Site
Web
Search
Members
Registrations Benefits
FAQ Registrations
Forms for download
Search Results
Existing Members
New Members
Sports Membership Package
Fees for 2024
Privacy Policy
FAQ Registrations
Videos
Horses
General Information
Leagues
Plusvital Premier Series 2024
GAIN | Alltech National Grand Prix League 2024
Mervue LST 2024
Munster League
Ulster League
Connaught League 2024
HSI Stud Book Series 2024
SJI Autumn Grand Prix League 2024
Showjumpers Club Spring Tour 2024
Horse Sport Ireland Development Series
SJI Summer Series 2024
Ladies League 2024
Ponies
General Information
Measuring Venue 2024
Pony Metre System
Leagues
Equijump Pony & COH Spring Tour 2024
Ballinroe Pony & COH Premier 2024
Elite Equine & Duffy Group Ireland Discovery League
ARKEquine Under 8/Under 10 National Discovery League
Walter Reape Newcomer League
Boomerang.ie Starfinder 2024
Mullingar Equestrian Irish Sport Horse Auctions Young Pony Series 2023
B.Sweeney Equine Ltd Future Champions Series
INTERPROVINCIAL ALL-IRELAND FINALS
National Pony Championships 2024
SJI Pony Academy
Amateurs
General Information
Leagues
Farmers Journal A Championships
SJI Amateur Autumn Series
Orchard Equestrian / NAPS National Amateur League
Sports Member All Ireland Grand Final
Young Riders
Children on Horses
National Junior & Young Rider Championships
Young Riders National Summer League
Shows
Officials
Course Designers
Judges
Stipendiary Stewards
Health and Safety
Insurance
Rules
Code of Conduct
Code of Conduct for SJI Members
Code of Conduct for SJI officials
Code of conduct SJI Show Organisers
Show Management
Search Shows
Veterinary Info
Training
Training Calendar
Approved Coaches List
SJI National Five Bar 2024
Bar Training 2024
First Aid Training 2024
SJI National Training Development Squad
SJI Bursary Clinic
Schedule
Calendar
Start Lists
Search
Members
Animals
Shows
Competitions
News
Newsletter
Videos
Irish Sport TV
Child Protection
RDS 2024
My SJI
Child Safeguarding
Regional Secretaries
Our Sponsors
Career Opportunities
About Us
Contact Us
Our Committees
Board of Directors
Health and Safety
Management and Finance
Judges
Ponies
Course Designers
Junior and Young Riders
Veterinary
Training
Horse Sport Ireland Representatives
Amateurs
National Competitions
My SJI
Site
Web
Search
Members
Registrations Benefits
FAQ Registrations
Forms for download
Search Results
Existing Members
New Members
Sports Membership Package
Fees for 2024
Privacy Policy
FAQ Registrations
Videos
Horses
General Information
Leagues
Plusvital Premier Series 2024
GAIN | Alltech National Grand Prix League 2024
Mervue LST 2024
Munster League
Ulster League
Connaught League 2024
HSI Stud Book Series 2024
SJI Autumn Grand Prix League 2024
Showjumpers Club Spring Tour 2024
Horse Sport Ireland Development Series
SJI Summer Series 2024
Ladies League 2024
Ponies
General Information
Measuring Venue 2024
Pony Metre System
Leagues
Equijump Pony & COH Spring Tour 2024
Ballinroe Pony & COH Premier 2024
Elite Equine & Duffy Group Ireland Discovery League
ARKEquine Under 8/Under 10 National Discovery League
Walter Reape Newcomer League
Boomerang.ie Starfinder 2024
Mullingar Equestrian Irish Sport Horse Auctions Young Pony Series 2023
B.Sweeney Equine Ltd Future Champions Series
INTERPROVINCIAL ALL-IRELAND FINALS
National Pony Championships 2024
SJI Pony Academy
Amateurs
General Information
Leagues
Farmers Journal A Championships
SJI Amateur Autumn Series
Orchard Equestrian / NAPS National Amateur League
Sports Member All Ireland Grand Final
Young Riders
Children on Horses
National Junior & Young Rider Championships
Young Riders National Summer League
Shows
Officials
Course Designers
Judges
Stipendiary Stewards
Health and Safety
Insurance
Rules
Code of Conduct
Code of Conduct for SJI Members
Code of Conduct for SJI officials
Code of conduct SJI Show Organisers
Show Management
Search Shows
Veterinary Info
Training
Training Calendar
Approved Coaches List
SJI National Five Bar 2024
Bar Training 2024
First Aid Training 2024
SJI National Training Development Squad
SJI Bursary Clinic
News
Newsletter
Videos
Irish Sport TV
Child Protection
RDS 2024
Schedule
/
Calendar
/
Entries
Schedule
Calendar
Start Lists
Search
Members
Animals
Shows
Competitions
Cavan November 3 Day Winter Horse Championships Show
Show
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 20 November 2021
Event 15 - 1.10m Inc YR, Jun, COH
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Total Number of Entries: 95
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider
YRJUCOH
Animal
Year of
Birth
YO
Color
Gender
Owner
Sire
Dam
Sire
of Dam
Breeder
Kyle Mclaughlin [AA]
Carrenroe Limited Edition
2005
Bay
Gelding
Kyle Mclaughlin
puissance
para s katie
highland king
Tara Fogarty
(YR)
HHS Happy Trend
2011
Chestnut
Gelding
Caroline Fogarty
Future Trend
Aldato Lady
Aldato
Kerie Curtis
Ellava Beauty
2012
Grey
Mare
Shane Nugent
Cruise On
Jeanville Jane
Merry Mate
Paul Langan
Jaclyn Duff
BP fIRST OF mANY
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
gREY bRODERICK
Lily Dean
batson
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
eugene ryan
0
09:37
Rachel Parry
Reagan
2014
Bay
Gelding
Rachel Parry
Riyalan
Back in Touch
Out of Touch
Geraldine Duffy
1
Rachel Kyne
Flexible cruz
2016
8
Chestnut
Mare
Paul Murtagh
Flexible
Cooldiamond Ruby
Coolcorron cool diamond
Paul Murtagh
2
Sarah Sheppard
(YR)
Galtee Shadow
2015
Grey
Gelding
Thomas Sheppard
Kinvara Boy
Bean Uachtair
Lishmar Shadow
Mick & Chris Hennessy
5
Darryl Walker
KEC Chanel
2017
7
Chestnut
Mare
William Kennedy
KEC Maximum Joe
KEC Crickity Cloc
Chacoa
Sinead Kennedy
6
Jaye Devine
Kasper (KWPN)
2015
Bay
Gelding
Sandra Devine
Etoulon VDL
She's A Lady VDL
Ahorn
H.J. Hollewand
7
Dairina OConnor
Hollypark Lancelot
2013
Bay
Gelding
Dairina OConnor
Lancelot
Glidawn Delight
Glidawn Diamond
9
Christopher Corcoran
Juniors lady
2016
8
Bay
Mare
Christopher Corcoran
Castlelawn captain junior
Another farrier
Capolago
Christopher corcoran
11
Eleanor Lavin
MD Sandyhill Leo's Lass
2014
Bay
Mare
Ambrose Lavin
MERMUS R
MURNEEN GLORY
GUIDAM
LEO O'REILLY
12
Michael J Ryan
JVK Eclipse
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
Carol Henry
Chinook Eclipse
Kilcassey Lady
Clover Hill
John Keane &Valerie Lyons
13
Suzanne Posnett
HVL Lucky Strike
2016
8
Chestnut
Mare
Nicole Galbraith
VDL ORESTUS
UDANA M
NARCOS II
HVL Stud
15
Ellie Humphries
Bourvil "VM" Z
2014
Bay
Gelding
Francis Derwin
Baloubet Du Rouet
Diona VD Wezelse Heihove
Stal van Meer
16
Laurence Mowatt
sea cash
2015
Grey
Gelding
Joseph Gallagher
christain holst
sea katie
hartbreaker
james and john meade
18
Rachel Wrest [S]
Lulu
2010
Bay
Mare
Rachel Wrest
19
Holly Duggan
(YR)
Aughavore Triumph
2017
7
Bay
Gelding
Daisy Duggan
Womaniser
Aughavore Jackie
Jacomar
20
Siun Goland
Covers Mistress
2009
Grey
Mare
Siun Goland
Coevers Diamond Boy
Impish Mary
Master Imp
21
Tom Hogan [A]
Limmerick jewel
2004
Bay
Gelding
Margaret Fullerton
Limmerick
Lislea Diamond
Anthony king
22
Kevin Gallagher
For Ever II
2016
8
Chestnut
Gelding
Noel Cawley & GBBS Int LTD
For Pleasure
Cruise Leaf
Cruisinf
Noel Cawley
23
Michael Morrin
Chf Kenavo
2015
Brown
Gelding
Jessica Burke
Add Vdl Douglas
Amanda 202
Argentinus
Jessica Burke
24
Dawn Welby
Janua Coeli
2009
Bay
Mare
Dawn Welby
Vincenzo Van T' Merelsnest
Rebecca's Vision
26
Billy Adrain
Mt Evangelista
2014
Grey
Mare
Ashleigh Carlisle
RENKUM MIRAGE
CLOVER CRUZ LADY
ELDORADO VAN DE ZESHOEK
MR KEITH PRESCOTT
27
Sunnibhe Stassin
(JU/YR)
RNH Factor One
2010
Bay
Gelding
Jane Hancock
The Echo Factor
RNH Beach Babe
Beach Ball
28
Saoirse Lehane
Garrydruig Chippiselle
2010
Bay
Mare
Niamh Lehane
Chippison
Garryndruig Cruising Akademi
Cruising
31
Janni Sjöstrand
Imagine All The People
2009
Grey
Gelding
Janni Sjöstrand
32
Julia Kennedy
Lammy Fantisma
2017
7
Bay
Mare
Julia Kennedy
Carisma
Coevers Dream Girl
Coevers Diamond Boy
Norman E Watt
33
Claire O'Dwyer
Forever Milo
2014
Roan
Gelding
Claire O'Dwyer
Krafty Clover
Coach House Coffee
Windsor Castle
35
Robyn Devine
(YR)
Charme Fee
2008
Chestnut
Mare
Breda Mccarthy
Nubertus R
Summerfee
Indorado
H.De Vries Mjumsterwei
37
Mia Egan
(YR)
Dark Son CES
2009
Brown
Gelding
Marie Burke
Chippison
Annyalla Lady
Condios
Paul Flanagan
38
Margaret Fullerton [A]
LT Coogar
2013
Bay
Gelding
Margaret Fullerton
Lisatara Tom
Lucky leaf
Boherdeal clover
Anthony king
39
Avril Smurfit
Kalirmo-PM
2015
Brown
Gelding
Avril Smurfit
Dallas VDL
Eoni
Vainqueur
Meppelink
41
Lindsay Graham
Val
2014
Bay
Mare
Dave Kerrigan
42
Melanie Davidson
Abc Cortana Cruise
2015
Bay
Mare
Melanie Davidson
CORNET OBOLENSKY
ARDNEHUE DIAMOND CRUISER
CRUISING
PATRICK KEHOE
44
Lara Ferrari
(JU/YR)
Courtwood Prince
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
Victor Ferrari
Boherdeal Clover
Princess of Lenarevagh
Abbeyfort
Monique Brand
45
Katie Creegan [A]
(YR)
Holiday Izzy
2010
Chestnut
Mare
Patricia Creegan
Mrs f Morrison
46
Sophie Richards
Kannan CK- HSI
2016
8
Bay
Mare
Harry and Barbara Fitzpatrick
47
Zoe Penfold
(JU/YR)
King Cruise
1999
Grey
Gelding
Gerald & Joanna Penfold
Cruising
Ringwood Highlight
King Of Diamonds
48
Feaha Moore
Ogue Furist Al
2013
Bay
Gelding
Ciara Connolly
Ars Vivendi
Ogue Ali Furist
Aldalto
Anne Murphy
51
Michael J Ryan
Woody
2015
Bay
Gelding
Carol Henry
53
Rose Dolan
Cornets Princess
2016
8
Grey
Mare
Rose Dolan
Kings Cornet
The Bugler Swan
Kannan
Martin O'Toole
54
Jaye Devine
Laranco
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
Sandra Devine
BUSTIQUE
ARANCA
GARANCO
J.P.A. Van Bussel
55
Owen Mc Camley
EvaDuRouet
2017
7
Bay
Mare
Owen Mc Camley
Kannan
Belle De Reve Z
Baloubet Du Rouet
Owen Mc Camley
56
Amy Clayton
(YR)
Our Martinstown Fred
2013
Chestnut
Gelding
Ali Cummins
ramiro b
metallic diamond
mount diamond flag
eamonn foy
57
Jessica Davidson
(YR)
MHS Nadal
2007
Bay
Gelding
Melanie Davidson
Guidam
Naomi Campbell
Cavalier Royale
58
Adam Carey
Khianula N-G
2015
Bay
Mare
Eoin Gaughan
Connect
Ghianula -N
Baloubet du rouet
W. Van Nispen
59
Grace Greene
(YR)
Rouaddi De Revel
2014
Bay
Mare
John G Greene
Lancelot
Boriada
Guidam
Yul McAteer
60
Beverly Irwin [AA]
Hilya
2007
Bay
Mare
Geraldine Ferran
Henzo
Everytime
61
Orla Walsh
(YR)
Inocent Voltaire
2012
Bay
Gelding
Orla Walsh
Lancelot
Cru Flight
Ellie Moloney
62
Ashleigh Mooney [A]
HHS Annaghmore Hill
2009
Chestnut
Mare
Ashleigh Mooney
The Echo Factor
Royal Tinkabell
Harlequin Du Carel
63
Maeve Duffy [A]
Real Cool Cruise
2006
Chestnut
Gelding
Maeve Duffy
Bahrain Cruise
Cooleycasey Star
Colin Diamond
Joe Cusack
65
Lindsay Graham
Banoffi
2011
Black
Gelding
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
Gortfree Hero
Ciabatta
Sally Begg
66
Paul Lynch
CSF Whipper Snapper
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
Ivor Broderick
Zirocco Blue
CSF Quick Pick
Quick Star
Brian Connolly
69
Nadia Scanlon
(YR)
Lenamore Pure Music
2013
Bay
Gelding
Angela Scanlon
Lenamore Coolda Cruise
Lenamore Molly Maguire
Crosstown Dancer
Geraldine Graham
70
Eleanor Lavin
Little Ash Lady Livello
2010
Chestnut
Mare
Ambrose Lavin
71
Isabelle Duffy
(JU/YR)
A Star Is Born
2014
Black
Mare
Kate Duffy
Sir Shutterfly
Corlisheen Princess
Castana
Mr Mick Kearney
72
Suzanne Posnett
Karmijn
1992
Bay
Mare
Suzanne Posnett
Elmero
Feke
Burggraaf
73
Tom Keville
Jupiter J
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
Eugene Keville
KANNAN
CAVA ROYAL
REGINA HOCTOR
74
Daisy Duggan
HVL Deep Impact
2017
7
Bay
Gelding
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
A Guidam M
Highland Mystique
Flagmount King
Tina Mc Dermott
75
Caitlin McCracken
(JU/YR)
Kilcreevy Lady
2005
Grey and White
Mare
Peter McCracken
glencorran star
barnaby belle
Young Barnaby
Gordon Cowan
76
Mark Harley
Marolot PS
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
Mark Harley
Messenger
Pilonia
Araconit
Gestüt Lewitz
77
Holly Duggan
(YR)
Cornascriebe Last Lady
2013
Grey
Mare
John Bannon
Womanizer
Cornascriebe Lady
Renkum Englishman
Carol M Armstrong
79
Kelly Morgan
Glenamaddy Lux
2005
Bay
Gelding
Kelly Morgan
Lux Z
Diamonds Clover
Diamond Lad
81
Michael Morrin
Hillside Tyson
2017
7
Bay
Mare
ciaran moriarty
Tyson
Hilliside De Reve
Hermes De Reve
Sean Lenehan
82
Kevin Gallagher
vigo cruz
2016
8
Chestnut
Gelding
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
84
Darren Irwin
Tangelo de Muze
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
Darren Irwin
I’m Special de Muze
Volivia
Tangelo van De Zuuthoeve
Bryan Gee
86
Brian Morrison
Global pretty women
2015
Bay
Mare
Global event horses
87
Lisa Fylan
Tubbertelly Bella
2015
Chestnut
Mare
Lisa Fylan
Tubberrtelly Ace
Tubbertelly Star
Brendan G Malone
89
Lindsay Graham
Moystown St Ghyvan
2015
Bay
Gelding
Lindsay Graham
Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan
Moystown Princess
Cavalier Royale
Tena Kenny-Murray
92
Claire O'Dwyer
Knockmullen Lad
2012
Bay
Gelding
Claire O'Dwyer
Watermill Swatch
Pride of Knockmullen
Castana
93
Jonathan Smyth
Larkhill Cruisette
2016
8
Chestnut
Mare
Brian McAuley
Cruising Arish (clone)
Dunadry Lady
Crosstown Dancer
BrianMcAuley
94
Rory Osborne
(YR)
Jacky Boy
2014
Brown
Gelding
Rory Osborne
Toulon
Calita
Cardino
AJ Van Santen
95
Cian Byrne
(JU/YR)
Hunters Lodge Puissance
2005
Bay
Gelding
Andrew Byrne
Puissance
Waterglass Dutchess
Duca Di Busted
96
Maria Vozone
Dottie
2016
8
Grey
Mare
Pat Mahon
97
Emma Walsh
(YR)
LVS Goldrush H
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
Dermot Walsh
Stakkato Gold
Arcadia LVS Z
Stakkato
Heritage bloodstock LTD
99
Kirsti Connole
Zazu Van Terhofstede
2004
Bay
Gelding
Michael Connole
Lupicor
Jana
Ekstein
100
Ellie Rose Martin
(JU/YR)
Beach House
2012
Chestnut
Mare
Glenn Martin
Beach Ball
Florence Trump
Golden Trump
Caroline Jackson
101
Richard Murray
O Be One
2015
Bay
Gelding
Richard Murray
OBOS Quality
Midnight Starlight
Lester Lad
Liam Byrne
102
Jaye Devine
Ramiro Be Classe
2014
Bay
Gelding
Katherine Vivian
Classe VDL
Ramiro in The Air
Ramiro B
Michael Burke
103
Aine O Gorman [AA]
Rincoola Tintean
2010
Bay
Mare
Aine O Gorman
Cabdula Du Tillard
Rincoola Holly Kot
Kotashaan
Harold McGahern
104
Maeve Bailey
Viv
2014
Grey
Mare
Maeve Bailey
105
Sophie Richards
B Justified
2016
8
Bay
Gelding
Maurice Cousins
Dignified Van't Zorgviet
Barnadown Looks
Lux Z
Maurice Cousins
106
Zoe Penfold
(JU/YR)
CSF Olympic You Too
2008
Bay
Mare
Gerald & Joanna Penfold
Warrenstown You 2
Olympic Clover
Clover Hill
107
Feaha Moore
Geronimo m2s
2015
Chestnut
Stallion
Evin Evin
Desir du Chateau
Cherokee Bella m2s
Apache d'Adriers
Morningside Stud
109
Owen Mc Camley
Glenties Grey Rebel
2009
Grey
Gelding
Darren Tracey
Creevagh Grey Rebel
Danske
Boiar Des Isles
Cliff McDowell
111
Maeve Clarke
(JU/YR)
Lgs quality
2016
8
Bay
Mare
Jane Clarke
Obos quality 004
Yew safari
His brother charlton
Elaine whiteside
112
Kevin Gallagher
Grand Prix Dk
2016
8
Chestnut
Mare
GBBS Int LTD
113
Lindsay Graham
Glendine Ginger
2016
8
Chestnut
Gelding
Eddie Moyles
Obos Quality 004
Tullibards Cruise Magic
Cruising
Thomas Doyle
114
Owen Mc Camley
Drumiller Balto (HSI)
2017
7
Bay
Mare
Glenn Martin
Balou du rouet
Mullentine Cavalier Kate
Cavalier Royale
Louise Dillion
115
Zara Keys
(YR)
Roses for the Lady
2014
Grey
Mare
Malcolm Keys
Sligo Candy boy
Gurrawn Carraview
Carrabawn View
David Canny
116
Paul Mc Dermott
Check me out
2015
Grey
Mare
Paul Mc Dermott
Dallas vdl
Ulanda d
Emilion
Paul McDermott
117
Adam Carey
Quasi
2016
8
Chestnut
Gelding
Eoin Gaughan
118
Shauna Curtis
(JU/YR)
Knockbrack Diamond Lady
2013
Bay
Mare
Kerie Curtis
Cavalier cruise
Pride Of Knockbrack
Glidawn Diamond
Amanda Tinney
Copyright 2024 by Showjumping Ireland
:
Terms and Conditions
:
Privacy Statement
Developed by Margin