Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Barnadown Showjumping, RDS Pony, YR & COH Qualifier

Show
RDS Qualifier

Barnadown Upper
Barnadown Stud
Gorey, Y25 W8 N 0, Wexford
Leinster


Saturday 30 April 2016 1.10m - 1.15m RDS YR Qualifier
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms


Total Number of Entries: 73
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
1 Emma Young EBUKA 2009 Brown Gelding Simon Young Zambuka Jolie Renoir
2 Grace McHugh Foxfields Spring Magic 2007 Bay Mare David M Chawke George the Magician Kaersgaards Ravel Ravel
3 Abigail Stafford (YR) Hillview Quality Control 2011 Bay Gelding Millie-Jane Bell O.B.O.S. Quality 004 KEC Clover Faradiya Clover Hill
4 Louis Delplace HHS Washington 2010 Grey Gelding Marion Hughes Tinaranas Inspector Cadiz Cavalier Royal
5 Sean McGee (YR) Irokos Finest 2009 Chestnut Mare Donal Scully Iroko Carnacross Celtic Gold Golden Cliff
6 Mikaela Weld Lassban Cascada 2010 Chestnut Mare Donna Gillen Atomic Cruis Lassban Saffron Mist Naldo
7 Isabel Fitzpatrick (YR) HHS Fair Game 2009 Grey Mare Harry Fitzpatrick Heritage Fortunus Dreaming of u Cavalier Royale
8 Judy Duffy (YR) Arctic Lodge 2009 Grey Gelding Judy Duffy Brock Lodge Buster Arctic Miner Miner's Lamp
9 Daniel McAlinden Dancing On The Ceiling 2009 Black Gelding Willie Leahy clonleigh dancer hannahs lass Craigsteel
10 Diarmuid O'brien Outrath kroon time 2010 Chestnut Mare Joe Walsh Kroongraaf Outrath Cailin rua Nicholas Marnell
11 Aine Treacy Bonmahon Highlight 2010 Chestnut Mare Aine Treacy Artist VDL Bonmahon Sea Breeze Flagmount King Francis Fitzgerald
12 Seamus Dermody Tankardstown iclone 2010 Grey Mare Michael James Pender French Buffet Cruising Princess Cruising
13 Sara Pothmann Cullen Kilcurry Highness 2010 Chestnut Mare Sara Pothmann Cullen Luidam Cavalier Cloe Cavalier Royale
14 Olivia A Roulston Cheeky Blonde 2010 Chestnut Mare tracy piggott Cougar Artic Blondie Pride of Glenogra
15 Ellen Mc Collum Ballymulholland Echo Lass 2010 Bay Mare Patricia Mc Collum Echo King Westfield Clover Lass Captain Clover
16 Killian Ryan (YR) Give Me A Reason 2010 Brown Gelding Susie Shekleton Harlequin Du Carel beechwood Star Ballinvella
17 Shannon Robinson Chardonnay 2009 Brown Mare Joy Robinson Diarado Sophie I Calato
18 Jennifer Leonard Aragorns Diamond 2010 Grey Gelding Jennifer Leonard Aragorn KEC Annas Diamond Glidawn Diamond
19 Ronan Mcsorley Omard Annie Time 2009 Brown Mare Una Mcsorley Lancelot Omard Double Clover Hill
20 Darragh Ryan Kilmastulla Quality Touch 2010 Bay Gelding Grainne Murphy O.B.O.S. QUALITY 004 Ciaras Bella touchdown
21 Peter O Donovan MHS Peyton 2009 Bay Gelding Kieran O'Donovan Balou Du Rouet Lady Ligustra Cavalier Royale
22 Erin Byrne (YR) Bubbly Bear 2009 Bay Mare Feaha Moore Jack Of Diamonds Sportsfield Foley Bear Not Recorded
23 Lucy Davies Carrick Diamond Dancer 2009 Chestnut Gelding Jennifer Kavanagh Carrick Diamond Lad Carrick Duchess Doddington Flyer
24 Sarah Johanna Bloor Shirsheen Houdini 2010 Grey Gelding Sarah Johanna Bloor Womanizer Rain Shine Senang Hati
25 darryl murphy FSS Promise 2010 Dark Brown Mare Aisling Murphy Pacino Dame striker Maltstriker
26 Zara Sloan (YR) Oscars Peaches and Cream 2010 Roan Mare Paul Fynes Shannondale Macalla Princess Greystone Cruising
27 Emma Clarke Carllava 2009 Bay Mare Emma Clarke Callardo Z Winst O Hemmingway
28 Jennifer Kuehnle (YR) Camaccio 2009 Brown Gelding Hans Jurgen Kuehnle Colandro Whoopy Guidam
29 Mark Finnerty All Action 2011 Chestnut Gelding Rory Finnerty Askoll Peter Pan Ballykean Judy Touchdown Rory Finnerty
30 Jake Hunter Elise 2009 Brown Mare Sandra Duffy Quasimodo Z Nevade Jonggor's Ajonc
31 Amy Byrne Fine Tuned 2009 Bay Mare Peadar Byrne Clover Brigade Oscar for Peter Oscar
32 Brendan Murphy Shirsheen Lady Bahrain 2009 Bay Mare Patrick Murphy Coille Mor Hill Glenda Bahrain Glen Bar
33 Nicole Mcelroy MC Clover 2009 Bay Gelding Adrian Mcelroy captain clover agostar porsch
34 Tadhg Kearney Idris 2009 Bay Gelding Mark Hurst Chippison Erika D Diamond Serpent
35 Ellen Hughes Hard Times (A.E.S) 2009 Bay Gelding Quality Sport Horses Darco Ejou B Hornet Rose
36 Liza Hurley Calypso Z 2010 Bay Gelding Liza Hurley Calvino Z Raven Sioux de Baugy
37 Robyn kelly Ecapitola 2009 Brown Mare Robyn kelly Diarado Acapitola Quidam De Revel SF
38 Callum Quinn HSF Andora 2009 Bay Mare Callum Quinn Black-Boy Bellissemo Guidam
39 Jessica Kuehnle Garrison OBOS 2009 Bay Mare Thomson Sport Horses O.B.O.S. Quality 004 Garrison Nancy Ricardo Z
40 Sara McMordie Drumaclan Jack 2009 Bay Gelding Deirdre McMordie
41 Holly Anne Sweetnam One And Only Spartacus 2010 Bay Gelding Susan Sweetnam O.B.O.S. Quality 004 Penure Gem Chacoa
42 Kayleigh Soden (YR) Karima Flight 2010 Bay Mare Charlie Soden Lancelot Brook Flight
43 Darren Fahy Attyrory Ark 2010 Grey Mare Caroline Gaston VDL Arkansas Attyrory Dam Dunkerrin Grey Mist
44 Heather Hutchinson [AA] Cruising The Ring 2009 Bay Gelding Pamela Jackman Corragarry Cruising Porsch Outside Thering Ardcroney Lad VII
45 Anna Baynes Drumgarvie Clover 2009 Bay Gelding Ann Baynes Clover Valley Drumgarive Lass Tremblant
46 Cathal O Regan Gillmans Point 2009 Bay Mare David O'Regan Lux Z Enniskeane blaze Able Albert
47 Olivia Brady Sparks Diamond 2009 Bay Gelding Seamus Fleming Atlantic Sparkey Atlantic Charlotte Glidawn Diamond
48 Kate Houlihan [A] Woodview Dolly 2010 Grey Mare Michael Houlihan ARS Vivendi Cragg Mai Diamond Mine
49 Casey Phair (YR) Mullentine Baby One 2009 Grey Mare Tara Phair Parco Mullentine Formula Porsch
50 Brogen McCrum TAILORMADE FOR ME 2010 Bay Mare Brogen McCrum O.B.O.S QUALITY 004 CAVALIER LAGAN CAVALIER ROYAL
51 Kevin McCabe pittsburgh c 2009 Bay Gelding Aoife Mc Cabe eurocommerce pittsburg madam maeve cezaro
52 Eve Hedderman Miss Carrabawn 2009 Chestnut Mare Eve Hedderman Young Carrabawn Moyfenrath Rose Cruising
53 Aileen Duffy TBS Euro Jewel 2009 Bay Mare Anita Duffy Lupicor golden euro euro clover
54 Tomas Fahy Milchem Galaxy 2010 Bay Gelding Paula Fahy
55 Padraig Fives [A] (YR) Loughnatousa Brennan 2009 Chestnut Gelding Seamus Fives Crannagh Hero
56 William Flood (YR) Classique (AES) 2009 Bay Mare Billy Flood Caruso Vivottie Z Caritano Z
57 Rebecca Yorke E. Corletta 2009 Grey Mare Yorke Farm Stables Corland Furola Nimmerdor
58 Laura Mealiff Plamas (HSI) 2010 Bay Mare Jim S Bolger Cavalier Royale Star Dance I'm a Star
59 Kevin Gallagher Carrow Iroko 2010 Grey Gelding Declan McGarry Iroko Blackrock Flame Coevers Diamond Boy
60 Susan Fitzpatrick URSULA D'AMAURY 2008 Chestnut Mare Caoimhe R Andrews KAMA D'AMAURY BECEBEGE ETALON OR
61 Stephen Gibson Servants Boy 2009 Chestnut Gelding David Gibson Cavanagarvan Cavalier Cloudy Servant Torenaga
62 Grainne Gibbons [A] Krafty Meadow 2009 Grey Gelding Myles Fitzpatrick Krafty Clover Morning Meadow Spring Diamond
63 Niamh Barrett Kilygarvin On Route 2010 Bay Mare Francis Derwin VDL Montreal (KWPN) Attychree Princess (ISH) VDL Arkansas (KWPN)
64 Emma Malone Inspector Imp 2011 Bay Mare Jacqueline Murphy Tinaranas Inspector Fados Eve Kings master
65 Hollie Whelan (YR) Longfield Aphrodite 2010 Grey Mare Vivienne Murtagh Mermus R Sallymount Tosca Duca Di Busted
66 Kate McCarthy Garranlea Esme 2010 Bay Mare Siobhan Mccarthy Ars Vivendi Garranlea Lux Olympic lux
67 Mark Finnerty Emma (BWB) 2010 Bay Mare Ingrid Olsen Nabab De Reve Giolita Apple Juice
68 Jennifer Kuehnle (YR) Tullibards Miss Optimistic 2010 Bay Mare Thomas Meagher and Hans Jurgen Kuehnle Lux Z Optima Carthago
69 Zara Sloan (YR) Jandini Van De Moeren 2009 Grey Gelding Jonathan Reape Cicero Bandini Van de Moeren Pik Bauer
70 Tadhg Kearney Fanta M 2010 Chestnut Gelding Edmond Kearney Cicero Z Van Paemel Saigon Navarone
71 Nicole Mcelroy Verdis Diamond 2009 Bay Gelding Tim O'shea Verdi HHS Noble Charlton HHS BR Charlton
72 Jake Hunter Knightfield Ella 2009 Chestnut Mare Sandra Duffy Luidam Risella Kigali
73 Brendan Murphy Shersheen Robin 2011 Chestnut Gelding Patrick Murphy Womanizer Rain Shine Senang Hati