigade Thomas hyland
27 Nicholas D. Connors Holy Blue 2013 8 Grey Stallion Ann Connors Chacco Blue Nilima Cassini-1 Bernard Demets
28 Ciara Desmond Feeling Groovy 2009 Bay Gelding Sharon Desmond Cassino Groove Armada Coolcorran Cool Diamond
29 Francis Connors Lates Du Carel 2007 Brown Mare hilda anthony harlequin du carel phillies corner kalypso
30 Paddy O'Donnell Seefin Suprise 2011 Grey Mare Angela Lynch Road To Happiness Oprah Grey Macha Michael Feeney
31 Liam O'Meara Could Be Anything 2012 Chestnut Mare Denise Crawford olympic lux Glenaguile Rose Harlequin du Carel Michael Ryan
32 Patrick Hickey Quandurina 2006 Brown Mare Patrick Hickey Quidamderevel Handura Calato
33 Rebecca Kenny Karantes Flandria 2010 Bay Mare Guido Herrijgers Muscaris D'Ariel Chablis Flandria Horse Cumano BD W&P Van Hoecke
34 Oliver Penfold Sportsfield Silvery Fox 2009 Grey Gelding Gerald & Joanna Penfold Cobra Rathnure Gem Grange Bouncer
35 Dan Geaney Inspector Roscoe 2007 Grey Gelding Donal Geaney Inspector Aykana Picard
36 Martina Hanley Clonmore Tom 2006 Chestnut Gelding Patsy Burke Mackney clover Claremorris lady
37 Olivia Roycroft Westpalstown Lady 2004 Grey Mare Olivia Roycroft Ard Ohio Westpalstown Molly
38 Paul Beecher Danqu 2008 Dark Brown Gelding Seryna Van Kuelen Ustinov Zamira Orame
39 Alan O' Regan Freedam 2009 Bay Gelding Frances O'Regan Guidam Warrenstown Betty Furisto
40 Jack Ryan WV Klontaire 2007 Bay Gelding Grainne Ryan Klotaire Du Moulin Jingle Jazz Cavalier Royale
41 Martin O'meara Kennysflight 2008 Chestnut Gelding Martin O'meara Errigal Flight Cruseings Girl Cruising Eamon Kenny
42 Madeline Roberts Allen Daroento Vdl 2008 Grey Stallion Madeline Roberts Allen Cardento Laranda nimmerdor
43 Robyn Moran Coolminga Inspector Royal 2010 Bay Gelding James Mcmahon Tinaranas Inspector Coolminga Cavalier Garrison Royal
44 Francis Connors Capitol Cruis 2007 Grey Mare Ian Smyth Ard VDL Douglas Forest Mistral Cruising