Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Barnadown Showjumping, RDS Pony, YR & COH Qualifier

Show
RDS Qualifier

Barnadown Upper
Barnadown Stud
Gorey, Y25 W8 N 0, Wexford
Leinster


Saturday 30 April 2016 1.25m - 1.30m RDS YR Qualifier
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 120cms


Total Number of Entries: 94
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
1 Aoife Cuffe Lady Amaretto 2008 Bay Mare Cathy Cuffe Captain Clover Kilmullen Cruisalier Cavalier Royale
2 Kevin Gallagher Quito De Millie 2005 Brown Mare Kevin Gallagher Hermes De Reve Beamore Dell Scirocco Dell
3 Allison Geary Beau Bijou 2006 Brown Mare Claire Geary Padinus Drossan
4 Dana Milne (YR) Toskara 2000 Bay Mare Anthony Milne Calvados Kara Naturel
5 Thea Tambo Curran HHS Cadiz Beach 2007 Bay Mare Thea Tambo Curran Beach Ball Cadiz Cavalier Royale
6 Sophie Dunn (YR) Syster Yster 1998 Bay Mare ANNE CHAMBERS Levantos III Philia Phaeton X
7 Darren Fahy Summer Craic 2004 Piebald Gelding Darren Fahy
8 Kate Murray Tullibards Petite Bonnie 2006 Bay Mare Kate Murray Tullibards Approach Alderbrook
9 Cathal O Regan Luxs Swan 2007 Bay Mare David O'Regan Lux Z Enniskeane Blake Able Albert
10 Aoife Owens Erribella Flight 2005 Bay Mare Caoimhe Hegarty Errigal Flight La Bella B Quito De Baussy
11 Grace McHugh Berlios Van De Kapel 2006 Bay Gelding GMH Sporthorses Quasimodo Z Superior Van De Kapel Gladstone
12 Niamh Barrett Captain Becca 2007 Bay Mare Niamh Barrett Captain Clover Dolly Rocket Arctic Rocket
13 Aileen Duffy Frederic 139 2007 Chestnut Gelding Anita Duffy Forinth Columbia Concerto
14 Shane Dalton Castlelawn Kannan 2003 Bay Mare Gabriel Slattery Jnr Kannan Killaloe Captain Captain Clover
15 Eoghan Murphy Birchwood Holly 2005 Bay Mare Patrick Murphy Lux Z Texaco's Delphie Errigal Flight
16 Rebecca Yorke Classified one 2007 Brown Mare Yorke Farm Stables Contender Carinia Z Charriol
17 Annmarie Dunne STAR CARROW DOUGLAS 2006 Chestnut Mare Yvonne Dunne ARD VDL DOUGLAS
18 Jake Hunter Cornet's Little 2006 Bay Mare Sandra Duffy Cornet Obolensky Gina Grannus
19 Jennifer Rea (YR) Brecht Van De Romstee 2001 Brown Gelding Jennifer Rea Orlando Natoucha Brownboy
20 Patrick McNamara Master Holiday 2007 Bay Gelding Gerard Mcnamara Puissance Chatsworth Candle Girl Candle King
21 Susie Osborne Ballantines 2006 Brown Mare Valerie Osborne Ustinov Vana Gran Corrado
22 Rachel Moloney Ein Stern 2003 Bay Gelding Jackie Moloney Embassy Godzilla Graf Top
23 patrick quigley Rebel (Kwpn) 1998 Brown Gelding John Quigley Garanco Marona Damocles
24 Abby Morton (YR) ROUNDSTONE STAR EXPRESS 2008 Dark Brown Gelding Ruth Lawson CAVALIER TWO FOR JOY DRUMHOWAN OSCARS COPYRIGHT HELLO OSCAR
25 Emer Kavanagh Dolly Mix 2008 Chestnut Gelding Pat Kavanagh Loughehoe Guy Loving You Hamar
26 Darragh Ryan The Dubliner 2008 Bay Gelding John Watters Olympic Lux Practical Lady Horage
27 Kirsten Farr Floretta 2007 Chestnut Mare Kirsten Farr For Expo 2000 Filiabella Feiner Stern
28 Jonathan Smyth Beltrim Brother Ava 2009 Chestnut Gelding Jeannie Taggart HHS BR Charlton Abby Venus
29 Sara Pothmann Cullen Arkana 2001 Bay Mare Sara Pothmann Cullen Niels Anakonda Accarat
30 Easkèy Houston Mr Blaney 2001 Bay Gelding Easkèy Houston Master Imp Highland Dolly Highland King
31 Casey Phair (YR) Metralis 2009 Brown Mare Casey Phair Metropole Drumelis Frilly Royale Touch
32 Hannah Houlihan [AA] Dawn Flight (Ssh) 2003 Bay Mare Roisin Oates Tornado Queen B Goldhills
33 Christopher Connell TJM Monte Cassino 2005 Bay Gelding Eamonn Connell Cruising Clover all Over Clover Hill
34 Ana Desmond Rollover 2001 Bay Gelding Julia Desmond High Roller Finod Emer Porsch
35 Katie Raeburn Garryard Electrolux 2008 Bay Gelding Noel Murphy
36 Nicholas D. Connors Lantino 31 2003 Bay Gelding Ann Connors Leandro Gisela 1 Carthago
37 Victoria Brown Portphilip Dioscruise 2002 Bay Mare Laura Brown-McCann Condios Portphilip Cruise Cruising
38 Rory Horgan J'aime Van Het Beetjen 2009 Bay Gelding Lilly Walsh Horgan Flamenco Desemilly Fiona Van Het Beetjen Quival
39 Shane Dalton belfields captain 2008 Bay Gelding Aisling Donoghue captain clover belfields pride tremblant
40 Kevin McCabe Sumas Taloubet 2005 Brown Gelding Hadley Sport Horses Taloubet Vdl It's an ology Pride of Shaunlara
41 Ciara Barrett Tavira (KWPN) 2000 Grey Mare Carol Barrett No Limit Elvira Pion
42 Alice Shally Broken Diamonds 2005 Bay Mare Alice Shally Colin Diamond Shannon Road
43 james dunne Blurred Lines 2009 Dark Brown Stallion Amanda Dunne Cobra Lady Scarriff Aldatus Z
44 2/LT Michaeli Byrne King Diego 2009 Bay Gelding Grainne Alexander RICARDO Z LUCKY SHEEBA KILDALTON KING
45 Jenny Rankin Enrico Blue 2009 Grey Gelding Deirdre Bourns Zirocco Blue VDL Ziella Corland
46 Ellen Murphy (YR) Cidam K 2007 Brown Mare Michael Murphy Guidam Vilja Hemmingway
47 Shannon Robinson Auburn Luna 2005 Dark Brown Gelding Joy Robinson Heartbreaker Joralien Ladalco
48 Susan Fitzpatrick Fellow Castlefield 2010 Bay Gelding Sharon Fitzpatrick JE T'AIME FLAMENCO BRED BY LIEFHEBBER TWISTER
49 Daniel Carroll Armani BS 2007 Bay Gelding Breda Carroll Acolord Tiana Cinzano
50 Olivia A Roulston Bannside Boy 2007 Bay Gelding Fergus Curran
51 Michael Daly Billy Boston 2007 Grey Gelding Clodagh Elmore Billy Congo Amantico Amanti
52 Susie Doyle Herbst Acapella 2004 Grey Gelding Tim Brennan Aldato Miss Beckett First Consul
53 Jake Hunter Robinstown Lux Lovely 2005 Bay Mare Sandra Duffy Lux Z Mill Gin Carnival Night
54 Peter O Donovan Rosehill Harley 2008 Chestnut Gelding Kieran O'Donovan Harlequin Du Carel Colonel Lough Colonel Godfrey
55 Carla McGarry Alvarez 2003 Brown Gelding Niall Mc Garry Arpeggio Kallistos
56 Heather Hutchinson [AA] Cocmopolit 2007 Brown Gelding Tom Hutchinson Claudio's Son Adria Aduktor
57 Shane Dwan Fuchsia Bloom 2008 Chestnut Mare Fiona Hyland Ryan Cruising Harry Stay the Night
58 Tommy Harty Rinn Ua Gcuanach 2008 Grey Gelding Helen Harty Heritage Fortunus Flo Forever Clover Hill
59 Stephen Murphy Carrenroe limited edition 2005 Bay Gelding Kyle Mclaughlin puissance para s katie highland king
60 Cormac Foley It's Easy Time 2009 Bay Gelding Thomas Foley O.B.O.S. Quality 004 Tea Time Silver Silver Granite
61 Laura Mealiff Kachina K 2006 Roan Mare Ian Foster Guidam Knightfield Mena Touchdown
62 Harriet Ella Cooper Lenamore Gideon 2006 Bay Gelding Harriet Ella Cooper Clover Echo Lenamore Dicey Riley Derwent
63 Charlotte Quinn Unique (KWPN) 2001 Bay Gelding Louise Quinn Concorde Vrijheid Burggraaf
64 Jennifer Kuehnle (YR) Ballistic M2S 2006 Bay Gelding Holly Long Ekstein Concordia M2S Condios
65 Eve Hedderman DE LA HOYA 2006 Bay Gelding Andrew Farren Lux Z Cruising Hill Cruising
66 Laura Connors [AA] Justjump 2006 Bay Mare Ann Connors Master Imp Megabelle Cavalier Royale
67 Shane Dalton Clonguish Vivaro 2009 Bay Gelding Bernard Jordan Vivaldo Van Het Costersveild Clonguish Gold Tanaos
68 Tim Macdonagh Hollypark Galloway 2010 Black Gelding Jackie Lee Castlelawn Galloway Whitestown Diamond Diamond Lad
69 Elisa Schweiger O'Connor Oilean Dunlop 2008 Bay Gelding Raymond O'Connor Captain Clover Oilean Cadena Easy Lift
70 Nicola Ring Errigals Rock 2008 Chestnut Mare Nicola Ring Errigal Flight Countess Rock
71 Cian Harrison (YR) Ferro Royale 2006 Bay Gelding Francis Kerins S Creevagh Ferro Ex Siebe Avena Diamond Cavalier Royale
72 Jessica Harty Young Limerick 1999 Chestnut Mare Helen Harty Ballinvella Lad Limerick
73 Abigail McGeoghan - Santry Ballymountain Cash Crisis 2006 Bay Mare Pat Mitchell My o My Limerick Pest Flagmount Diamond
74 Charlotte Eakin VIGO.G 2002 Bay Gelding Nat Eakin IRCOLANDO RAZA LANDEUR
75 Stephen Gibson Ice Age 2004 Roan Stallion Gary Jackson Errigal Flight Deel Blue Gallant Knight
76 Hannah Connors Smyth Breemount Rocket 2004 Dark Brown Mare Gill Connors Romabo Coivers Rocket Artic Rocket
77 Aisling Duffy Killard Courcel 2007 Bay Gelding Kathryn Duffy Dow Jones Courcel Caherlean Hill Kilferagh Hill
78 Isabel Fitzpatrick (YR) Ulster 2001 Chestnut Gelding Harry Fitzpatrick Drame Marloes Investment
79 Shane Moloney (YR) Ballyconnery Wood 2006 Roan Gelding Ann Veale Foran Coolcronan Wood Cealg Regal Sting
80 Daniel Fitzgerald (YR) Gucci Lady 2003 Grey Mare Marble Arch Equine Ltd c/o Bernard Conlon Out Of Touch Ivydene White Christmas (Ire)
81 Eimear Power Turkyle Belle 2004 Bay Mare Eimear Power Flagmount King Nordic Dream Nordic Brave
82 Ana Desmond Liezel Lux 2002 Bay Mare Julia Desmond Lux Z Born Park Halo
83 Victoria Brown Clagan Royale 2005 Bay Mare Anne McCrea Chippison Clagans Touch
84 Nicholas D. Connors Abordable Du Talus 2010 Bay Gelding Ann Connors Untouchable M (KWPN) Helle du Talus (SFA) Quidam de Revel (SFA)
85 Christopher Connell Shannondale Sienna 2008 Chestnut Mare Eamonn Connell Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan Graney Diamond Diamond Lad
86 Katie Raeburn Some Dielema 2006 Bay Gelding David Raeburn Lux Z Hill of Clover Clover Hill
87 Rory Horgan Dundannion 2001 Bay Gelding Robert Splaine
88 Easkèy Houston Higirl 2008 Grey Mare Easkèy Houston Loch Cruise Diamond Hussar Great Hussar
89 Sara Pothmann Cullen My Mr Knightley 2004 Grey Gelding Sara Pothmann Cullen
90 Hannah Houlihan [AA] Hogans Diamond Porsch 2006 Bay Gelding Michael Houlihan Porsch Hogand Diamond Diamond Lad
91 Jake Hunter Captain Martin 2006 Bay Gelding Fiona O Brien CAPTAIN CLOVER NOELS CRUISE DIAMOND CRUISE ON
92 Jonathan Smyth Twentyfour Main Street 2008 Chestnut Mare Willie Craig Beach Ball Gold Sally Desert Prince
93 Shane Dalton Galloways Gold 2009 Bay Mare Gabriel Slattery Jnr Castlelawn Galloway Castlelawn gold
94 Casey Phair (YR) Mullentine Jetstream 2004 Bay Gelding Ellen Hughes Voltaire (Hann) Mullentine Easy Jet Cruising