Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Cork Kerry Regional Gymkhana

Show
Horses & Ponies (SS)

Munster Agricultural Society Showground
Curaheen, Bishopstown, Cork
Munster


Sunday 8 September 2019 1.35m Connollys Redmills/Munster Grand Prix
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 135cms


Total Number of Entries: 23
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
1 Madeline Roberts Allen Celah Sue De Rialfo Z 2011 Grey Mare Madeline Roberts Allen Coupe De Coeur Olala Caletto III
2 Maura Counihan Jnr Killerisk Can Ya 2012 Bay Gelding Francis Derwin Can Ya Makan R Umonia 14 Mermus R Maura Counihan
3 Timmy Doyle Hi Dude 2008 Bay Gelding Madeline Roberts Allen Jacomar Coordoogan Penny Diamond Chin
4 Jack Ryan Brins clover 2013 8 Bay Gelding Grainne Ryan Clover Bridgare Urania P. Van D'oerte
5 Robyn Moran Faline (KWPN) 2010 Bay Mare Brian Moran Quality Time Nadeline Orthos J A M. SCHOOFS
6 Mark Doyle Enna 2009 Brown Mare Maria Sweetnam Vittorio Uniek Hemmingway
7 Francis Connors Lates Du Carel 2007 Brown Mare hilda anthony harlequin du carel phillies corner kalypso
8 Patrick Joyce CULLINAGH UG 2011 Bay Gelding James Noonan WEST COAST CAVALIER ASSOLUS QUEEN BUSTER KING Eugene Hickey
9 David Moran Derg Special Day 2012 Brown Mare Aideen Kirby O.B.O.S. QUALITY 004 Derg Royal Imp Master Imp Aideen & Owen Kirby
10 Jack Ryan WV Verdigo 2013 8 Bay Gelding Grainne Ryan Atlantic Sparky Alantic India
11 Dan Geaney Inspector Roscoe 2007 Grey Gelding Donal Geaney Inspector Aykana Picard
12 Dolores Kingston carrigeen trend 2010 Bay Mare Derry Kingston Future Trend Carrigeen You 2 Warrenstown You 2
13 Cathal O Regan Luxs Swan 2007 Bay Mare David O'Regan Lux Z Enniskeane Blake Able Albert
14 Tadhg Beecher Bonmahon Blue Star 2011 Grey Mare Tim Beecher Bonmahon Master Blue Bonmahon Ramiro Star Ramiro B Richard Fitzgerald
15 Francis Connors Clarabelle 2010 Grey Mare Noreen Jordan Chaccomo Renkum Supreme Renkum Englishman
16 Jack Ryan WV Klontaire 2007 Bay Gelding Grainne Ryan Klotaire Du Moulin Jingle Jazz Cavalier Royale
17 Patrick Joyce GLYNTOWN BLAKE 2010 Bay Gelding Finola Riordan JE T'AIME FLAMENCO (BWP) ROZEL QUICK CLOVER (ISH) CLOVER Z ALISON BLAKE, THE RECTORY, BECTIVE, NAVAN, CO MEATH
18 Maura Counihan Jnr Killerisk Minnie 2003 Chestnut Mare Maura Counihan Jnr Corghano Vascos Clover Vasco
19 Timmy Doyle JS Bucks 2008 Bay Gelding Kay Doyle Lux Z Sparkling Jenny Ricardo Z
20 Madeline Roberts Allen Daroento Vdl 2008 Grey Stallion Madeline Roberts Allen Cardento Laranda nimmerdor
21 Robyn Moran Coolminga Inspector Royal 2010 Bay Gelding James Mcmahon Tinaranas Inspector Coolminga Cavalier Garrison Royal
22 Martin O'meara Kennysflight 2008 Chestnut Gelding Martin O'meara Errigal Flight Cruseings Girl Cruising Eamon Kenny
23 Francis Connors Capitol Cruis 2007 Grey Mare Ian Smyth Ard VDL Douglas Forest Mistral Cruising