Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Cavan Equijump Spring Tour Pony Finals

League
Ponies

Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster


Saturday 12 June 2021 Event 8 - 138-1.10m Equijump Spring Tour Final
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 138cms
Fence Height: 110cms


Total Number of Entries: 38
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
06:00 Juliet Quirke (M) Flashdance Billy 2010 Bay Gelding Judy Quirke
1 06:02 Darragh Costello (L) (COH) Jalisco T 2005 Bay Gelding Pauline Costello Kant Je's Ronaldo Erinys By Peatwells Nabor Burg Vandenbusshelaan
2 06:04 David Egan (C) (COH) Rebel Gealach 2009 Dun Gelding Sylvia Egan Coosheen Stormboy Calain Alainn Currachmore Cashel
4 06:09 Rian Cummins (M) (COH/JU) Kildysart Best 2010 Grey Mare Alison Cummins
5 06:11 Senan Reape (C) (COH) Churchfield Tulla Bluebell 2012 Grey Mare Jonathan Reape Danesfield Prince Goda Sweetwall Captain Courageous Denis O'Halloran
6 06:13 Billy Filan (C) (COH) Mr Dougherty 2000 Bay Gelding Liam Filan
7 06:15 Elsie Carey (M) (COH) Kiltormer Grey Alert 2009 Grey Gelding Ruth Malone
8 06:18 Abi O'Brien Lawler (L) (COH) Blessington Willfly 2007 Chestnut Mare Denise O brien Moores Clover Mayfly Black Zula Ashfield Miller
9 06:20 James Derwin (L) (COH) Ruby Brown 2010 Brown Mare Jim Derwin
10 06:22 Meg Twomey (M) (COH/JU) Megan (HSI) 2015 6 Chestnut Mare Lorna Casey
11 06:24 Lauren Adams (L) (COH) Riot Del Pegulil 2011 Chestnut Mare Dale Adams
12 06:27 Jill Greene (M) (COH/JU) HOP 2014 7 Grey Gelding Pat Greene
13 06:29 Zara-Jane Kelly (U) (COH) Future Memories 2004 Bay Mare Martin & Tracy Kelly Kilmurray High Flyer
14 06:31 Conrad Sweeney (C) (COH) Sakama Chezni 1999 Chestnut Gelding Bob Sweeney
15 06:33 Annie Boland (L) (COH) Mayfly Black Pennell 2011 Brown Gelding Mary Boland Grange Finian Sparrow Mayfly Brigitte Templebready Fear bui
16 06:36 Isobel Sheehan (L) (COH) Bay Times 2011 Bay Mare Brian Sheehan
17 06:38 Zoe Keys (U) (COH) Cartron Lad 2002 Bay Gelding Doreen Keys Red House Condor Dancing Jen
18 06:40 Charlie Weldon (M) (COH) Quintuplicate 2012 Bay Gelding Dearbhla Moloney Clover Brigade Duplicate N/A Trish Fives
19 06:42 Senan Reape (C) (COH) Small Titan 2007 Bay Gelding Jonathan Reape
20 06:45 Jack Cash (O) (COH) Hero CA (OVR) 2008 Black Gelding Jolene Cash
22 19:20 Leon Van Cauwenberge (L) (COH) Quantum Midnight Gypsy 2003 Bay Gelding Fiona Kelly
23 06:51 Jamie Clarke (U) (COH) Miss Mull 2008 Bay Mare Victoria Clarke
25 06:56 Emily lynch (M) (COH/JU) RTS Killult Dawn 2013 8 Bay Mare Anne Barry Doonard Lad Killult Lass Derek Baskin
26 06:58 Blaithin Geraghty (C) (COH) Ebony jean 2006 Brown Mare Eamon John Geraghty
27 07:00 Charlotte McCracken (U) (COH) Tynan Rocket 2010 Grey Gelding Katheryne McCracken Gwennic de Goariva Ballymore Snow Drop James Reilly
28 07:03 Conrad Sweeney (C) (COH) Warwick Ginger 2009 Chestnut Mare Bob Sweeney
29 07:05 James Derwin (L) (COH) Shenandoah Sadie 2008 Dun Mare Jim Derwin Westside Mirah Shenandoah Ban Ard Talisman
30 07:07 Meg Twomey (M) (COH/JU) Quick Step Dancer 2013 8 Dun Gelding Lorna Casey
31 07:09 Lauren Adams (L) (COH) Dunlewey Redshank 2008 Bay Gelding Dale Adams Ashfield Plover Dunlewey Raffaella Milford Siskin
32 19:20 Lily Tunney (U) (COH) Brackla Dancer 2011 Bay Mare Gabriel Tunney
33 19:22 Senan Reape (C) (COH) Ti Chip 2007 Bay Gelding Jonathan Reape Chippison Bean an Ti
34 19:23 Kate Lynch (M) (COH/JU) The Real Clover 2015 6 Chestnut Gelding Kathryn Lynch Moores Clover Water Pebbles Laura Geraghty
36 19:27 Isobel Sheehan (L) (COH) Latoons Full Back 2009 Bay Gelding Brian Sheehan sweetwall captain courageous lissyegan pride moores clover
37 19:29 David Farrell (L) (COH/JU) Merrylegs (HPA) 2012 Chestnut Mare Valerie Farrell
38 19:31 Charlie Weldon (M) (COH) Kilpatrick Cindy 2007 Bay Mare Dearbhla Moloney Monaghanstown Fionn Tantassaig Madam
39 19:33 Zoe Penfold (M) (COH/JU) Bhil du Villon 2011 Grey Gelding Gerald & Joanna Penfold mistral de briace hira du villon quignon du parc jean -marie and fabienne franche
40 19:35 Jack Cash (O) (COH) Seale's Exchequer 2013 8 Chestnut Gelding Jolene Cash Dreidimensional AT Candy Top Champy Alfons Blumer
41 19:39 Conrad Sweeney (C) (COH) Tara (JRC) 2003 Bay Mare Bob Sweeney