Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Cavan Equijump Spring Tour Pony Finals

League
Ponies

Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster


Saturday 12 June 2021 Event 3 - 148-1.20m Equijump S T Final
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 120cms


Total Number of Entries: 75
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
13:55 Evie Quirke (M) (JU) Knockeen Lady (LHI) 2014 7 Grey Mare Judy Quirke
13:52 Alanna Fagan (L) (COH) Rosies Ralph 2013 8 Grey Gelding Robert Fagan Muckrim Gale Force Rosscreenagh Rose Ashfield Bobby Blue
13:50 Jack Galway (L) (COH) Diamond (BE) 2001 Bay Mare Coolmore Showjumping
0 13:57 Caoimhe Crozier (U) (JU/YR) Kildromin Banjo 2011 Grey Gelding Christine Crozier Glendine Kestrel Newtown Heather Ashfield Jovial Joker Patrick Hayes
1 14:13 Matthew Sheehan (L) (JU/YR) CUFFESGRANGE MAYBE (IRL) 2010 Grey Gelding Ronan Sheehan Thornberry Lord Admiral Cuffesgrange Popstar E.Sheehan
2 14:16 Ciara Geaney (M) (COH) Slaney Capitalist Cruise 2009 Grey Mare Donal Geaney Capitalist Slaney Cruise Diamond Cruising
3 14:18 Ellie pothmann (L) (JU) Flash Park Cavalier 2011 Piebald Gelding Sara Pothmann Cullen
4 14:21 Kiera McGrath (L) (COH/JU) Lough Key Camouflage 2012 Skewbald Mare Colm Mcgrath
5 14:24 Lauren Cole (L) (COH/JU) Cavern Hill Anney 2009 Dun Mare Pat Mccormack Caherlistrane Prince Star of Loughfadda Monaghanstown Fred Mr Pat O' Connor
6 14:26 Kate Lynch (M) (COH/JU) Kilclogher Klassy Lady 2012 Bay Mare Kathryn Lynch Loughehoe Guy Clareview Lady Matchmakers Lad Nora Browne
7 14:29 Naomi Carr (C) (JU/YR) Slieverushen Oscar 2010 Grey Gelding William Donohue Murphy's oscar Slieve Rusheen Jill Ormond Oliver
8 14:29 Maisie Adams (L) (JU/YR) Lexius "E" Van Het Juxschot 2007 Bay Gelding Dale Adams Eternity Van De N.Ranch Grafiti Kantje's Fahran ELS Vermeiren Jan
9 14:31 Anna White (L) (JU) Tankardstown Dreamer 2015 6 Grey Mare Feargal White Hermes De Reve Cruising Princess Cruising Jimmy Dermody
10 14:34 Sadhbh Cuffe (L) (JU/YR) Dunard Cavalexa 2014 7 Black Mare Cathy Cuffe Ricardo Royale Mick’s Black Lady
11 14:36 Serena O Sullivan (M) (JU/YR) Parkroe Dundee 2010 Dun Gelding Caroline O'Sullivan Killea Island Kenturk Lady Buckskin
12 14:39 Matthew Devlin (U) (COH/JU) Daisy De Chambord 2013 8 Grey Mare Sarah Agnew Dexter Leam Pondi Altesse De Chambord Anne Noiraudeau
13 14:41 Brian Egan (C) (JU) Katie Girl (HSI) 2012 Grey Mare Sylvia Egan
14 14:44 Paddy Reape (C) (COH/JU) Valma DE Fougnard 2009 Bay Mare Foleys Ponys Kantje's Ronaldo Qure DE La Rice Linaro Ecurie DE Fougnard
15 14:46 Coen Williams (M) (JU) Duke of Dexter 2013 8 Grey Stallion John Harte Dexter leam pondi Shannon princess Smokey duncan John harte
16 14:48 Catherine Buchanan (U) (JU/YR) Sir Henry (IHR) 2009 Bay Gelding Linda Buchanan
17 14:51 Sarah Fitzgerald (M) (JU/YR) Knockroe Clover Mor 2011 Bay Gelding Annettee Fitzgerald Moores Clover Knockroe Tammy Sharifabad
18 14:53 Fionnghuala Benson (C) (JU/YR) Flash Molly 2006 Grey Mare Noel Benson
21 15:02 Ellen Power (M) (JU) Ghost Rider 2002 Grey Gelding Powers Equine
23 15:04 James Derwin (L) (COH) Cul Ban Mistress 2008 Grey Mare Jim Derwin Silver Shadow Cloneenagh Lass Dunloughan Lad
24 15:06 Ben Walsh (U) (JU) Springfield Oliver 2009 Dun Stallion Amanda Lynch Knockillaree Tomas Cherakee Granard Storm
25 15:10 Rachel McGrath (L) (JU/YR) Tirconaill Bluebell 2004 Bay Mare Fiona McGrath Templebready Fear Bui Tirconaill Breeze Chamber
26 15:11 Jessica O Sullivan (M) (JU) Alonsa 2012 Grey Gelding Caroline O'Sullivan Mr Pretender Castleside Topaz Clonmany JJ
27 15:13 Luke Devlin (U) (JU/YR) Nibor 2001 Chestnut Gelding Sarah Agnew
28 15:14 Emily Steele (U) (JU/YR) Fernando (SIES) 2010 Dun Gelding Victoria Steele Mr Pretender Castleside Topaz Clonmany JJ
29 15:17 Gary Dooley (C) (COH) Kingdom Connie 2008 Grey Gelding declan dooley derrymore duncan goodbye my love glencarrig finn
30 15:19 Jenny Dunlop (U) (JU) Derrylough Hugo 2013 8 Grey Gelding Judith Dunlop Castlestrange Fionn Cashleen Primrose Derrylough Larry Geoffrey Heanue
31 15:21 Cáit Kenny (L) (JU) River View Annie 2007 Grey Mare sorcha kenny Monaghanstown Fionn Penny of Loughfadda Kenagh King
32 15:23 Alanna Fagan (L) (COH) Kilkillahara Beauty 2011 Bay Mare Robert Fagan Templebready Fear Bui Kilkillahara Lady
33 15:27 Maisie Adams (L) (JU/YR) Corradino Du Bary 2012 Bay Gelding Dale Adams Urlevent Du Bary Gozzilla MME Marina Storgato & M. Christian Gonsolin
34 15:29 Aoife Whelan (M) (JU/YR) Shannon Riot 2014 7 Bay Mare Brian Moran
35 15:31 Niall Doherty (M) (JU/YR) Henrietta Star 2011 Dun Mare Tom Doherty
36 15:33 Katie Doyle (L) (JU/YR) Eskers Reliable Lad 2008 Dun Gelding Teresa S Ewing
37 15:35 John Kirrane (C) (JU/YR) Lavally Lassie 2012 Bay Mare Fidelma Kirrane
38 15:37 Matthew Sheehan (L) (JU/YR) Cuffesgrange Mystique 2013 8 Grey Mare Ronan Sheehan Ballinagore Henry Barnaboy Princess Seafield Pookhaun Raymond Mangan
39 15:38 Kiera McGrath (L) (COH/JU) Wildwood Silver 2006 Grey Gelding Colm Mcgrath
40 15:41 Coen Williams (M) (JU) Johnny Jinx 2012 Bay Gelding James Kernan
41 15:44 Kate Lynch (M) (COH/JU) CQS Quality Cagney 2014 7 Bay Mare Kathryn Lynch
42 15:45 Sarah Fitzgerald (M) (JU/YR) Moores pride 2007 Chestnut Gelding Annettee Fitzgerald moores clover pride of caltra
43 15:47 Matthew Farrell (L) (JU/YR) Maifield Another Sunrise 2014 7 Bay Gelding Valerie Farrell Inamisty Moonlight Goldengrove Glitz F.J. Williams
44 15:49 Anna White (L) (JU) Red Star Optimus 2013 8 Chestnut Stallion Feargal White Goliath van De Groenweg Orchid’s Celyne Orchid’s Romario II Optimus Agro
45 15:51 Camryn Clarke (U) (JU) Millfield My Time 2007 Bay Gelding Gillian Kerr Captain Clover Waltons Lastword Orange Reef
46 15:53 Alexandra Kiernan (U) (COH/JU) Sweet Renees Girl 2008 Bay Mare Arlene Nee
47 15:55 Sadhbh Cuffe (L) (JU/YR) Dunard Trixie Mix 2014 7 Grey Gelding Cathy Cuffe
48 15:57 Matthew Devlin (U) (COH/JU) Kosmo Van Orchid's 2004 Brown Gelding Sarah Agnew Kanshebber NPA Orchid's Black Star Kantje's Carlando Mw C vd Laar
49 15:59 Brian Egan (C) (JU) Carrigeen Clover 2009 Chestnut Mare Sylvia Egan Moores Clover Carrigeen Carel Harlequin du Carel
50 16:01 Paddy Reape (C) (COH/JU) Invisible E Van Het Juxschot 2004 Brown Gelding Jonathan Reape V.Eternity Van de N.Ranch M.Francisca "F" V/H Juxschot V.Kantje's Fahran 084
51 16:03 Anna Sheehan (L) (COH/JU) Ballynoe Lurgan Diamond 2014 7 Bay Mare Ronan Sheehan Gamble on Diamond Lurgan Lass Aughrim Knight Patrick Brien
52 16:05 Ellie Filan (C) (JU/YR) Destiny of a woman 2013 8 Grey Mare Liam Filan Womanizer Hallowberry Destiny Ramiro B Micheal McNicholas
53 16:32 Jack Cash (O) (COH) Giorgio Armani (SBS) 2012 Bay Gelding Jolene Cash kantje's ronaldo coco channel de muze namab de rave wim sanders
54 16:10 Fionnghuala Benson (C) (JU/YR) Delphi Sammy 2006 Bay Gelding Noel Benson
55 16:12 Zuwena Barrett (M) (JU/YR) Cillian’s canal 2014 7 Grey Gelding Kate O Sullivan Lehid canal prince Cillian’s fancy Billy
56 16:14 Sadhbh Slattery (M) (JU) Ballinamurra Josh 2011 Black Gelding Josephine Slattery
57 16:16 Ellen Power (M) (JU) Carrigeen Moores 2010 Chestnut Mare Powers Equine Moores Clover Carrigeen Carel Harlequin Du Carel
58 16:18 Maisie Adams (L) (JU/YR) Forans Daylight 2014 7 Chestnut Mare Dale Adams O.B.O.S Quality 004 My Little Girl Cavalier Royale John Foran
59 16:20 James Derwin (L) (COH) Rincoola Babog 2011 Chestnut Stallion Jim Derwin Luidam Rincoola Abu Cruising
60 16:22 Ben Walsh (U) (JU) Derryvane Belle 2008 Bay Mare Amanda Lynch
61 16:24 Rachel McGrath (L) (JU/YR) Melody's Shadow 2013 8 Grey Gelding Fiona McGrath Lishmar Shadow Sky Lass Barna I Love You Melody Michael Finneran
62 16:26 Jamie Clarke (U) (COH) Sharelle 2008 Bay Mare Victoria Clarke Rush On Me Ma Omme Van De Zwarte Hoek
63 16:32 Lauren Murphy (L) (JU) Corbeagh Legend 2013 8 Bay Gelding John F Hannon moores clover corbeagh samba West side mirah Barbara mcgreal
64 16:35 Emily Steele (U) (JU/YR) Off Limits 2010 Grey Mare Victoria Steele Lancelot Limitless Cruising
65 16:35 Coen Williams (M) (JU) Machnus D'Hyrencourt Z 2013 8 Bay Stallion Leo Monaghan Machno Carwyn Venus D'Hyrencourt Udancer Hero Henry Andre
66 16:48 Cáit Kenny (L) (JU) Toscane Davnir 2007 Bay Mare sorcha kenny
67 16:34 Sarah Fitzgerald (M) (JU/YR) Simple 2014 7 Bay Mare Carrowvilla Farm OBOS Quality Lexus Alan O'Reilly
68 16:36 Bridin Doyle (L) (JU/YR) Trendy Blue 2004 Grey Gelding Hughie Doyle
69 16:38 Aoife Whelan (M) (JU/YR) Ti Chip Again 2013 8 Bay Gelding Elaine Daly Chippison Bean an Ti Catherine Harrington
70 16:40 Camryn Clarke (U) (JU) Rock Of Dawn 2004 Grey Gelding Victoria Clarke
71 16:42 Abbie Oakey (L) (COH/JU) Annaghmore Boomahontas 2008 Bay Mare James Oakey Annaghmore Boomerang Royal Clover Clover Echo
72 16:45 Stephen Gibbons (C) (JU) Booms Choice 2009 Bay Gelding Laura Murphy
73 16:46 Cian Byrne (L) (JU) Boularee 2008 Roan Mare Karen Fox Glencarrig Sea Biscuit Cailin Cliste Streamstown Larry
74 16:48 John Kirrane (C) (JU/YR) Holmestead Saddlery Prada 2010 Grey Mare Holmestead Saddlery Glenayre Silver Fox Oldrock Beauty Slaney Mr David Henry