Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Cavan Equijump Spring Tour Pony Finals

League
Ponies

Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster


Saturday 12 June 2021 Event 6 - 128-1m Equijump Spring Tour Final
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 128cms
Fence Height: 100cms


Total Number of Entries: 54
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
14:12 Elizabeth McCracken (U) Uquam d'Emery PFS 2008 Grey Mare Katheryne McCracken Tourbillon de Syl PFS Enya de la Borde CP Knockadreen Holiday Cliff Rachel Triqueneaux
14:10 Ted Fagan (L) Millfield Duke 2009 Dark Brown Gelding Robert Fagan
1 14:14 Emily O' Brien (L) (COH) Paulank Pumpkin 2010 Chestnut Gelding Jill Twomey Rotherwood Aristotle Paulank Jacara Cadlanvalley Tycoon Mrs P Cullen
2 14:44 Andrea Barry (M) Soxs Bay 2004 Brown Gelding Anne Barry
3 14:46 Cian McMunn (C) (COH) Mickybo 2000 Brown Gelding Anita Duffy
4 14:48 Padraig Howley Jnr (C) Derravarra Blue Stone 2010 Grey Mare Vincent Howley
5 14:50 Harry Rush (C) (COH) Lackaghmore Cat 2010 Dun Mare Fran Elizabeth Rush
6 14:50 David Egan (C) (COH) Dromore Hill Boy 2009 Dun Gelding Sylvia Egan
7 14:52 Alex Sheehan (L) (COH) Popcorn (hpa) 2011 Skewbald Mare Sandra Duffy
8 14:54 Eimhin Kellett (L) BT Drumlerry 2014 7 Dun Gelding Bobby Kellett
9 14:56 Jack De Bromhead (M) (COH) BACK IN A FLASH (WB) 2006 Bay Gelding Knockeen Racing ltd
10 14:59 Conrad Sweeney (C) (COH) Prince Spartacus 2006 Brown Gelding Paddy Sweeney
11 15:02 Charlie Flynn (M) Kroggaardens Harry Potter 2011 Chestnut Gelding Jonathan Flynn Littlebyrom Harry Potter Kalusta Teequila Eyarth Rio M Knudsen
12 15:03 Ryan O'neill (L) Diamond's Sunshine 2008 Bay Mare Anne Marie O'Neill
13 15:05 Caitlin Kelly (U) (COH) Sparkling Miss Leglands 2012 Grey Mare Martin & Tracy Kelly
14 15:07 Medb Kinney (U) GOLDENGROVE FANTASY 2013 8 Bay Gelding Niki Taylor BROOKWATER ACTION MAN WYNDYATE BONA FIDE BLUE MRS C SCOTT & DR S RYMER
15 15:09 Robbie Sheehan (L) Hes A Touch Of Magic 2008 Grey Gelding Brian Sheehan
16 15:10 Helen Walsh (C) Knockash Lady Bird 2013 8 Grey Mare Edward Walsh Garryhinch Finn Aille Premiere New Beginning Declan Leahy
17 15:12 Lily Tunney (U) (COH) Scarletts Cromwell 2012 Dun Gelding Gabriel Tunney
18 15:14 Jackson Brosnan (M) (COH) Miss Valentine 2011 Chestnut Mare Shane Brosnan
19 15:15 Kate Boland (L) (COH) Mini Digger 2008 Dun Gelding Fiona Boland
20 15:17 Andrea Barry (M) Grace Gifford 2010 Bay Mare Anne Barry Pattys veuve cosmic Rosemount Sparkle
21 15:19 Cian McMunn (C) (COH) MoonFlower (C.H.A.P.S) 2010 Skewbald Mare Breda Mc Munn
22 15:22 Zara Sharkey (C) Lisboy Black Magic 2007 Bay Mare Joseph Sharky
23 15:24 Harry Rush (C) (COH) Tower View Lady 2009 Grey Mare Fran Elizabeth Rush
24 15:26 David Egan (C) (COH) DHS SUMMER 2013 8 Chestnut Mare Sylvia Egan
25 15:28 Josh Duffy (L) (COH) Roller Coaster 2009 Bay Gelding Gordon Duffy
26 15:30 Ted Fagan (L) Kiltormer Ruby 2008 Bay Mare Robert Fagan
27 15:32 Cameron Kelly (M) (COH) RDJW Princess 2013 8 Black Mare Richard Dalton
28 15:33 Sam Widger (M) Creevelea Fire Fox 2014 7 Chestnut Gelding Paula Widger Creevelea Midnight Gambler Tyrrellspass Madonna Hollyvale Adagio Mrs. J Campbell
29 15:35 Charlie Flynn (M) Parc Giggles 2004 Brown Gelding Paula Williams
30 15:37 Kristin O Sullivan (M) (COH) Almighty Alvin 2008 Grey Gelding Caroline O'Sullivan Woodgrove Tornado Bainne
31 15:46 Padraig Howley Jnr (C) Bossinova 2013 8 Brown Mare Vincent Howley
33 15:41 Padraig O'Looney (M) (COH) Sparkling Ganty Blazer 2013 8 Grey Gelding Edel Dore Ganty Blazer (S0000876) Clegganhill Pipit Moorhall Minature James Bell
34 15:44 Adam Adair (U) (COH) My Little Shadow 2008 Grey Gelding Heffron Equine LTD Silver Shadow Trinas Pride
35 15:46 Noah Murphy (L) (COH) Rathcoole Rupert 2014 7 Dun Gelding Cullintra Stud Rowquest BlazeOverWesternriver Rathcoole Bailey John Healy
36 15:48 Ciara Cash (L) Lucky (H) 2012 Bay Gelding Jolene Cash
37 15:50 Conrad Sweeney (C) (COH) Ballynoe Vicki Vale 2009 Chestnut Mare Bob Sweeney
38 15:53 Andrea Barry (M) Sox’s Pocket Rocket 2005 Bay Mare Anne Barry
39 15:55 Cian McMunn (C) (COH) Lucy Boo 2013 8 Bay Mare Breda Mc Munn
40 15:42 Kacey-lou Carberry (L) (COH) Jessie Mouse 1999 Dun Mare Paul Carberry
41 15:57 Harry Rush (C) (COH) BELLISMO SPARTACUS 2013 8 Brown Mare Kenneth Rush
42 15:59 David Egan (C) (COH) Ginger Rodgers 2014 7 Chestnut Mare Karen Fox
43 16:00 Robbie Sheehan (L) Ravara Mohawk 2011 Bay Gelding Brian Sheehan Rosedale Red Robin Rosedale Madeline Rosedale Oberon
44 16:02 Billy Filan (C) (COH) Deelside Silver 2004 Grey Mare Liam Filan
45 16:04 Francesca Williams-Webster (U) (COH) Bubblegum Bouncer 2014 7 Grey Gelding Drumgola Equine
46 16:06 Grace Maher Ryan (M) (COH) F.L.S Chester 2011 Bay Gelding Laura Meagher
47 16:08 Charlie Flynn (M) Penchwintan Glynle 2005 Bay Gelding Paula Williams Bronllwynzircoin Penchwintan Lynn Rhosyr Sinatra A W Jones
49 16:10 Zara Sharkey (C) Top Spot 2010 Appaloosa Gelding Joseph Sharky
50 16:12 Finbarr Hanafin (M) Wishfields Piggy Bank 2011 Bay Mare Annemarie Hanafin
51 16:15 Ruben Foley (L) (COH) The Silver Legend 2002 Grey Gelding Foleys Ponys
52 16:17 Sarah Mclaughlin (U) Linde Hoeve's Ricardo 2007 Bay Gelding Ronan Mclaughlin Den bramel's rio linde hoeve's rosan arkelshof's sunstar j hammers
53 16:19 Ted Fagan (L) Dooneens Electric 2008 Grey Mare Robert Fagan
54 16:21 Cameron Kelly (M) (COH) Kilcreene Snapdragon 2013 8 Chestnut Gelding Richard Dalton Moelview Cheroke Kilcreene Coral Gigman Orinoco Miss T Smithwick