Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Barnadown Showjumping Horse & Pony Autumn League FINAL

League
Horses & Ponies (SS)

Barnadown Showjumping
Gorey, Y25 W8N0, Wexford
Leinster


Saturday 14 August 2021 1.10M
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms


Total Number of Entries: 23
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
1 09:30 Brian Duff BEC Red Arrow 2016 5 Chestnut Gelding Brian Duff Cinsey Drumagoland Luidam Luidam Brian Duff
2 11:27 Lucy Morgan Identified 2016 5 Bay Mare Maurice Cousins Dignified Van't Zorgviet Diro Ramiro B Maurice Cousins
3 11:29 Gilly Crawford Eskermore Rebel 2010 Grey Gelding Gilly Crawford Huntingfield Rebel Esker Gessy Mount Diamond Flag Christy O’Connor
4 11:27 Vanessa Blair [AA] ABC Cooley 2009 Grey Mare Vanessa Blair Ramiro B Cloneen Diamond Cruising
5 11:30 Lucy Murphy Acordio 2002 Brown Gelding Lucy Murphy Acorado Carmen C Contender
6 11:27 Isobel Carey (YR) Quintara 14 2012 Grey Mare Isobel Carey Quality time Cassandra Cassini II Wilfried sandmann
7 11:30 Brendan Murphy Tullabeg Skylark 2015 6 Bay Mare Carolyn Lynch Dignified Van't Zorgvliet Tullabeg Robin Nicholas Cousins
8 11:28 Shane Kenny MON AMI BRILLANTE 2017 4 Grey Gelding Shane Kenny ZIROCCO BLUE VDL BRILLANTE DANSANTE CONTENDRO 11 J.C M. DE LOUW
9 11:30 siobhan denby [A] call me barney 2010 Chestnut Gelding siobhan denby caitalist royal hero cavalier royale edward kelly
10 11:28 Heidi Hamilton Dam Easy 2008 Bay Gelding Heidi Hamilton Luidam Domino Royale Cavalier Royale
12 11:33 Jim Donohoe Kiltubrid McCoy 2015 6 Bay Mare Rachel Acton O B O S Quality 004 Kiltubrid Jewel Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan Marian Tighe
13 11:31 Alexandra Horgan KS Harrison 2015 6 Chestnut Gelding Alexandra Horgan Hermes de lux Stutbuch 1 Spartacus Gerd Wieker
14 11:31 Niamh McEvoy (JU/YR) Prada Van De Dikke Eik 2015 6 Bay Mare Karen Millar Dominator 2000 Z Impressed vm Diabeau Ronald Steegmans
15 11:31 Lucy O'Sullivan (YR) Kilfarissey Looks A Lady 2016 5 Chestnut Mare Paddy O'Donnell Simba Heartbreaker Tia Coupe Damian Henry
16 11:31 Jennifer Kavanagh [AA] Carrick Diamond Dancer 2009 Chestnut Gelding Jennifer Kavanagh Carrick Diamond Lad Carrick Duchess Doddington Flyer
17 11:31 Nicola Hobson [A] Cuffesgrange Kings Quality 2007 Roan Gelding Nicola Hobson O.B.O.S. Quality 004 Cuffesgrange Kings Fortune Heritage Fortunus
18 11:32 Greg Broderick Brains 2015 6 Chestnut Gelding GBBS
19 11:34 Paddy O'Donnell Daytona Dancer 2014 7 Grey Mare Marie Louise Nolan Cobra Sunny Shore Tremblant Breda Nolan
22 11:34 Sarah Gelletlie [A] Corsillagh Prince Albrean 2007 Bay Gelding Sarah Gelletlie Carrick Diamond Lad Corsillagh Mountain Flora Puissance
23 16:40 Heidi Hamilton Paulank Kirikee 2014 7 Bay Mare Paula Culllen Jumbo Paulank Calla Lilly Ghareeb Frank & Paula Cullen
25 11:40 Audrey Cullen [A] Grayson 2006 Grey Gelding Audrey Cullen Grange Bouncer Elora Dannan Ikdam
26 11:40 Matthew Kelly (JU/YR) Cassies Dream 2010 Brown Gelding Edward Kelly Cassidee Cushinstown Porter Porter Rhodes
27 11:40 Holly Morrissey [AA] (YR) AD FUNDUM D'ERSR Z 2012 Dark Brown Gelding Niall Morrissey ANACODA Z RONINA D'HOFAKKER LAROME RAPHAEL STAPPAERTS