Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Cavan Equijump Spring Tour Pony Finals

League
Ponies

Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster


Saturday 12 June 2021 Event 4 - 128- 85cm Under 10's Equijump S T Final
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 128cms
Fence Height: 80cms


Total Number of Entries: 56
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
1 08:30 Emily- Kate Hannon (M) Midnight Rain 2014 7 Bay Mare Ciara Hannon
2 08:42 Tim Hawkins (C) Whistletown Blue Belle 2009 Chestnut Mare Shane Hawkins
3 08:45 Millie Jeffers (M) Barrera Star Attraction (OS) 2006 Chestnut Gelding Lynda Jeffers Glebedale Questionaire Balmalcolm Golden Lustre Tetworth Hornpipe
4 08:43 Ella Rush (C) Dutch Lady (NL) 2010 Dark Brown Mare Kenneth Rush
5 08:46 Kate Hurley (M) Pallas Fondi 2006 Bay Gelding Seamus Hurley
6 08:48 Emily McCarthy (L) Knockshanvalley Luna 2013 8 Grey Mare Killian McCarthy
7 08:49 Lauren McGrath (L) Bright Bling 2004 Grey Mare Colm Mcgrath
8 08:51 Charlie Flynn (M) IM A STARBOY 2013 8 Appaloosa Gelding Tara Glynn
9 08:52 Max Galway (L) Knocka Snoopy 2001 Grey Gelding Emma Galway
10 08:54 Medb Kinney (U) Leiiaish Lady Penelope 2016 5 Black Mare Niki Taylor BALEDON GYPSY ROVER Durleyhall Penny Farthing SKELLORN SILVER COIN Mr L Priestly
11 08:56 Oscar Hand (M) Moana 2010 Grey Mare Triona Hand
12 08:59 Elsie Tunney (U) In It To Win It 2011 Grey Mare Gabriel Tunney
13 09:00 Caoimhe Murphy (L) Little Bob 1998 Grey Gelding Deirdre Murphy
14 09:05 Thomas Meagher (M) CLINTON (L.H.I) 2012 Black Gelding Laura Meagher
15 09:07 Alayna Hawkins (C) Ballynacregga Red 2014 7 Chestnut Mare Shane Hawkins
16 09:10 Juliana Nelson (U) Cumbak Kid 2009 Grey Gelding Jillian Nelson
17 09:12 Claudia O'Neill (L) Wr Finch 2012 Palomino Mare Anne Marie O'Neill
18 09:15 Michael Barry (M) Grace Gifford 2010 Bay Mare Anne Barry Pattys veuve cosmic Rosemount Sparkle
19 09:15 Georgia De Bromhead (M) Pablo V 2002 Piebald Gelding Knockeen Racing ltd
20 09:17 Lucy Kent (M) Lotso 2010 Skewbald Gelding Heather Kent
21 09:20 Edward Walsh Jnr (C) Ivoryheights Ella 2002 Black Mare Edward Walsh Muskerry Champagne Jet
22 09:22 Sarah Mclaughlin (U) Lucky Number (pi) 2009 Chestnut Gelding Ronan Mclaughlin
23 09:25 Patrick Carey (M) Leadmore Breeze 2006 Bay Gelding Karen Whelan
24 09:27 Willow Gavain (L) Grooves Like Jagger 2012 Grey Gelding Tracey Cullen
25 09:30 Blathnaid Murphy (L) Miss Susie 1997 Grey Mare Deirdre Murphy Not Recorded Not Recorded Not Recorded
26 09:32 Ryan O'neill (L) Thorneycroft Strawberry 1996 Skewbald Mare Anne Marie O'Neill
27 09:31 Charlie Flynn (M) Bjerregards Katja 2008 Bay Mare Jonathan Flynn Birtley first edition Bjerregards evita
28 09:33 Isabelle Mangan (M) Storm Trooper LHI 2013 8 Roan Gelding Anne Barry
29 09:37 Medb Kinney (U) MAXIMILO 2004 Bay Gelding Niki Taylor
30 10:01 Millie Jeffers (M) Minature Miracle 2013 8 Bay Mare Lynda Jeffers
32 09:45 Ella Rush (C) King Of Rock & Roll 2001 Dun Gelding Kenneth Rush
33 09:46 Chloe Clarke (U) Pepsi Mac 1999 Brown Mare Victoria Clarke
34 09:48 Alayna Hawkins (C) Muskerry Crusader 1997 Dark Brown Gelding Shane Hawkins Musdkerry Blue Smoke Bushmere Crystal Tetworth Tetrarch
35 09:50 Juliana Nelson (U) Maesteg Edward 2012 Roan Gelding Jillian Nelson Hanmere Silver Dollar Maesteg Ela Download Durand FA Davies
36 09:54 Lauren McGrath (L) Tabita Carwyn 2005 Chestnut Gelding Colm Mcgrath
37 09:56 Max Galway (L) Aril 2009 Brown Gelding Emma Galway
38 09:57 Georgia De Bromhead (M) Grantstown Snoopy 2001 Grey Gelding Knockeen Racing ltd
39 09:59 James Walsh (M) Max (Horse Passport Agency) 2003 Brown Gelding Gillian Walsh
40 10:00 Caoimhe Murphy (L) Sparkling Lackaghmore Katie 2012 Dun Mare Deirdre Murphy
41 10:03 Thomas Meagher (M) Ballymacooda Jack 2003 Grey Gelding Laura Meagher
42 10:06 Alice Hartford (L) Kiltormer Flyer 1998 Bay Gelding Nuala Hartford
43 10:07 Grace Carr (C) Trendy Taz 1999 Grey Gelding Aidan L Lee
44 10:09 Eunan Kelly (U) A Little Fairplay 2007 Grey Mare Martin & Tracy Kelly Oisin Leaheim
45 10:11 Claudia O'Neill (L) Sparkles In The Rain 2010 Grey Mare Anne Marie O'Neill
46 10:14 Charlie Flynn (M) Parc Giggles 2004 Brown Gelding Paula Williams
47 10:15 Michael Barry (M) PARC Kickin It 2003 Chestnut Gelding Anne Barry
48 10:17 Medb Kinney (U) Avas Ruby 2014 7 Grey Mare James Kernan Spiddal Wills Boy Crystal (WPC) Balmalcolm Starry Halo Bernard J Reynolds
49 10:19 Edward Walsh Jnr (C) Creaghduff Belinda 2005 Grey Mare Edward Walsh
50 10:21 Sarah Mclaughlin (U) Parcglas Olimpic venture 2012 Roan Gelding Ronan Mclaughlin
51 10:24 Willow Gavain (L) Mrs Tiggy Winkles 2010 Roan Mare Tracey Cullen
52 10:25 Raymond Lynch (M) Rockstown Little Chief 2001 Piebald Gelding Norma Stafford Lynch
53 10:25 Alayna Hawkins (C) MIND YOUR BISCUITS 2015 6 Dun Mare Shane Hawkins
54 10:28 Juliana Nelson (U) Knockmenagh Rocco 2007 Grey Gelding Jillian Nelson I Love You Melody Flowing Mane 2nd Boden park Finnard
55 10:30 Ronan Duffy (L) Twinkle Star Cedar 2010 Dun Mare Paula Duffy
56 10:33 Isabelle Mangan (M) Western Gale (LHI) 2010 Piebald Mare Joe McMahon
57 10:35 Georgia De Bromhead (M) Castle Ellis Tina 2011 Grey Mare Heather De Bromhead