Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Showjumping Ireland National Pony Championships 2021

Show
Ponies

Mullingar Equestrian
Mullingar, Westmeath
Leinster


Friday 13 August 2021 39. McFaddens Civils Ltd 148 1.20
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 120cms


Total Number of Entries: 23
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
16:00 Lauren Murphy (L) (JU) Summerdale miss R 2013 8 Black Mare Kieran Feeney Mermus r Contesse Quick star Justin Burke
0 16:02 Tia Smith (U) (JU) Ballydoolagh Dreamer 2002 Grey Gelding Lisa Smith Field Of Dreams Curraghnakeely Christmas Crack Aran Brown Bomber
1 17:06 Lauren Murphy (L) (JU) latoon Surprise 2010 Bay Gelding Siobhan Jones in the wings Sweetwall captain courageous
2 16:06 Kate Mc Govern (L) (COH/JU) Petrus Spartacus 2004 Bay Mare Rod Mc Govern
3 17:03 Brian Egan (C) (JU) Ohio Ross 2015 6 Dun Gelding Patrick Cafferty Ross fear Bui Emerald Light Ard Ohio Mary McEvoy
5 17:03 Kate Lynch (M) (COH/JU) Kilclogher Klassy Lady 2012 Bay Mare Kathryn Lynch Loughehoe Guy Clareview Lady Matchmakers Lad Nora Browne
8 17:06 Fionnghuala Benson (C) (JU/YR) Delphi Sammy 2006 Bay Gelding Noel Benson
11 17:10 Gracie Bright (U) (COH/JU) Monroe Star 2012 Dun Mare Jayne Bright Shadow's Dun Slievemore Sand Castle Squire Pat Kinsella
12 17:12 Iseult Fleming (L) (COH/JU) Rosies Bay 2011 Bay Mare Andrew Fleming
13 17:14 Anna Sheehan (L) (COH/JU) Ballynoe Lurgan Diamond 2014 7 Bay Mare Ronan Sheehan Gamble on Diamond Lurgan Lass Aughrim Knight Patrick Brien
14 17:16 Ciara O'connor (L) (COH/JU) Agharanny Minstrel 2007 Grey Stallion Edwina O'Connor Castleside JJ Silver Mint Sean Hynes
15 17:16 Ruben Foley (L) (COH) Bearna Rua Jenny 2011 Grey Mare Eugene Hannon Templebready Bo'Sun Bell Moonlight Glencarrig Lexus
16 16:26 Lauren Murphy (L) (JU) Ryans Son 2007 Grey Gelding Steven Amos Sweetwall Captain Ashbrook Mist Earl Of Castlefrench
17 17:27 Patrick Mc Grath (L) (JU/YR) Bean An Ti the second 2011 Bay Mare Orla Mc Alinden Ufo Bean An Ti
18 17:35 Lucy Morton (U) (JU/YR) Rickamore Sport 2011 Bay Gelding Patricia Harrison crosskeys rebel oceana rose loobeen larry ms pamela megahey
21 17:22 Cara Mc fadden (U) (JU) Infinity 2012 Grey and White Gelding Karen Mc Fadden Dexter Leam Pondi Layka Bjirmen's WYTSE Suasanne Hemmer
22 17:26 Ellie pothmann (L) (JU) Something Blue (ihr) 2013 8 Skewbald Gelding Sara Pothmann Cullen Builders Delight Narrow Water Shimmer Sarah Garvey
23 17:26 Reese Elliott (L) (COH/JU) Greenleaf Branka 2010 Chestnut Mare Mark Elliott Manchester Belinda Brilliant's Golden Boy Hermann Telgen
24 17:27 Stephen Gibbons (C) (JU) Booms Choice 2009 Bay Gelding Laura Murphy
25 17:31 Alaoise Regan (C) (JU) Halston Jerome 2009 Bay Gelding Orla Regan Ashfeild Plover Musical Pursuit Pursuit Of Love
27 16:42 Katie Nallon (C) (COH/JU) Keatingstown Golden Doctro 2013 8 Bay Mare Sandra Duffy Dondoctro Ryal K Glenkeen Golden Wonder Sharon Fitzpatrick
28 17:33 Katelyn Corbett (M) (COH/JU) Carnhill Sharkey 2013 8 Bay Gelding Denis Corbett Woodfield Sammy Barrenhill Berta Moores Clover George Moore
31 17:38 Jenny Dunlop (U) (JU) Keatingstown Hunky Dory 2010 Dun Mare Arlene Nee