Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Portmore Winter Championships

Show
Horses

1 George's Island Road
Aghalee, BT67 0DW, Armagh
Ulster


Sunday 28 November 2021 1.20m Championship
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 120cms


Total Number of Entries: 25
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
1 12:15 Edward Doyle Valentanna 2015 7 Bay Mare Gerard Campbell Valent Pannamarenca Holland
2 12:17 Emily Turkington Tricolor MB 2015 7 Bay Gelding Tricolor LLC & Twin Oaks Ventures LLC Numero Uno Oxygene Rocadero Shane Hanley
3 13:02 Gary Martin Close Dunsoghy Moon 2008 Bay Gelding Gary Martin Close Waldo Van Dungen Moon Lassie
5 13:04 Annie Courtney-Cadam (YR) LCC Lui Two 2015 7 Chestnut Gelding Linda Courtney Luidam Wendoliene Darco Tom Taite
6 13:17 Hannah Blakely Lougherne Contessa 2014 8 Bay Mare Jane Allen Collins Lougherne Connaught Miss Monty II Monte Bellini Norbert Freistedt
7 13:08 Emma Mcentee (YR) Boss Quality 2014 8 Bay Gelding Jenny LUSK obos quality 004 treacys clover clover fields brian treacy
8 12:27 Jenny Rankin Cosimo il Primo 2011 Brown Gelding Barry O'Connor contendro I BY THE WAY BALOU DU ROUET
9 13:10 Suzanne Posnett Maxim Van Overis Z 2006 Chestnut Gelding Pamela Posnett Machno Carwyn Latina Z Lord Z
10 13:19 J.P. MEEGAN (YR) Castleb Good 2016 6 Bay Gelding Sean Hanley Castle B Quick Castle B Paris harlequin de carel Sean Hanley
11 13:14 David O Connor (YR) Isidorus R 2013 Chestnut Gelding Barry O'Connor Echo van’t Spieveld Clarakilly Z Calido I
12 13:16 Fergus Curran Just Max 2009 Grey Gelding Bovean Stables
13 13:21 Kirsten Farr Jasper Bogibo z 2005 Chestnut Gelding Kirsten Farr john z umbra hemmingway
14 13:23 Amy Mc Cormick Billy Winchester 2015 7 Bay Gelding Stephen Mccormick Cabachon Karina Emilion Donal Barnwell
15 13:27 Darren Irwin Trebra Premier Douglas 2014 8 Bay Mare Dessie Irwin Hold Up Premier Trebra Frances Girl ARD VDL Douglas
16 13:29 Sean Kavanagh Carousel Gold 2012 Chestnut Mare Rosemary Reynolds Caricello Beechfield Erkindale Colourfield Knightfield Stud
17 13:29 Jonathan Smyth Serenade B 2014 8 Bay Mare Etter Sportpferde AG Tullibards Bennys Legacy Layla B Radolin Etter Sportspferde Ag
18 13:26 Hannah Blakely Lougherne Kingfishern (IHR) 2016 6 Grey Mare Jane Allen Collins Colestus Lugherne Springs Limmerick Jane Allen Collins
19 13:31 Emma Mcentee (YR) Gortacar Suspicious Minds 005 2015 7 Chestnut Gelding Gortacar Stables O.B.O.S Quality 004 Walterstown Girl Cruising Ralph Morgan
20 13:42 Edward Doyle Jnr Quick Bill 2013 Bay Gelding Edward Doyle Flex A Bill Nalmund De La Tourette Quick Star Edward Doyle
21 13:35 Jenny Rankin Fabuleuse D'Azur 2015 7 Bay Mare Barry O'Connor Lux Z (DE) ODE Pierreville Concorde ( NL) E.A.R.L Haras D' Azur
22 13:44 Suzanne Posnett Billy Flare 2013 Chestnut Gelding Suzanne Posnett Tangelo Van De Zuuthoeve Urrahills Sparky Prem Cavalier Royale Donal Barnwell
23 13:39 Dermott Lennon Kinmar Bespoke 2015 7 Chestnut Gelding Gerry Marron O-Piloth Absolutely Kingmar Z Aganix Du Seigneur Gerry Marron
24 13:46 Zara Keys (JU/YR) Roses for the Lady 2014 8 Grey Mare Malcolm Keys Sligo Candy boy Gurrawn Carraview Carrabawn View David Canny
25 13:46 Sara McMordie Drumaclan Jack 2009 Bay Gelding Deirdre McMordie
26 13:48 Kirsten Farr EPHEBE DU VIALLARD AA 2014 8 Bay Gelding Kirsten Farr UPSILON JUSTE BIEN IAGO C, AA M. DR.V.BERNARD DOMECQ-CAZAUX