Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Mullingar Premier / National Grand Prix & Young Rider Show 2020

Show
Grand Prix League

Mullingar Equestrian Centre
Mullingar Co Westmeath
Mullingar, Ireland, Westmeath
Leinster


Sunday 2 August 2020 23 Metre & Young Rider Champion (Novice)
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms


Total Number of Entries: 53
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
09:02 Corinne Hyde Gin Lizzie 2015 5 Grey Mare Corinne Hyde Womanizer Awbeg Duchess Kalypso John Hyde
09:00 Vincent Digby DNF Maximus 2015 5 Black Gelding Vincent Digby Orestus Athena N Cavalier Vincent Digby
09:05 Stefan Mcnulty Casaltan 2016 4 Unknown Gelding Aidan Killeen
09:12 Tom Jolly (JU) Head Bound 2014 6 Grey Mare Noel Kelly Ringfort Cruise Corlea Tina Out Of Touch James McKenna
09:07 Lucy O'Brien (JU) ELECTRA B 2014 6 Chestnut Mare Katie O Connell O-PILOTH SAFIERIA CONCORDE Andrea Etter
09:10 Sebastian O'Brien (JU) Captain Martin 2006 Bay Gelding Fiona O Brien CAPTAIN CLOVER NOELS CRUISE DIAMOND CRUISE ON
1 09:15 Molly Sheehy (JU) Gorsehill wonder 2008 Bay Mare Thomas Sheehy Gelvin clover Gorsehill magic Master Imp Anne bannon
3 09:45 Rebecca Cole (JU) Diamond Polly 2015 5 Chestnut Mare Pat Mccormack Mountain Diamond Sublime Sally Bob Back Pat Mc Cormack
4 09:46 Seamus Hennessy (JU) Ballynoe Artic Cruiser 2015 5 Grey Mare Lorcan Hennessy Ballynoe Night Cruise Ballynoe Artic Temple Templebready Fear Bui Mrs Breifne Hennessy
6 09:48 Eilis Harkin [A] DMF Alphabet 2011 Chestnut Gelding Eilis Harkin Mermus R Annachmor Cailin ARD VDL Douglas Mairtin Clancy
8 09:32 Rachel Chapman [AA] Battlehill Pursuit 2015 5 Grey Mare Rachel & Ian Chapman Jos Van D'Abdijhoeve Ardeche Z Artos Z George McCullough
9 09:53 Emilie Ashe (JU) Valentino Queen 2011 Bay Mare Josephine Moriarty Renkum Valentino Aldato Queen Aldato Mrs Jo Parnaby
10 09:56 Daisy Duggan Aughavore Luckyboy 2015 5 Bay Gelding Daisy Duggan Goodluck VDL Aughavore Jackie Jacomar Aidan Cooke
11 11:13 Olivia Burns [AA] Arthur Codex 2013 7 Bay Gelding Olivia Burns
12 09:58 Sadhbh Cuffe (JU) Dunard Midget Gem 2005 Chestnut Mare Cathy Cuffe Creggan Emperor Final Venture Holycross
13 10:06 Tomas Fahy (YR) Je T'aime 2014 6 Grey Mare Eleanor O Dea
14 11:16 Sharon Clifford SSK Izabella 2016 4 Black Mare Sharon Clifford Simba Lady wivollet Wivollet vanbeek Sharon clifford
16 10:14 Edel Tuite [A] Jasper Himself 2009 Grey Gelding Edel Tuite young carrabawn shragh princess duleek hero malachy quinn
19 11:21 Samantha Nurse Gemma 2015 5 Chestnut Mare Samantha Nurse
20 11:23 Aislinn Lambe [A] Lady Lui 2010 Chestnut Mare Aislinn Lambe Luidam Glen Mullen Tasset
21 11:26 Laura kelly (YR) Attyrory Clover Lilly 1998 Bay Mare Carmel King
23 10:26 Trudie Hermione McCoosh (YR) TMSH Quality Assured 2016 4 Chestnut Gelding Alan Ivan Mccoosh O.B.O.S Quality Aoife Clover Girl Clover Hill Jim Seymour
24 10:30 Tatianna Ormiston (YR) Adam V 2015 5 Bay Gelding Gene Ormiston Adam IV My Diamond Cluster The Pride of Gloster Amelia Comiskey
25 10:54 Julieann Gaffney Creevyquinn Blue 2014 6 Chestnut Gelding JAG Equestrian Zirocco blue vdl samenta monaco Stephen & Eilish Reilly
26 10:28 Eve Hedderman Gomina 2011 Brown Mare Eve Hedderman Toulon Vorina Indoctro
27 12:16 Tomas Fahy (YR) ESI Calypso 2015 5 Grey Gelding Ennisnag Stud Quality Time Arabella Heartbreaker Ennisnag Stud
28 11:31 Emma-Leigh McAllister Rocknaree 2008 Chestnut Mare Emma-Leigh McAllister clover echo rockmore amiro m
29 12:45 James O'Connell (YR) Merlins Maserati 2010 Bay Mare Kenneth O’Connell Mermus R Afton Guidam
30 11:19 Taylor Devine (YR) munthers bash 2015 5 Chestnut Gelding SANDRA DEVINE munther brookfield miss lux lux Z kieran o gorman
31 10:42 Dara Leonard (JU) Kinmar Aga Dancer 2013 7 Chestnut Gelding Damien Griffin
32 11:22 Madeline Roberts Allen MP Cosmina 2015 5 Bay Mare Madeline Roberts Allen O.B.O.S Quality 004 Sovereign Bay Sovereign Water Gerald Allen
33 11:41 Kathryn O'Hagan EGL FEEL THE VIBE 2016 4 Bay Gelding Gavin McGuigan Luidam cavalletti Euro Clover Gavin McGuigan
34 11:27 Jaye Devine (YR) DERRYCASTLE D.D.C. 2015 5 Chestnut Gelding SANDRA DEVINE DESIR DU CHATEAU CORRIB HEART HEARTBREAKER NIGEL KENNY
35 11:14 Luigi Federico (YR) BEC Marino 2016 4 Grey Gelding Brian Duff Cornet Obolensky Touchdown Dolly Touchdown Brian Duff
36 10:55 Daisy Duggan Icamorka 2013 7 Dark Brown Gelding Daisy Duggan Classe VDL Usorka Indoctro H.Compagner
37 12:47 Olivia Burns [AA] Captain Candy Man 2016 4 Bay Gelding Gabriel Slattery Snr Sligo Candy boy Captains Lady Captain Clover
38 11:44 Denise Hopkins (YR) Luidam Quality 2015 5 Chestnut Gelding Leo Carey Luidam Qualitykee Obos quality John Carey
39 11:46 Keila Galavan Glynn (JU) Castlekelly Miss Jones 2008 Chestnut Mare Aisling Glynn Dow Jones courcel Deards Copper Beach Frinton
40 12:50 Sharon Clifford Denzel Vdl Z 2014 6 Black Stallion Stephen Clifford Douglas Franciska van het bevrijdthof cardento VDL STUD
41 11:51 Tomas Fahy (YR) Jaboeska 2014 6 Grey Mare Paula Fahy Ubama L. Buberth 44 Germus R Dekstation De Havikerwaard
42 11:51 Alicia Donohue (JU) Kilnamona fit for fun 2010 Chestnut Mare William Donohue T is Voltaire Kilnamona Aonu Aldato
43 11:54 Darryl Walker Dignified Emily 2016 4 Chestnut Mare Patrick Costello Dignified Van't Zorgvliet Moon Flyer Cruise Cruising James Dunne
44 12:16 Niamh Mchugh (YR) Juno 2015 5 Bay Mare Louisa Heckett
45 11:49 Alanna Taylor (YR) Daphire L 2008 Chestnut Mare Alanna Taylor Dulf Van Den Bisschop Saphire He Burggraaf
46 11:56 Ronan Fahy (YR) Exagon RBC Z 2014 6 Chestnut Stallion Paula Fahy Emerald Van’t Ruytershof Natalie III Lennon RBC Stud Sarl
47 11:33 Laura kelly (YR) ardkilly south coast cavalier 2015 5 Bay Gelding Noel Kelly west coast cavalier ardkilly cloud cloudins maureen tierney
48 11:43 Shannon Treanor (JU) Poppy Diamonds 2016 4 Bay Mare Hugh Treanor Mermus R Scattery Katania Kahtan Messrs Clohessy & McNamara
49 11:44 Thomas O Leary Ballynoe Flemensfirth Cruise 2015 5 Bay Mare Lorcan Hennessy Ballynoe Night Cruise Cool Dragonfly Flemensfirth Mrs Pauline Gore Cogan
50 12:27 Brendan Murphy (YR) Balouelle 2013 7 Brown Mare Sandra Duffy Balou du Rouet Cardenelle Cardento Annika Stomberg
51 11:32 Julieann Gaffney King Diego 2009 Bay Gelding Grainne Alexander RICARDO Z LUCKY SHEEBA KILDALTON KING
52 11:51 Sean Dooley (JU) Cullenmore Diamond Clover 2014 6 Brown Gelding Fergus Dooley Boherdeal clover Donogue miss diamond Carrick diamond lad Eithen cullen
53 12:01 Hazel Conroy Pappillon Van Het Hellehof 2015 5 Chestnut Gelding Hazel Conroy Marcus Claudius Identity Van Het Hellehof Querlybet Hero
54 12:04 Tomas Fahy (YR) Altitu 2015 5 Bay Gelding James Carew Orestus Happy Choice Aram Seamus Carew