Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Raheen-na-Gun Stud - PONY SHOW - INCORPORATING LEINSTER LEAGUE and FUTURE CHAMPIONS QUALIFIERS

Show
Ponies

Raheen Na Gun Stud
Dunningstown Road
Kilkenny
Kilkenny, Kildare
Leinster


Sunday 2 August 2020 128 - 80cm (inc. u 10s LEINSTER Q & F.CHAMPS)
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 128cms
Fence Height: 80cms


Total Number of Entries: 27
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
1 11:40 Ava Kelly (COH) BBS Toothless 2009 Grey Gelding Janet Kelly
2 11:42 georgia de bromhead Grantstown Snoopy 2001 Grey Gelding Knockeen Racing ltd
3 11:44 Jayden Duffy Muskerry Crusader 1997 Dark Brown Gelding Gary Duffy Musdkerry Blue Smoke Bushmere Crystal Tetworth Tetrarch
4 11:46 Claudia O'Neill Sparkles In The Rain 2010 Grey Mare Ann Marie O'neill
5 11:48 Noah Sinnott Murphy (COH) Rathcoole Rupert 2014 6 Dun Gelding Cullintra Stud Rowquest BlazeOverWesternriver Rathcoole Bailey John Healy
6 11:50 Grainne Keogh (COH) Vladimir (Nld) 2003 Chestnut Gelding Padraig Keogh
7 12:00 Brona Keane Mr Coco (HSI) 2008 Dun Gelding Hilda Keane
8 12:02 Ryan O'neill Frost 2011 Chestnut Mare Anne-Marie O'Neill
9 12:04 Donnacha Burns Monserrat Seamist 2004 Grey Mare Joya Burns
10 12:06 Pippa Roche (COH) Prince Spartacus 2006 Brown Gelding Julie Roche
11 12:08 Robbie Sheehan Magneto Cobra 1998 Skewbald Gelding Brian Sheehan
12 12:10 Anna Moloney Little Tayto 2007 Black Gelding Miriam Moloney
13 12:12 Mia de Bromhead Gelvin Castle Grey 1998 Grey Gelding Knockeen Racing ltd
15 12:16 Abigail Byrne Kippure Little Big Chief 2010 Grey Stallion Hollywood Connemaras Gunsmoke Scarlett Dawn Ballydonagh Cassanova Orla & Michael Igoe
16 12:18 Ellie Rogan Brookhall Ana Marie 2002 Chestnut Mare laura bowe Eeabrook Democrat Weston Lillie Langtree Weston Charmer
17 12:20 Jayden Duffy Trudder Stud Bubbles 2008 Grey and White Gelding Gary Duffy
18 12:22 Claudia O'Neill Wensley Matador 2008 Grey Gelding Ann Marie O'neill IDYLLIC NIMROD SYNOD MARY LOU SYNOD PICALO Mrs L.D.Burt
19 12:24 Alice Hartford Western Gale 2010 Skewbald Mare Joe McMahon
20 12:30 Jack De Bromhead Pablo V 2002 Piebald Gelding Knockeen Racing ltd
21 12:32 Jessica Carter DROUMLEAP DUST IN THE WIND 2010 White Mare Jennifer Carter BARRERA DUKE OF WINDSOR PADDOCK PORCELAIN EYARTH MERCURY
22 12:34 Ryan O'neill Glassmullan Tristan 2009 Chestnut Gelding Ann Marie O'neill Holyoake Al Dorado Thornton Pimpernel Mrs A.Davies
23 12:50 Noah Sinnott Murphy (COH) BBS Silver Enigma 2014 6 Grey Gelding Adelaide Doran
24 12:38 Lucy McCarthy Weydown Sunflower 1998 Chestnut Mare Barbara Hargaden The Hale Valentine The Hale Fortuna The Hale Flashman
25 12:39 Max Doran Breakfast Toast Coco 2001 Bay Gelding Adelaide Doran
26 12:41 Eva Tynan Paddington Pal 2011 Chestnut Gelding Emer Tynan
27 12:43 Matilde Hughes Bravo (JU) Cocky Rocky 1998 Bay Gelding Miguel Bravo Not Recorded Not Recorded Not Recorded
28 12:46 Sinead McGrath Picketspride Country Squire 2000 Dun Gelding Orla Mc Alinden Bowden Firedance Mrs E Fletcher Gaunt