Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Barnadown supporting Irish Breeder Classic

Show
Horses

Barnadown, Wexford
Leinster


Friday 27 August 2021 1.20M Classic
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 120cms


Total Number of Entries: 75
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
13:30 Barry Griffin SBH Captain Jack 2016 5 Bay Gelding Barry Griffin Metropole Garrison C Ars Vivendi Mr Patrick Cantwell
0 19:02 Finn O'Hara (JU/YR) Quontum 2008 Bay Gelding Manny O'Hara Amiro M Skinners Luck
0 13:32 Joanne Blair Hedwina de Villee 2013 8 Dark Brown Mare Richard Bourns Nabab de Reve Azzara de Villee Cardento Virginie Gueriat
0 13:35 Matthew Farrell (JU/YR) HHS True Blue 2016 5 Bay Mare Bravo Hughes Ltd Plot Blue ESI Flow Warrant Marta Hughes Bravo
1 14:57 Dean Wilson AKTION POWER DE BAUDIGNIES Z 2015 6 Grey Gelding Dean Wilson AKTION PUR Z FLOWER DE BAUDIGNIES UGANO SITTE Donder De Philippe
2 14:59 Emily Dean Poynstown Izzy 2014 7 Grey Mare Emily Dean OBOS Quality Poynstown Amy Chillout Paula Widger
3 15:04 Laura Bloor (JU/YR) Plamas (HSI) 2010 Bay Mare Jim S Bolger Cavalier Royale Star Dance I'm a Star
4 15:24 Jessica Lee Junior Kannan 2014 7 Bay Gelding John Lee Castlelawn Captain Junior White Kannan Kannan Gabriel Slattery
5 15:05 Alexandre Jose Pereira Travia dos Ramos Faustino HHS Fairy Fort 2013 8 Roan Mare Bravo Hughes Ltd Heritage Fortunus Dreaming Of U Cavalier Royale Marion Hughes
6 16:26 Eddie Moloney Baskin Smooth Diamond 2015 6 Black Gelding Eddie Moloney Diarado Clover Tonic Clover Hill John Carey
7 16:29 Sean Foley (YR) UGADI HERO Z 2014 7 Bay Gelding Dermott Lennon and Luc Henry UDANCER HERO LISCALGOT TOUCHDOWN
8 15:14 2/LT Michaeli Byrne Templetouhy 2008 Bay Mare Minister For Defence Heritage Fortunus La Juanita Don Juan de la Bouverie
9 15:31 Ciaran Byrne (YR) Oepsie Poepsie Deux 2014 7 Grey Mare Roisin Foley Itackie Deux Lucky Lady Deux Kashmir Van Schuttershof Dirk En Myriam wuytack
10 15:32 Sharon McConnell ESI Global Impact 2012 Bay Gelding Sharon McConnell Dondoctro Ryal K Brooklyn Breeze Heritage Fortunus
11 15:35 Emma Walsh PETRHUS Z 2012 Bay Gelding Dermot Walsh PILOT DE HUS {DE} OLDENBERG AMATI P M S {DE} ARGENTINUS {DE} HANNOVERIAN S.A.R.L. HARAS DE HUS
12 15:37 Steven Smith Countrified 2015 6 Chestnut Gelding Maurice Cousins Dignified Van't Zorgviet Barnadown Looks Lux Z Maurice Cousins
13 16:31 Nicholas Butler Pacco Lion 2013 8 Brown Gelding Patricia Nicholson Pacino Kariga Lion Errigal Flight Patricia Nicholson
14 15:33 Joanne Mcguire Frenchfort RIc Z 2012 Bay Gelding Limestone Paddock C/O Jim Roberts Ricardo Z Millands Dot Cavalier Royale Patrick Finn
15 15:33 Nicola FitzGibbon Camira Blue 2015 6 Bay Mare Nicola FitzGibbon Fiero Uppercourt You Too Warrenstown You 2 Sharon O’Byrne
16 15:46 Ausra Clarke Just Blue 2014 7 Chestnut Gelding gregory clarke Power Blue Van T Breezerhof Z Contessa W Ukato
17 15:36 Barry Griffin SBH DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH 2014 7 Bay Mare Barry Griffin Diamond Roller Zalsa Metropole John Kearney
18 15:38 Sarah Sheppard (JU/YR) Galtee Shadow 2015 6 Grey Gelding Thomas Sheppard Kinvara Boy Bean Uachtair Lishmar Shadow Mick & Chris Hennessy
19 15:48 Ailish Connolly Harrisburg 2011 Brown Gelding Ailish Connolly Kashmir Van Schuttershof Bumosa Up To Date A J Roosjen
21 15:45 LT James Whyte Carrigsoir 2015 6 Grey Mare Minister For Defence O.B.O.S Quality 004 Pirate Fairy Cruising Kieran Kennedy
22 15:48 Jaye Devine (YR) Ramiro Be Classe 2014 7 Bay Gelding SANDRA DEVINE Classe VDL Ramiro in The Air Ramiro B Michael Burke
23 16:00 Paddy O'Donnell Seefin Suprise 2011 Grey Mare Angela Lynch Road To Happiness Oprah Grey Macha Michael Feeney
24 15:51 Maura Counihan Jnr Dicksgrove Ruby (HSI) 2016 5 Chestnut Gelding John O'sullivan Goodluck vdl Dicksgrove colleen Not recorded John O Sullivan
25 16:02 Conor Geaney (JU/YR) Inspector Roscoe 2007 Grey Gelding Donal Geaney Inspector Aykana Picard
26 15:56 Matthew Kelly (JU/YR) Cassies Dream 2010 Brown Gelding Edward Kelly Cassidee Cushinstown Porter Porter Rhodes
27 16:01 Katie Conlon (YR) Cove Bullet 2015 6 Chestnut Mare Marble Arch Equine Ltd c/o Bernard Conlon O.B.O.S Quality 004 Cove Hill Cavalier Royale Thomas Hearne
28 16:17 Emma Mcentee (YR) Boss Quality 2014 7 Bay Gelding Jenny LUSK obos quality 004 treacys clover clover fields brian treacy
29 16:00 Caragh Charlton (JU/YR) Galina 2011 Bay Mare Valerie Charlton Cantos Calina Darco Luimstra
30 16:36 Jack Brennan (K) (YR) Ladytown Emily 2015 6 Chestnut Mare Thomas O'Shea Old Chap Tame Overruled Cruising John Cawley
31 16:02 Jenny Rankin Emmerson D'Elnoa Z 2016 5 Chestnut Gelding Jenny Rankin & Barry O'Connor Emerald Van't Ruytershof Darco
32 16:39 Claire Fisher (YR) Columbo BHF 2010 Bay Gelding Martin Egan O.B.O.S. Quality 004 Omard Clover Barbie Clover Hill Brian O' Reilly
34 16:25 Emer Kavanagh MHS Tamara 2010 Chestnut Mare Emer Kavanagh O.B.S Quality Royal Charter Cavalier Royale
35 16:09 Lucy Gibson Shannondale Eltro 2015 6 Grey Gelding Charlotte Gibson Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan Shannondale Mena Guidam Shannondale Stud
36 16:08 Dylan Savage (YR) Kelstone 2015 6 Brown Gelding Dylan Savage Grand Slam VDL Gheminka Cantos SJ De Groot
37 16:20 Marti Rudd Monbeg Sunny Spells 2010 Palomino Gelding Marti Rudd Tullabeg Fusion Tullabeg Holly Courage II
38 16:59 Emily Dean Castlekelly Selena 2015 6 Chestnut Mare Emily Dean O.B.O.S Quality 004 Chacurra Lady Chacoa Liam Byrne
39 16:12 Bridin Doyle (JU/YR) Boleybawn Rigaletto 2015 6 Chestnut Mare Hughie Doyle DIGNIFIED VAN'T ZORGVLIET BOLEYBAWN HANNAH LUIDAM Ronan Rothwell
40 16:49 Anna Carway Baskin Sunny Diamond 2015 6 Chestnut Gelding Thomas Fitzgerald Diamant d'semilly Urrahills Big Little Cat Clover Hill John Carey
41 16:32 Alexandre Jose Pereira Travia dos Ramos Faustino HHS Cornetta 2015 6 Grey Mare Bravo Hughes Ltd Cornet Obolensky HHS Acorado Acorado Marion Hughes
42 16:34 Roisin Foley (YR) Tea Biscuit Z 2015 6 Bay Gelding Roisin Foley Thunder vd Zuuthoeve Ma carotte d’argences Galoubet A Iris rossen isidoor van rompaey
43 16:25 Joanne Blair Mon Ami (ISH) 2012 Bay Gelding Joanne Blair Sandro Boy (OLD) Blackmoor Diamond Delight(ISH) Broussard (TB) Brian McClintock
44 16:23 David O Connor (YR) Isidorus R 2013 8 Chestnut Gelding Barry O'Connor Echo van’t Spieveld Clarakilly Z Calido I
45 17:01 Olivia Burns Arthur Codex (ISH) 2013 8 Bay Gelding Olivia Burns Codex One Zarola 2 Van Het Gehucht Darco Shane Burns
46 16:54 Tadhg Beecher Loughnatousa KT 2014 7 Bay Mare Tim Beecher OBOS Quality 004 Loughnatousa Paula Artic View Tim Beecher
47 16:42 Heather Byrne (COH/JU) Golden Puissance 2012 Bay Gelding Ciaran Byrne PUISSANCE GOLDEN ACE HORACE ORLA HUGHES
48 16:51 Jim Donohoe Solsboro BHF Bombay 2010 Brown Gelding Kevin Egan Luidam Solsboro Highlight Beau Royale Marie C Ennett
49 16:44 Nicholas Butler Paddy Pepper 2015 6 Chestnut Gelding Raymond Donohoe Kannan Carton Free Cruising Raymound Donohoe
50 16:37 Joanne Mcguire Limestone Briarhill Lui 2013 8 Bay Mare Limestone Paddock C/O Jim Roberts Kings Cornet Briarhill Crusie Luidam Anne Coyne
51 16:36 Nicola FitzGibbon Poshes Legacy 2014 7 Bay Gelding Astrid Heaney Dignified Van't Zorgvliet BEWB Too Posh ISH Not Recorded Ross Finnerty
52 17:04 Ausra Clarke Kilimanjaro's Gloej 2015 6 Dark Brown Gelding gregory clarke Dakar VDL Friata-S Classe VDL H Ten Cate
53 16:49 Hallie Crowe (JU/YR) SVS Stardom 2015 6 Bay Gelding Nigel Crowe Diamant De Semilly P.Zermie Palfrenier Brian Hutchinson
54 16:54 Clem Mcmahon HILTON HAPPYMAN 2015 6 Bay Gelding Hilton Farm Cooley For Keeps Honeylands Ballerina Hilton Farm
55 16:59 Ailish Connolly Eletta Molino 2009 Brown Mare Ailish Connolly Van Gogh Worania Silverstone
56 16:44 Alice Martin Jones [A] Label 8 2012 Chestnut Gelding Jason Higgins Lawito Gina Blue Tailormade Horses Aps
57 16:50 Annie Courtney-Cadam (YR) LCC Lui Two 2015 6 Chestnut Gelding Linda Courtney Luidam Wendoliene Darco Tom Taite
58 16:51 Patrick Byrne Glandore Bay 2014 7 Bay Gelding Patrick Byrne OL METTA FLO FOREVER CLOVER HILL Marion Hughes
59 16:59 Eimear Murphy Doire Mhainaigh Robbie 2011 Grey Gelding Eimear Murphy cashelbay cruise Doire Mhanaigh Pride Andy's Pride Michael O' Neill
60 16:54 Maura Counihan Jnr Killerisk Harper Lee 2015 6 Chestnut Mare Maura Counihan Jnr Future Trend R Umonia 14 Mermus R Maura Counihan
61 17:06 Conor Geaney (JU/YR) Penure Quality 2013 8 Bay Gelding Donal Geaney OBOS QUALITY PENURE GEM CHACOA Jeremiah Meehan
62 17:14 james dunne Rose Marie I 2015 6 Grey Mare Claire Mc Donnell Diamant De Semilly Mo Chroi Cruising Claire McDonnell
63 17:02 Alan O' Regan J'aime Van Het Beetjen 2009 Bay Gelding Lilly Walsh Horgan Flamenco Desemilly Fiona Van Het Beetjen Quival
64 17:16 Emma Mcentee (YR) Gortacar Suspicious Minds 005 2015 6 Chestnut Gelding Gortacar Stables O.B.O.S Quality 004 Walterstown Girl Cruising Ralph Morgan
65 17:05 Jack Geaney (JU/YR) Vario 2015 6 Bay Gelding Dan Geaney E Star Solitaire Lady Cruising Sean Noone
66 17:09 Carl Webb (YR) HHS Los Angeles 2014 7 Bay Mare Bravo Hughes Ltd Le Roi China Cavalier Cavalier Royale Marion Hughes
67 17:24 Jenny Rankin Creevyquinn Poseur 2015 6 Bay Gelding Murray & Swail Coronet Oblinsky Boraya VDl Argentinus Stephen Reilly
68 17:15 Isabel O’Brien (COH/JU) Monsoon Monday 2009 Bay Gelding Nicola Callaghan Montender Cheyenne Hartmut Keitel
69 17:09 Nicola FitzGibbon I'm Special (KWPN) 2013 8 Chestnut Gelding Martin Flinter Ircolando Paola Midnight W. Craenmehr
70 17:12 Sarah O'Donnell (JU/YR) Diamond infinity 2013 8 Bay Mare Grace O'Donnell Cassino Ryehill diamond Diamond lad Ruth o malley
71 17:34 Ciara Kelly (YR) Uncle Junior 2013 8 Bay Gelding Edward Kelly O.B.O.S. Quality 004 Silverdooley IMP Kings Master John Finucane
72 17:14 Saoirse Curran (YR) QUALITY FOR SURE 2014 7 Bay Gelding Frances Curran O.B.O.S. QUALITY SURE FLOW DIAMOND CLOVER
73 17:38 Alice Moloney (COH) Cosima 2012 Brown Mare Tom Moloney Carell Chica