Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

SJI Pony & Young Rider National Championships

Show
Horses & Ponies (SS)

Mullingar Equestrian centre
Mullingar, Westmeath
Leinster


Sunday 23 August 2015 Evt 59 148 1.20m Championship Final (Art. 238.2.2)
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 120cms

The Draw for this competition has not yet been created. The starting positions are not yet assigned.

Total Number of Entries: 22
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
Jack Ryan (L) (YR) Clonmoyle Cowboy 2005 Grey Gelding Paula Williams
Gavin Daly (C) (YR) Carnhill Bertas Lad 2005 Dun Stallion George Moore Moores Clover Brown Berta
Cian Harrison (C) (YR) where's my colour 2007 Brown Gelding Oliver Henry Dunbeggan Warrior Harmoneigh
Tadhg Patrick McGuinness (L) (YR) Lord Of The Rings (ICS) 2007 Appaloosa Gelding Louise Halford
Cora Sharkey (C) (YR) Midnight Sky (GBR) 2007 Black Mare Joseph Sharky Dalis Black Hawk
Abigail Boland (L) (YR) Little Miss Burberry 2002 Grey Mare Laurence Coote
Cora Sharkey (C) (YR) The Galway Blazer 2005 Bay Gelding Joseph Sharky
Hazel Greene (M) Ballard Prince 2006 Grey Gelding Leslie Codd (Tullow Mushroom Growers) I love you melody ballard queen cloonisle cashel
Cian Goggins (C) (YR) Melview Danny Boy 2004 Bay Gelding O'CONN STABLES LIMITED
Caoimhe Treacy (M) Doe Mate 2007 Grey Gelding Archived_Animals Archived_Animals Rathcoona Cove Doe Daisy Cloonisle Cashel
John Carr (C) Barnaboy Bouncer 2002 Bay Mare William Flanagan Cottage Fire (IRE) Lissinard Bouncer
Alanna Taylor (C) Vales Bluebird 2000 Grey Mare Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
Jennifer Kuehnle (L) (YR) Mars Star 2001 Chestnut Stallion Hans Jurgen Kuehnle Marsvogel Never Again Top Nonstop
J Naughton (C) (YR) Star Appraisal 2004 Bay Gelding Riona Finn
Kirsti Connole (L) Beech Hall 1998 Grey Mare Lynn Bailie
Theo Van Cauwenberge (L) (YR) Quantum Solace 2006 Bay Gelding Tom Lombard
Tomas Fahy (C) banton boy 2005 Bay Gelding J.J. Joyce
Olivia A Roulston (U) Sparkling Apache Gold 2006 Dun and White Mare Martina Coffey
Cian Goggins (C) (YR) Trendy Blue 2004 Grey Gelding Hughie Doyle
Tyrone Flanagan (U) Talyas Diamond Link 2007 Bay Gelding Ann Derwin
Olivia A Roulston (U) Valley Clover Dream 2005 Bay Mare Jeanette Abbott
John Carr (C) Quantico 2006 Grey Gelding Emma Young Tulira Robuck Kiltartan Lulu