Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Cavan Equijump Spring Tour Pony Finals

League
Ponies

Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster


Saturday 12 June 2021 Event 2 - 148-1.10m Equijump S T Warm Up
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 110cms


Total Number of Entries: 108
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
09:35 Jane Roche (M) (JU/YR) Whitethorn Honeys Rock 2014 7 Grey Gelding Julie Roche Blackwoodland Rock Kilcoltrum Honey Templebready Fear Bui Keith Murray
09:37 Evie Quirke (M) (JU) BBS Bambi 2014 7 Grey Mare Judy Quirke Olympic Lux Mary Quirke
09:39 Evie Quirke (M) (JU) Borris OB 2015 6 Chestnut Mare Judy Quirke
09:41 Evie Quirke (M) (JU) Knockeen Lady (LHI) 2014 7 Grey Mare Judy Quirke
Coen Williams (M) (JU) Prince 2015 6 Dun Gelding Shile Ayleward
1 09:44 Tommy Halford (L) (JU) Lord Of The Rings (ICS) 2007 Appaloosa Gelding Louise Halford
2 09:46 Naomi Carr (C) (JU/YR) Ocean View Rambo 2014 7 Skewbald Gelding Adrian Carr
3 09:48 Lily Maguire (M) (JU) Coral Tom 2008 Bay Gelding Cassandra Maguire Coral Ross Coral Misty Rose Silver Shadow
4 09:50 John Kirrane (C) (JU/YR) Tyson's little clover 2015 6 Grey Gelding Fidelma Kirrane Moores clover Moyralla bridge Moyralla mint John green
5 09:53 Laura Hales (M) (COH) Coumbrack Mr 2012 Dark Brown Gelding Zoe Hales Maam hero Coumbrack princess Dunmore dancer Conor Hayes
6 09:55 Matthew Sheehan (L) (JU/YR) Cuffesgrange Mystique 2013 8 Grey Mare Ronan Sheehan Ballinagore Henry Barnaboy Princess Seafield Pookhaun Raymond Mangan
7 09:57 Abbie Oakey (L) (COH/JU) Annaghmore Boomahontas 2008 Bay Mare James Oakey Annaghmore Boomerang Royal Clover Clover Echo
8 09:59 Caoimhe Crozier (U) (JU/YR) Kildromin Banjo 2011 Grey Gelding Christine Crozier Glendine Kestrel Newtown Heather Ashfield Jovial Joker Patrick Hayes
9 10:08 Vivienne Hannan (M) (JU/YR) Dromsligo Katie 2012 Chestnut Mare Audrey Hannan
10 10:09 Jill Greene (M) (COH/JU) Western Ranger 2015 6 Dun Gelding Joe McMahon KEC Maximum Joe Bobby Joe Lass Joe Mc Mahon
11 10:12 Jessica O Sullivan (M) (JU) Clonberne Leam Pondi 2015 6 Grey Gelding Caroline O'Sullivan Dexter Leam Pondi Dringeen Pearl Moy Hazy Cove Michael Browne
12 10:13 Daisy McNamara (M) (JU) MVS Carvelle 2015 6 Bay Mare Martha McNamara CARMENA Z BO CASCO SEAMUS HEVERIN
13 10:15 Fionnghuala Benson (C) (JU/YR) Flash Molly 2006 Grey Mare Noel Benson
14 10:17 Maisie Adams (L) (JU/YR) Forans Daylight 2014 7 Chestnut Mare Dale Adams O.B.O.S Quality 004 My Little Girl Cavalier Royale John Foran
15 10:19 Ruben Foley (L) (COH) Bearna Rua Jenny 2011 Grey Mare Eugene Hannon Templebready Bo'Sun Bell Moonlight Glencarrig Lexus
16 10:21 Laetitia Fox (L) (COH/JU) Boularee 2008 Roan Mare Karen Fox Glencarrig Sea Biscuit Cailin Cliste Streamstown Larry
18 10:23 Ellen Power (M) (JU) Carrigeen Moores 2010 Chestnut Mare Powers Equine Moores Clover Carrigeen Carel Harlequin Du Carel
19 10:25 Camryn Clarke (U) (JU) Oh My 2015 6 Grey Gelding Victoria Clarke KEC Maxiumum Joe Ignition Crannagh Hero Alan O'Reilly
20 10:27 Kate Lynch (M) (COH/JU) Kilclogher Klassy Lady 2012 Bay Mare Kathryn Lynch Loughehoe Guy Clareview Lady Matchmakers Lad Nora Browne
21 10:28 Zuwena Barrett (M) (JU/YR) KWIEK VAN ORCHID'S 2013 8 Bay Gelding Barra Sweetnam KANSHEBBER NPA ORCHIDS NORITA ORCHIDS CESTANII MW.C.V.V LAAR
22 10:30 Cameron Kelly (M) (COH) Lily Bell Of Tullykittagh 2013 8 Dun Mare Richard Dalton
23 10:32 Kiera McGrath (L) (COH/JU) Wildwood Silver 2006 Grey Gelding Colm Mcgrath
24 10:34 Ciara Geaney (M) (COH) Slaney Capitalist Cruise 2009 Grey Mare Donal Geaney Capitalist Slaney Cruise Diamond Cruising
25 10:37 Amy Wood (M) (JU/YR) Dennistown Marble 2012 Skewbald Gelding Richard Wood
26 10:39 Ben Cassidy (M) (COH/JU) Hill of Pearls 2007 Bay Gelding SANDRA DEVINE
27 10:41 Serena O Sullivan (M) (JU/YR) Parkroe Dundee 2010 Dun Gelding Caroline O'Sullivan Killea Island Kenturk Lady Buckskin
28 10:42 Aine Shortall (L) (JU) Stracomer ice age 2014 7 Grey Gelding Pamela Shortall Rusheen boy Stracomers chillout Chillout Erin fergus
29 10:45 Alanna Fagan (L) (COH) Rosies Ralph 2013 8 Grey Gelding Robert Fagan Muckrim Gale Force Rosscreenagh Rose Ashfield Bobby Blue
30 10:46 Jamie Clarke (U) (COH) Sharelle 2008 Bay Mare Victoria Clarke Rush On Me Ma Omme Van De Zwarte Hoek
31 10:48 Harrison Blair (U) (JU/YR) Kiltiernan Pride 2010 Grey Mare Heather Blair Tulira Robuck Kiltiernan Belle 2nd New Beginning
32 10:50 Ellie pothmann (L) (JU) Something Blue (ihr) 2013 8 Skewbald Gelding Sara Pothmann Cullen Builders Delight Narrow Water Shimmer Sarah Garvey
33 10:52 Coen Williams (M) (JU) M.F.R CHANGE THE WORLD 2014 7 Black Mare Una McIntosh RICARDO ROYALE KILLKITT LASS not recorded mick kerr
34 10:55 Sadhbh Cuffe (L) (JU/YR) Dunard Trixie Mix 2014 7 Grey Gelding Cathy Cuffe
35 10:56 Lauren Murphy (L) (JU) Corbeagh Legend 2013 8 Bay Gelding John F Hannon moores clover corbeagh samba West side mirah Barbara mcgreal
36 10:58 Gary Dooley (C) (COH) Jesse Jay 2013 8 Bay Mare declan dooley
37 11:00 Alaoise Regan (C) (JU) Halston Jerome 2009 Bay Gelding Orla Regan Ashfeild Plover Musical Pursuit Pursuit Of Love
38 11:02 Conor Gilmartin (C) (JU) Knockbeg Rose 2014 7 Grey Mare Lisa Gilmartin
39 11:04 John Kirrane (C) (JU/YR) Holmestead Saddlery Prada 2010 Grey Mare Holmestead Saddlery Glenayre Silver Fox Oldrock Beauty Slaney Mr David Henry
40 11:06 Matthew Farrell (L) (JU/YR) Maifield Another Sunrise 2014 7 Bay Gelding Valerie Farrell Inamisty Moonlight Goldengrove Glitz F.J. Williams
41 11:09 Fiona Twohig (M) (JU/YR) Miss untouchable 2015 6 Bay Mare Mary Twohig Mermus R (KWPN) Clogagh Sunflower (ISH) Ricardo Z (ZANG) Lucy Tuthill-Kingston
42 11:12 Tabitha Allen (U) (JU/YR) WKD GI JOE 2012 Bay Gelding Joanne Sloan Allen MACHNO CARWYN WKD ANGELS SHARE SECUNDUS JOANNE SLOAN ALLEN
43 11:14 Lily Tunney (U) (COH) Simon Said (HSI) 2012 Grey Gelding Gabriel Tunney builders delight lady dunguire nefeuret aileen cartwright
44 11:16 Annie Boland (L) (COH) Coppenagh Gatsby 2015 6 Dun and White Gelding sheila aylward
45 11:18 Stephen Gibbons (C) (JU) Booms Choice 2009 Bay Gelding Laura Murphy
46 11:20 Katie Gibson (U) (JU) Corbeagh Samba 2008 Grey Mare Edna Gamble Westside Mirah Corbeagh Claire Silver Cloud Aishling Mc Greal
47 11:22 Lauren Cole (L) (COH/JU) Cavern Hill Anney 2009 Dun Mare Pat Mccormack Caherlistrane Prince Star of Loughfadda Monaghanstown Fred Mr Pat O' Connor
48 11:23 Jenny Dunlop (U) (JU) Derrylough Hugo 2013 8 Grey Gelding Judith Dunlop Castlestrange Fionn Cashleen Primrose Derrylough Larry Geoffrey Heanue
49 11:26 Sadhbh Slattery (M) (JU) Riverwood blue sparrow 2013 8 Grey Gelding Josephine Slattery
50 11:27 Patrick Mc Grath (L) (JU/YR) Bean An Ti the second 2011 Bay Mare Orla Mc Alinden Ufo Bean An Ti
51 11:29 Cian Byrne (L) (JU) Carra Cave Boy 2010 Bay Gelding Karen Kerr Spiddal Wills Boy Brandy Hill Westside Mirah
52 11:31 Rachel McGrath (L) (JU/YR) Melody's Shadow 2013 8 Grey Gelding Fiona McGrath Lishmar Shadow Sky Lass Barna I Love You Melody Michael Finneran
53 11:33 Conrad Sweeney (C) (COH) OBS Good To Go 2014 7 Roan Mare Bob Sweeney OBOS Quality 004 Strawberry Twist Hugh Treanor
54 11:36 Camryn Clarke (U) (JU) Mulroy Lad (CPD) 2008 Dun Gelding Victoria Clarke Mulroy Bay Cailin Bui Tullra Robuck Mary Casey
55 11:38 Naomi Carr (C) (JU/YR) Timeless (NL) 2008 Brown Mare Adrian Carr
56 11:40 Jamie Hargaden (L) (COH/JU) Clonagoose Daniel Dubh 2012 Dun Gelding James P Kavanagh Roches Dunn Laura Dubh Scribano
57 11:42 Elisha Barry (M) (JU/YR) Allendara Bay Dees Shadow 2009 Grey Mare Eilish Barry Silver Shadow Bay D Parkmore Bobby
58 11:44 Matthew Sheehan (L) (JU/YR) CUFFESGRANGE MAYBE (IRL) 2010 Grey Gelding Ronan Sheehan Thornberry Lord Admiral Cuffesgrange Popstar E.Sheehan
59 11:45 Abbie Oakey (L) (COH/JU) Ardnascartha Charlie 2014 7 Grey Gelding James Oakey Ballyard Prince Lookout Oyster Lady Mirah's Oyster Bandit Fergus Moloney
60 11:54 Tadhg dillon (C) (COH/JU) Ballagh Shannon 2013 8 Bay Mare Donal Mitchell Shannondale Sarco St Ghyvan Ballagh Lux Lux Z Donal Mitchell
61 11:50 Jessica O Sullivan (M) (JU) Alonsa 2012 Grey Gelding Caroline O'Sullivan Mr Pretender Castleside Topaz Clonmany JJ
62 11:53 Jill Greene (M) (COH/JU) TI CHIP BOY 2011 Bay Gelding Peter O'Keeffe Ti Chip Anthonys Doll
63 11:57 Jack Cash (O) (COH) Giorgio Armani (SBS) 2012 Bay Gelding Jolene Cash kantje's ronaldo coco channel de muze namab de rave wim sanders
64 11:59 Daisy McNamara (M) (JU) Baileys Clover 2015 6 Dun Mare Martha McNamara Killea Island Ballinamurra Whiskey Ekstein Michael McLoughney
65 12:01 Fionnghuala Benson (C) (JU/YR) Delphi Sammy 2006 Bay Gelding Noel Benson
66 12:02 Maisie Adams (L) (JU/YR) Lexius "E" Van Het Juxschot 2007 Bay Gelding Dale Adams Eternity Van De N.Ranch Grafiti Kantje's Fahran ELS Vermeiren Jan
67 12:04 Ellie pothmann (L) (JU) Flash Park Cavalier 2011 Piebald Gelding Sara Pothmann Cullen
68 12:06 Ruben Foley (L) (COH) Pixie III 2014 7 Grey Mare Foleys Ponys Cevin Z Noblesse Indoctro
69 12:08 Lauren Quinn (M) (COH/JU) Pappilon Rocky 2011 Chestnut Gelding Peter O'Keeffe
70 12:12 Lauren Murphy (L) (JU) latoon Surprise 2010 Bay Gelding Siobhan Jones in the wings Sweetwall captain courageous
71 12:13 Jack Moloney (M) (JU/YR) Flash Bobby (CPBS) 2001 Grey Gelding Thomas Moloney Grange Bobbing Sparrow Roundpark Robin Robin Hood
72 12:18 Cameron Kelly (M) (COH) Woodchip (IHR) 2012 Chestnut Gelding Richard Dalton Woodpass Safe Cracker No Recorded Siobhan Morrissey
73 12:32 Zuwena Barrett (M) (JU/YR) Cillian’s canal 2014 7 Grey Gelding Kate O Sullivan Lehid canal prince Cillian’s fancy Billy
74 12:18 John Kirrane (C) (JU/YR) Roma - LR 2014 7 Chestnut Gelding Fidelma Kirrane
75 12:20 Kiera McGrath (L) (COH/JU) Lough Key Camouflage 2012 Skewbald Mare Colm Mcgrath
76 12:22 Ellie Filan (C) (JU/YR) Destiny of a woman 2013 8 Grey Mare Liam Filan Womanizer Hallowberry Destiny Ramiro B Micheal McNicholas
77 12:21 Isabelle Boland (L) (COH/JU) Passion 2013 8 Bay Mare Fiona Boland Heart Broken Dazzlin Caretino Glory
78 12:24 Ben Cassidy (M) (COH/JU) Sixmilewater Cracker 2011 Grey Mare Linda Gallagher
79 12:26 Anna Sheehan (L) (COH/JU) Ballynoe Lurgan Diamond 2014 7 Bay Mare Ronan Sheehan Gamble on Diamond Lurgan Lass Aughrim Knight Patrick Brien
80 12:30 Aine Shortall (L) (JU) BUNGI 2015 6 Grey Mare Jim Derwin Bunn Berry Annaghane Clover Dermot Kearns
81 12:34 Robyn McOwan (L) (COH) HKS Salome 2014 7 Bay Mare Clare Hughes
82 13:09 Harrison Blair (U) (JU/YR) Thornfield Shadow 2009 Grey Gelding Heather Blair Longstone Silver Shadow Thornfiled Bobbi Aran Flight
83 12:35 Catherine Buchanan (U) (JU/YR) Sir Henry (IHR) 2009 Bay Gelding Linda Buchanan
84 12:38 Brian Egan (C) (JU) Ohio Ross 2015 6 Dun Gelding Patrick Cafferty Ross fear Bui Emerald Light Ard Ohio Mary McEvoy
85 12:39 Coen Williams (M) (JU) Johnny Jinx 2012 Bay Gelding James Kernan
86 12:42 Katelyn Corbett (M) (COH/JU) Carnhill Sharkey 2013 8 Bay Gelding Denis Corbett Woodfield Sammy Barrenhill Berta Moores Clover George Moore
87 12:44 Alaoise Regan (C) (JU) Butter Cup II 2014 7 Palomino Mare Orla Regan
88 12:44 Gary Dooley (C) (COH) Mountain Girl (cobs) 2016 5 Grey Mare Patrick Cafferty Drummin Rebel Castleside Doreen Castleside Carrig Mary McGuinness
89 12:46 Camryn Clarke (U) (JU) BKS Nebula 2012 Bay Gelding Victoria Clarke Nemax Delta B Dornik B Francesca walker
90 12:50 Conor Gilmartin (C) (JU) Castlelawn Holly ll 2013 8 Bay Mare Norman Tierney
91 12:51 Conor Roche (L) (COH) The Little Squire 2006 Grey Gelding Jason Higgins
92 12:59 Emily Steele (U) (JU/YR) Fernando (SIES) 2010 Dun Gelding Victoria Steele Mr Pretender Castleside Topaz Clonmany JJ
93 12:56 Cáit Kenny (L) (JU) Toscane Davnir 2007 Bay Mare sorcha kenny
94 12:57 Oisin Hogg (M) (JU/YR) Lonesome Dove 1997 Piebald Mare Fiona Hyland Ryan Not Recorded Not Recorded Not Recorded
95 12:59 Jack Galway (L) (COH) Diamond (BE) 2001 Bay Mare Coolmore Showjumping
96 13:12 Annie Boland (L) (COH) JIMTOWN 2010 Dark Brown Gelding Mary Boland JACORDE NILINDA VOLITAIRE JANSEN FAM
97 13:01 Stephen Gibbons (C) (JU) Ballygarris Bui 2015 6 Grey Gelding Jane Gibbons Ross Fear Bui Violet of Rory Rory Rasputin Mr. Michael Jennings
98 13:03 Katie Gibson (U) (JU) PARTY TIME (UR) 2013 8 Grey Mare Edna Gamble
100 13:05 Ava McNulty (M) (JU) Parkroe Lilly Pondi 2014 7 Grey Mare Siobhan McNulty Dexter Leam Pondi Parkroe Lily’s Girl Thomas McMahon
101 13:07 Ben Walsh (U) (JU) Springfield Oliver 2009 Dun Stallion Amanda Lynch Knockillaree Tomas Cherakee Granard Storm
102 13:14 Ellie pothmann (L) (JU) Derrivane Moss 2015 6 Grey Gelding Paul McDermott Canal Laura’s Boy Hazy May Moy Hazy Cove Con O’ Callaghan
103 13:15 Kokie Plant (M) (COH/JU) Tullineaskey sweet guy 2015 6 Bay Gelding Una Murphy Plant
104 13:18 Rachel McGrath (L) (JU/YR) Aherlow Boy 2005 Grey Gelding Fiona McGrath Ardgaineen Boy Leirin Lady Champion Bob
105 13:20 Lauren Murphy (L) (JU) coolcom kate 2015 6 Dun Mare Steven Amos ross fear bui kippure princess ross castle kippure cathal thomas mc nulty