Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Showjumping Ireland National Pony Championships 2021

Show
Ponies

Mullingar Equestrian
Mullingar, Westmeath
Leinster


Friday 13 August 2021 36. Meadows Equestrian Centre 148 90CM 2 phase sp
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 90cms


Total Number of Entries: 71
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
1 08:02 Kellie Fogarty (L) (JU) Cyclone Pegasus 2014 7 Bay Mare Caroline Fogarty
2 08:04 Sharon Kiely (M) (JU/YR) Leaguard Domino 2014 7 Grey and White Gelding Ann O Brien
3 08:06 RÍAN LANE (M) (COH) Rockmount Hannah 2010 Dun Mare John Lane Cashlbay Prince Annaghdown Rockmount Alice Annaghdown Sandy Ms Jenny Hunt
4 08:08 Jack Moloney (M) (JU/YR) Corha’s cloud 2017 4 Grey Mare Thomas Moloney Castleside carrig Lady hill Ma’am hill Martin ward
5 08:10 Sorcha Gore (M) (COH/JU) Jockeyhall Tokyo 2016 5 Dun Mare Josette Gore
6 08:12 patrick Geraghty (C) (JU) Woodhaven Charlie 2016 5 Bay Mare Liam Sharkey Glanquine Larry Park Breeze Steamtown Larry John & Irene Vaughan
7 08:14 Suzie Geraghty (L) (COH/JU) Creevy Duke 2010 Grey Gelding Paul Geraghty Boden Park Duke Coral Blackstone Lass Coral Dun
8 08:16 Adam Power (M) (JU/YR) Grantstown Kenny Le One 2016 5 Piebald Gelding Caroline Widger
9 08:18 Hannah Curran (M) (COH/JU) Poynstown Little Angel 2016 5 Dun Mare Paula Widger Maximum Joe Poynstown Georgie Templebready Bo’Sun Paula Widger
10 08:32 Meghan Dunne (L) (COH/JU) Freddie Of The Mill 2012 Grey Gelding Grainne Lynch
11 08:34 Ciara Geaney (M) (COH) Paisano santi falcon 2009 Bay Mare Donal Geaney
12 08:36 Annabel McGrath (L) (COH/JU) Ben Ban Commanche 2013 8 Grey Gelding Sharon McGrath Clooshgreen Prince Shally Lass Village Boy Tommy O Brien
13 08:26 Chloe Roche (M) (JU) Rinneroon playboy 2015 6 Dun Gelding Bernie Roche classiebawn hughs promise rinneroon lady starsky Mr eamonn king
14 08:38 Ellie Greene (M) (COH/JU) Branchfield Squire 2015 6 Grey Gelding Johnny Greene Lettermuckoo Boy Paiste Princess Gloves Bobby Mr Thomas Bagnall
15 08:37 Ben Walsh (U) (JU) Orchid's Sevalia 2017 4 Bay Mare Ronan Mclaughlin Vader Moeder
16 08:40 Philippa Halliwell (L) (COH) Roscoe (BSJA) 1999 Bay Gelding Paul Halliwell
17 08:42 Laetitia Fox (L) (COH/JU) Boularee 2008 Roan Mare Karen Fox Glencarrig Sea Biscuit Cailin Cliste Streamstown Larry
18 08:44 Oisin Hogg (M) (JU/YR) Kylebeag Showtime 2016 5 Bay Gelding Grainne Ryan
19 08:46 Maria Campbell (C) (JU) Rabane Rose 2015 6 Skewbald Gelding David Campbell
20 08:50 Amber Thompson (M) (COH/JU) Knockma Blackie 2017 4 Grey Gelding Graham Thompson Kippure Columbus Colleens Babe Black Shadow Mary Reilly
21 08:53 Libby Savage (L) (COH) The Only Grey In The Village 2013 8 Grey Gelding John Savage
22 08:54 Chloe Hourigan (M) (COH) Kilmacow Chaffie 2003 Chestnut Mare Michael Hourigan
23 08:56 Aoibh Dully (L) (JU) Coosan Tavern 1996 Grey Gelding Desmond Dully Abbeyfort Stacy Lass Graney Rebel
24 08:59 David Duffy (L) Silverskipa Long 2013 8 Grey Mare David Kelly
25 09:01 Nicole Reynolds (L) (COH) Jimmys moon 2017 4 Bay Mare Paddy Reynolds Knockbridge just Jimmy Guidams moon Moon zappa Peter lyons
26 09:32 Peter Morton (U) (COH) Lee Villa Ben 2015 6 Grey Gelding Joanne Morton Glencarrig Sparrow Glengarrig Diane Coosheen Stormboy Mr Liam Walsh
27 09:05 Laura Ruddy (U) (COH/JU) Woodhills Pride 1997 Chestnut Gelding Linda Buchanan
28 09:07 Aibidh Condren (L) (COH/JU) Forest Buddy 2013 8 Grey Gelding Deborah Condren Fiona's Man April Misty Corrib Prince
29 09:34 Niamh Staunton (L) (COH/JU) Sir Ward 2014 7 Dun Gelding David Staunton
31 09:38 Katie Tobin (M) (JU) Castlequater 4 2015 6 Dun Mare Castle Quarter Stables
32 09:14 Eva Sloan (U) (COH/JU) Woodfield Blue 2016 5 Grey Gelding William Greene Woodfield Oisin Cayman Blue Currachmore Lad Christy Tully
33 09:21 Hannah Curran (M) (COH/JU) LISSROE ROSE 2015 6 Grey Gelding Martin Curran THORGAL DE L'AUBIER CLARECULLEN LOUISE JIM MULLANEY
34 09:18 Hilary Brannigan (L) (COH) Rulahisu Bingo 2015 6 Appaloosa Gelding Claire Ryan Josie Jump Lady Kellyann Jim Ryan
35 09:24 Robyn Fitzpatrick (L) (COH/JU) Tullow Star 2001 Bay Mare Johnnie Fitzpatrick
36 10:18 Katie Leigh Mc Closkey (U) (JU) Sparkling Lackaghmore Swithen 2013 8 Bay Gelding Sparkling Equine Lackaghmore Red Condor Lackaghmore Rosita Lackaghmore Furisto Honora Gyo
37 09:29 Grace Campbell (C) (COH) Creevyquin Annie 2016 5 Grey Mare David Campbell
38 09:42 Niamh Finn (L) (COH) Lady Ace 2013 8 Grey and White Mare JOHN FINN
39 09:33 Christian Kennedy (M) (COH) CINNAMON SWIRL (ISH) 2017 4 Bay Mare Kieran Kennedy OBOS Quality 004
40 10:53 Shannon O’ Connor (L) (JU/YR) BOBBYS LADY 2019 Grey Mare Barbara O Connor
41 09:41 Fionnghuala Benson (C) (JU/YR) Branchfield Billy 2010 Grey Gelding Noel Benson Tully D Timahoe Lily Ardgaineen Boy
42 09:46 patrick Geraghty (C) (JU) Fortruane Dexglen Belle 2017 4 Dun Mare Liam Sharkey Barana Dexter boy Charleville festy girl Island lad
43 09:51 Ava Daly (L) (JU) Grey Swan 2015 6 Grey Gelding Robert Daly
44 10:24 Kiera McGrath (L) (COH/JU) Colwills Stand By Me 2016 5 Grey Gelding Colm Mcgrath
45 09:55 Molly Smyth (L) (JU) Roscor Calypso Creme 2009 Palomino Mare Sean Smyth Moyans Little Monkey Lilly Billy Ms Ruth Moore
46 09:57 Lucy Donnan (U) (COH/JU) Greenaun Russel 2016 5 Bay Gelding Lisa Donnan Carracanada river Greenaun heather Castleside jj junior Seamus mulroe
47 09:44 Sam Widger (M) Poynstown Dubh 2016 5 Black Gelding Paula Widger Boherdeal Clover Lisduff Rega Carraig Thunder
48 10:26 maeve coffey (M) (COH/JU) Sparkling Apache Gold 2006 Dun and White Mare Martina Coffey
49 09:58 Jack Kent (L) (COH) Chapelhill Ebony(HSI) 2015 6 Brown Mare Robert Kent Krafty Clover Dungarvan Roseann Not recorded Jennifer Hunt
50 10:01 Ruben Foley (L) (COH) Brock Blizzard 2011 Grey Stallion aidan jones Ashfield Romeo Holly Blue Tasty Pride Edward Kearns
51 10:00 Annie Boland (L) (COH) Coppenagh Portia (LHI) 2016 5 Grey Mare Oisin Aylward
52 10:04 Philippa Halliwell (L) (COH) Blackwoodland Larkspur 2010 Grey Gelding Paul Halliwell Glen Rua Maxwell Blackwood Lilac I love You Melody Anthony & Janice Linden
53 10:06 Siobhan Doyle (L) (JU) Donaghmore Royal 2015 6 Grey Gelding Orla Doyle WOODFIELD SAMMY ARD SNOW WHITE WESTSIDE MIRAH Patrick Lynch
54 10:54 Leon Van Cauwenberge (L) (COH) Don Juan De Marco (FEI) 2009 Brown Gelding Orla Mc Alinden Donnerhall Isgarr Tilo
55 10:10 Maria Campbell (C) (JU) Newtown Boy (HSI) 2008 Skewbald Gelding David Campbell
56 10:13 Lori Smith (U) (COH/JU) Fruit 'n' Nut 2013 8 Appaloosa Gelding Lisa Smith
57 10:19 Hannah Curran (M) (COH/JU) Castleview Scooby Doo 2016 5 Chestnut Gelding Martin Curran Radolin Queen Mindy
58 10:20 ruby murphy (M) (JU) Smokie Joe Miller 2005 Black Gelding Dan Murphy Ashfield Millar Spartans Legacy Spartan Warrior Mrs. Claire Lonergan
59 10:20 Annabel Gleeson (L) (COH/JU) Fermoyle Joey 2016 5 Grey Gelding Hazel O'Flynn Cullane Comet Bay Star Rynn Richard Matthew Costello
60 10:30 Cáit Kenny (L) (JU) Dunard Cinderella 2016 5 Bay Mare sorcha kenny Sligo Candy Boy Dean Rogan
61 10:24 Mya McCullough (U) (COH/JU) Dowdstown Vic 2016 5 Grey Mare Ashley Bingham Boherdeal Clover Millparks Victoria Coral Star James Hoare
62 10:26 Gary Dooley (C) (COH) Crossowen Silver Melody. 2017 4 Grey Gelding Patrick Cafferty I Love You Melody Monaghanstown Mary Mountain Cascade. Pauline McLaren.
63 10:30 Eoghan McGrath (L) (COH/JU) Currareigh Hero 2000 Black Gelding Orla Mc Alinden
64 10:56 Alaoise Regan (C) (JU) Butter Cup II 2014 7 Palomino Mare Orla Regan
65 10:49 Rose O Connor (L) (JU) Emily's Boy 2017 4 Bay Gelding Barbara O'Connor Ross fear bui March lady Atlantic tiger Jimmy Connaughton
66 10:52 Aoibhínn Doyle (L) (JU) Beechmount Dee 2015 6 Grey Mare Marion Doyle Castlestrange Fionn Miracle Quilca Silver Mrs Dorothy Philbin
67 10:54 Katie Tobin (M) (JU) Castlequater 1 2015 6 Piebald Mare Castle Quarter Stables
68 10:40 Bailey Parker (U) (JU) Captain Rex 2012 Chestnut Gelding Jenni Parker
69 10:44 amy coleman (U) (COH/JU) Seapatrick Quality 2016 5 Bay Mare kim coleman O.B.O.S Quality Strawberry Twist Hugh Treanor
70 10:46 Hilary Brannigan (L) (COH) Rulahisu Twinnie 2015 6 Grey Gelding Claire Ryan Josie jump Ruby rebel Diamond mine Claire Ryan
71 10:49 Nial Mulligan (C) (JU) Lough Rinn Connie 2015 6 Grey Mare Nial Mulligan
72 10:52 Emily Finn-Ryder (M) (COH) Garryndruig Churchill 2007 Roan Gelding Margaret Ryder Vancouver Tullineaskey Punch