Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Barnadown Showjumping, RDS Pony, YR & COH Qualifier

Show
RDS Qualifier

Barnadown Upper
Barnadown Stud
Gorey, Y25 W8 N 0, Wexford
Leinster


Saturday 30 April 2016 148 6 YO RDS Qualifier
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 110cms


Total Number of Entries: 52
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
1 J Naughton (C) (YR) Kiltiernan Pride 2010 Grey Mare Heather Blair Tulira Robuck Kiltiernan Belle 2nd New Beginning
2 Shane Moloney (M) (YR) Ballinaclough star 2010 Grey Gelding John Moloney Fairyhill tomboy Carrickleas blue star Bobby sparrow blue
3 Abigail Boland (L) (YR) GTS Miss Fleur 2010 Bay Mare Eimear McDonnell
4 Samuel Wilson (U) (YR) Springhill Clover (URSJAI) 2010 Chestnut Mare Patrick Connell
5 Ciaran Nallon (C) (YR) Hes A Keeper 2010 Dun Gelding Sandra Duffy
6 Jack McKeon (C) (YR) Ardara Lady 2010 Grey Mare John Mc Loone Dunally Lad Inishowen Holly Ashfield Romeo
7 Oisin Aylward (L) (YR) Coppenagh Tom Sawyer 2010 Grey Stallion John Aylward
8 Abbie Sweetnam (M) (YR) Perseus Spartacus 2010 Bay Mare Barra Sweetnam
9 Sean Foley (M) (YR) Moos 2010 Brown Gelding Kay Foley
10 Alexandra McGeoghan-Santry (M) (JU/YR) Carrigeen Moores 2010 Chestnut Mare Powers Equine Moores Clover Carrigeen Carel Harlequin Du Carel
11 Jessica Foley (L) (YR) Crafty Colours 2010 Chestnut Mare Ann Derwin
12 Caoimhe Higgins (L) (YR) Hurricane Spartacus 2010 Grey Gelding Linda Courtney Fiona's Man Lickeen Knocknamena Milly Oisin
13 Dana Milne (M) (YR) Killomoran Lady 2010 Grey Mare Rosemarie Hynes
14 Robbie Healy (L) (YR) Drum Echo 2010 Grey Stallion Noel Noonan ashfield echo i love you Galloon Illanagh Lass I Love You Melody
15 Seamus Hughes Kennedy (L) (YR) Keatingstown Hunky Dory 2010 Dun Mare Arlene Nee
16 Killian Ryan (M) (YR) Allihies Starlight 2010 Bay Mare Edward Sheehan
17 Ashley Dunne (L) (JU/YR) Menlo Flight 2010 Grey Gelding Marjorie Dunne Spiddal Wills Boy Penney Village Boy
18 Ellie Humphries (U) (YR) Mini Skinny 2010 Chestnut Mare Allison Mercer Luidam slievenisky Cruising
19 Lewis Trenier (U) (JU/YR) Cloonturk northern dancer 2010 Bay Mare Colm Flaherty
20 Gillian Costello (L) (YR) Dun Boy (I.P.S.A) 2010 Dun Gelding Niall Hughes
21 Leona Judge (C) (YR) Jeannie Norman 2010 Bay Mare Padraic C Judge Funambule II Satalia Turtle Island
22 Conor Leahy (C) (YR) Aille Elsa 2011 Bay Mare Declan Leahy
23 Gavin Daly (C) (YR) latoon Surprise 2010 Bay Gelding Siobhan Jones in the wings Sweetwall captain courageous
24 James Mc Owan (L) (YR) HHS Chillax 2010 Appaloosa Mare Sandra Duffy
25 Ailbhe McGann (M) (YR) Carraig Thomand 2010 Piebald Gelding Colin Finn
26 Sorcha Monaghan (L) (YR) Splendid B 2010 Palomino Gelding Woodhall C/O Mary Monaghan Smooth Operator B Miss Boogie B Loughlum Sadat
27 Jennifer Kuehnle (L) (YR) Tullibards Lucky Kate 2010 Grey Mare Hans Jurgen Kuehnle Drumbad French Connection Lenamore Ma Coushla
28 Isabel Fitzpatrick (L) (YR) Dirraw Caleb 2010 Palomino Gelding Alma Hourigan Moyans Little Monkey Euro Bambi Euro Clover Alan Campbell
29 Ali Flynn (M) (YR) Ballyhane Fraddy 2010 Dun Mare Michael Flynn
30 Michael Mannion (C) (YR) General Lee (CPBS) 2010 Roan Gelding David Harrison General Humbert Druacht na Mhaine Moy Hazy Cove
31 Eabha Costello (L) (YR) Clonlee Clint 2010 Bay Mare Pauline Costello Clinton Berania Darandasj
32 Tony O Donohue (M) (YR) Little Smithe 2010 Chestnut Gelding Sandra Duffy
33 Padraig Fives [A] (M) (YR) Hilltop Oliver 2010 Bay Gelding Seamus Fives Maumturk Oliver Sunrise Girl Ashfield Jovial Joker
34 Meadhbh Mealiff (L) (YR) Tirnaskea Graffa Master 2010 Bay Gelding Kieran Egan Raclaghy Lad Aille Burmese New Beginning
35 Saoirse Curran (M) (YR) Roscrib Butterfly 2010 Bay Mare Johnny Curran sir shutterfly roscrib queen flagmount king
36 Ben Welton (L) (YR) Omega Justice 2010 Bay Gelding Gareth Welton
37 Lauren Hegarty (M) (YR) Allihies Super Star 2010 Bay Mare Marion Hegarty Jack of diamonds Ballybunion Lady Ard VDL Douglas
38 James O'Meara (M) (YR) Shakespears Memory 2010 Bay Gelding Diarmuid O Sullivan
39 Katie Conlon (U) (YR) Foyleview Jasmin 2010 Dun Mare Marble Arch Equine Ltd c/o Bernard Conlon Carnabay Mirah Dancing Nellie Gentle Dancer
40 Orla Henry (U) (YR) DUN WELL 2010 Bay Mare Stephanie Hockley
41 Aine Flynn (M) (YR) Russel Clover 2010 Grey Gelding Niall Flynn Russel Kilmolash Clover Rhodes Porter Rhodes (USA)
42 Ross Trearty (U) (YR) Claggan Boomerang's Supreme 2010 Dun Gelding Patrick Trearty
43 Hugo Harty (M) (YR) Krafty Kitten 2010 Brown Mare Catherine O'Donovan Kraft Clover Dungarvan Roseann
44 Catherine Byrne [AA] (L) (YR) Sir Fancy Pants 2010 Bay Gelding Rachel Counihan
45 Robyn Fagan (L) (YR) Stoneman Lacey 2010 Grey Mare Mark Fagan
46 Peter Wall Jnr (M) (YR) Our Trendy Vivendi 2010 Bay Mare Jean Finney ARS VIVENDI KELHAN FAUSTINA SHARIFABAD
47 Emma Mcentee (U) (YR) Saxton Freedam 2010 Chestnut Mare Ella Grant Luidam Saxton Heights Flintstone
48 Leona Judge (C) (YR) MISTER JONES 2010 Bay Gelding Sandra Duffy
49 Sorcha Monaghan (L) (YR) Kilroosky Boy 2010 Black Gelding Ann Derwin Killaloe Buachaill Mor Errislannon Damozel Loobeen Larry
50 Conor Leahy (C) (YR) Kilgarve Madiba 2010 Grey Gelding Declan Leahy Kilmore Diamond Kilgarue Madiba Antonius Pius
51 James Mc Owan (L) (YR) Whos Ruby 2010 Bay Mare Marion Hughes Urlanmore Nemo Knockroe Ocean Girl Joucas
52 Gavin Daly (C) (YR) Fernando (SIES) 2010 Dun Gelding Victoria Steele Mr Pretender Castleside Topaz Clonmany JJ