Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Connaught Horse Championships

Show
Horses

Duffys Equestrian Centre
Rockwood
Claregalway, Galway
Connaught


Sunday 8 September 2019 1m Horses
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 100cms

The Draw for this competition has not yet been created. The starting positions are not yet assigned.

Total Number of Entries: 64
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
Aoife Mc Cabe Carramore Oasis 2003 Grey Mare Aoife Mc Cabe Appraisal (Usa) Killaan Lady Robin Hood
Denise Hopkins Bay of Biscay 2009 Bay Gelding Niamh Mallon McFall VDL Arkansas Last Clover News Last News
Sven Hadley Bobby's Womanizer 2013 8 Grey Mare Shona Lynch Womanizer Bobby's Surprize Royal Persian Seamus Malone
Michael Morrin (YR) Castlelawn Kannan Carismo 2013 8 Bay Mare Michael Morrin FUERTY CAPTAIN CARISMO DIAMONDS KANNAN KANNAN Gabriel Slattery
Stephen Gibbons (JU) Clooncalagy Beauty 2011 Bay Mare Jane Gibbons O.B.O.S. Quality 004 Clooncalagy Lady Lux Z Pat Hester
Rebecca Norman Sweet Ebony 2001 Bay Mare Debbie Norman Captain Clover Castlefrench Lady Knave Of Hearts
John Cullinan Katzenjammer 2002 Bay Gelding John Cullinan Captain Clover Derrymore Belle Kings Servant
Karen Broderick [AA] Earl Greys Last Cruise 2007 Grey Gelding Karen Broderick Cruising Clover Dream Clover Hill
Dana Milne (YR) French Brigade 2010 Bay Mare Anthony Milne French Buffet Kylemore Brigade Clover Brigade
Amanda Fahy Lackyle Skylancer 2008 Chestnut Gelding John Fahy Lancelot Lackyle Clover Clover Hill
Eleanor Lavin (YR) Little Ash McDee 2012 Bay Mare Ambrose Lavin Castana Rathscanlon Beauty Aldato Colm McDonnell
Tara Brandon [AA] Delight S 2008 Grey Mare Terhi Ikonen Cartano Kalomee Topas
Jack Neilan (YR) Captain Striker 2010 Bay Gelding Jack Neilan Captain Clover Hazels Diamond Maltstriker
Ciaran Nallon (YR) Bally Fair Deal 2007 Chestnut Mare Richard Nallon
Alice Shally BELLE D'OR 2014 7 Bay Mare Christina Delaney KORO D'OR TAVANAGH DOLLIES DAUGHTER WOODLAND BOY John Noonan
Nina Pilbrow (YR) Kingsborough Jasper 2012 Bay Gelding Nina Pilbrow and John Goggins Je T'Aime Flamenco Macushla Roller High Roller Cliodhna Carroll
Lauren Burke [A] (YR) Ballynagran Ark 2010 Bay Gelding Noel Burke VDL Arkansas Kylecrow River Rich Rebel
Kelly Morgan (YR) KM Aurora 2014 7 Bay Mare Kelly Morgan
Niamh Quinn Tequila Rose 2004 Bay Mare Lisa Molloy Sheer Danzig (Ire) Diamond Oasis Nautilus (Holl) Joseph Fallon
Karina Lynott Burdal Electric 2013 8 Bay Gelding Karina Lynott Cardento Emerald Inovatative Lux Z Donnacha Quinn
Rachel Burke Rudymandias 2004 Chestnut Gelding Glenn Mccullough Coronado Kings Velvet Kings Servent
Cora Horan [AA] Creevagh Delima 2004 Bay Gelding Cora Horan S Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe Creevagh Jenny Diamond Clover
Oisin Dillon (YR) SMC April Breeze 2014 7 Grey Mare Shaun O'Malley Putra Sandhurst Knocknashee princess Shenandoah prince holly Michael Morris
Hilary Lavin (YR) oldcastle mist 2007 Chestnut Mare Ambrose Lavin Dunkerrin Grey Mist Springvale Princess Welcome Flagmount Josephine Killalea
David Glynn Connemara Breeze 2008 Grey Gelding David Glynn
Brendan Murphy Ja Belle Stability 2014 7 Brown Mare Sandra Duffy Carembar De Muze Balonka K Taboubet Z W. Busch
Johanna Sixt I'm Special (KWPN) 2013 8 Chestnut Gelding Martin Flinter Ircolando Paola Midnight W. Craenmehr
Henry Flanagan Moylaw Kieran 2014 7 Bay Gelding Henry Flanagan Le One Moylaw Dainty Oliver Flanagan
Evan Burke (YR) Ballynagran Blazing Heart 2014 7 Bay Gelding Noel Burke Amigo B Ballynagran Blazer Brilliant Lad Noel Burke
Martina Heffernan Miss Wicklow 2006 Bay Mare Martina Heffernan Well Chosen Princess Wexford Celtic Gold
Sorcha North Montecore 2014 7 Chestnut Gelding Mark Byrne Lancelot Moortown Lady Guidam Mark Byrne
Oisin Dillon (YR) Ballybeg Loui 2014 7 Bay Gelding Geraldine Gallagher Luidam Lady Breemeersen Conquistador Seamus Leahy
Olive Clarke FSS Indigo 2014 7 Brown Mare Samantha Kirk Indoctro FSS Promise Pacino Olive Clarke
Lady Catriona Fallon Carrickview Larina 2012 Grey Mare Annette McCracken Larino Carraghoe Dawn Cruising John Haughey
Brendan Murphy Knight Watch 2015 6 Dark Brown Gelding Sandra Duffy Kannan Son of Sharp Shot
Raphael Jnr Lee Enya 2013 8 Bay Mare Hayley Togher Valentino T Backhander Colourfield Hayley Togher
Karen Boylan [A] Kane Flight 2006 Bay Gelding Karen Boylan Sinatra Rosies Flight Carrolls Flight
Matt Gordan Runagry Candy 2013 8 Bay Mare Matt Gordan Currower Girl Cut the Mustard Edward Ruane
Alice Shally Hot Heels 2015 6 Grey Mare Kelly Ann Mckay Numero Cruise [ISH] Meadowhill Magic Melody [CP] Drymills Bridgeboy [CP] Noel and Marian Shally
Cora Horan [AA] Coronado 1999 Chestnut Gelding Cora Horan Not Recorded Stutbuch Zeus
Oisin Dillon (YR) SMC April Dawn 2014 7 Chestnut Mare Shaun O'Malley Putra Sandhurst Cloonfane Countess Castana Michael Morris
Katrina Erdok Ella Mai 2013 8 Bay Mare Katrina Erdok
Gabriel Corless Jellyfish 2013 8 Chestnut Mare Gabriel Corless Pacino Charade J-A Z Clinton (BE) Paul O'Byrne
Olive Clarke Jackson Vdl 2014 7 Grey Gelding Stephen Clifford Zirocco Blue Design-O Indoctro VDL STUD
Karen Broderick [AA] What a Touch 2004 Bay Gelding Karen Broderick Silvano (KWPN) Kyle Jane Ricardo Z
Nina Pilbrow (YR) Hold Up Trendy 2010 Bay Mare John Goggins Hold Up Premier Liz Steve Diamond Glidawn Diamond
Gabriel Slattery Jnr Castlelawn C De Revel 2015 6 Bay Gelding Gabriel Slattery Jnr CC Captain Cruise Welcome De Revel Welcome Flagmount Gabriel Slattery
Joyce Veld Corraghoe Steel 2014 7 Grey Gelding Diarmuid Ryan Mermus R Corraghoe tiger Cruising Patrick Smith
Shane Goggins ALADDIN LVS Z 2014 7 Chestnut Gelding Heritage Bloodstock Ltd Armitage Cutting Edge Carthago Z Anne Marie O Gorman Lissava Stud
Tori Dunn Chacawn Diamond 2014 7 Grey Mare Shona Lynch Chacoa Curraghchase Diamond Clidawn Diamond Anthony Cregan
Purple Spade Ltd Jasmine Van Ter Notelaere 2009 Bay Mare Ciara Nee Non Stop \ramira Van Ter Laeken Alfons Van Bylen
Sean Gormally (JU/YR) Kilcloghan Guy 2008 Bay Gelding Claire Gormally Loughehoe Guy Ballycapple Clover Clover Hill Denise Gleeson McDonagh
William Dalton (YR) Juniors Clover 2015 6 Grey Mare William Dalton Castlelawn Captain Junior Castlelawn Diamond Clover White Clover Gabriel Slattery
Matt Gordan DS Are You With Me 2013 8 Grey Stallion Liam Lynskey Corrado I M-Cyra Contender Krol Nico W.J
Johanna Sixt Ecklands Helado 2014 7 Grey Mare Sandra Duffy Cobra Annaghmore Charisma HHS BR Charlton Eckland Sport Horses
Orla Dixon [AA] Robeen Rebell 2014 7 Bay Gelding Orla Dixon Ricardo Z Delamain Cruise Bahrain Cruise Paula Burke Campbell
Orla Dixon [AA] Prada Royale 2004 Bay Gelding Orla Dixon
Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn 2011 Skewbald Gelding Aisling Hughes
Lauren Malone Angry Bird 2011 Bay Mare Sean Kelly OBOS Quality 004 Lisselton Imp Guidam James Kissane
Brendan Commins Jnr. (YR) Moneymore Sarinco Bay 2012 Bay Gelding Brendan Commins Jnr. Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan Zarayina Sassanian
Sarah Wiers Lucy Van Brigade 2012 Bay Mare Sarah Wiers Showjumping Clover Brigade Cash and New Supreme Leader Alice Kehoe
Catherine Egan [AA] Leo Lothario 2012 Bay Gelding Catherine Egan Clover Brigade Discovery C PORSCH Sean Keyes & Jennifer Crowley
Tina Stephenson Heathermore Fortcruise 2015 6 Chestnut Gelding Noel Patrick Kilroy Ringfort cruise Aldatus Diamond Aldatus Z Noel Kilroy
Ken Lowry [A] Cliona Clover 2003 Bay Mare Ken Lowry Gino III Moyhenna Clover Clover Valley