Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

SJI Pony & Young Rider National Championships

Show
Horses & Ponies (SS)

Mullingar Equestrian centre
Mullingar, Westmeath
Leinster


Sunday 23 August 2015 Evt 63 138 1.10m Championship Final (Art. 238.2.2)
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 138cms
Fence Height: 110cms

The Draw for this competition has not yet been created. The starting positions are not yet assigned.

Total Number of Entries: 38
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
Conor Costello (M) (YR) Golden Copper 1999 Chestnut Gelding Angela O Ryan
Conor Leahy (C) (YR) Robin Aille 2007 Bay Gelding Declan Leahy
Robyn Fagan (L) (YR) Midnite Surprise 2000 Black Gelding Teresa McKenna
Alex Finney (U) (JU/YR) Coltstown Dun Cruiser 2005 Dun Gelding Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
James Mc Owan (L) (YR) Leiter Ben 2005 Bay Gelding Fiona Boland
Amy Reape (C) (JU/YR) Youghal Paddy 2009 Bay Gelding Coolmore Showjumping
Katie Power (M) (JU/YR) Trendy Royale 1991 Chestnut Gelding Edna Gamble
Patrick Kavanagh (L) (YR) Woodfield Rain 2001 Skewbald Mare Aidan Kavanagh
Amy Reape (C) (JU/YR) Seapatrick Total Eclipse 2002 Bay Gelding Colm Mcgrath
Ruairi Fagan (L) (YR) Whos Jardan B 2005 Dark Brown Gelding Anne Marie Fagan Woodrow Carisbrooke He.Imp.98 Baroeska Stb. Sweet William
Seamus Hughes Kennedy (L) (YR) Wing It 2000 Grey Gelding Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
Mark O Brien (M) (YR) Bart Boy 2005 Grey Gelding Desmond O'Brien
Erin Crawford (U) (JU/YR) Sparkling Delta Dawn 1999 Grey Mare Orla Diamond
Sarah Moore (U) (JU/YR) Seapatrick Make A Move 2006 Bay Mare Lorna Moore
Tomas Kearney (L) (JU/YR) Ballydarton Candy 2005 Bay Mare Margaret Kearney
Chloe Fagan (L) (YR) Simply The Best Tyson 2006 Bay Gelding Robert Fagan
Robbie Coote (M) (YR) Strandfield Ruby 2005 Bay Mare Annettee Fitzgerald
Conor Leahy (C) (YR) Aille Stewy 2009 Grey Mare Alma Hourigan
Jodie Flanagan (L) (YR) Caher silver 2007 Roan Gelding David Errity
Aoibhin Lowry (C) (JU/YR) Drumlin Lady 2008 Grey Mare Karen Mc Fadden Gurteen Lad Doolin Breeze Ashfield Storm Cloud
Aoibhin Lowry (C) (JU/YR) Tell Me A Fable 2008 Bay Mare Sarah Doherty
Seamus Hughes Kennedy (L) (YR) Lisboy Latte 2009 Bay Gelding Joseph Sharky
Ruairi Aylward (L) (YR) Coppenagh Celtic Rebel 2009 Dun Gelding Andrew Fleming
Aisling McGuinness (L) (YR) Cider Girl 2000 Chestnut Mare Aidan L Lee
Daniel Foley (M) (JU/YR) K.C. Lady 1996 Chestnut Mare Kay Foley
Aidan Kavanagh (L) (YR) Ballinamurra Lighting Fire 2003 Bay Gelding Aidan Kavanagh
Ciaran Byrne (L) (YR) Cuffesgrange Boomerang 2007 Bay Mare Jolyn Byrne Annaghmore Boomerang Cuffesgrange Vamara Courage II
Eve Donnelly (U) (YR) Clononey Jazz 2002 Bay Gelding Stephanie Hockley
Katie Conlon (U) (YR) Brookhaven Prince 2003 Grey Gelding Marble Arch Equine Ltd c/o Bernard Conlon
Conor Campion (L) (YR) Le Puy en Velay 2008 Bay Gelding Victoria Clarke Moores Clover Lara Croft
Gillian Costello (L) (YR) Ruthstown Trooper 2001 Palomino Gelding Kate Thurston
Ciaran Nallon (C) (YR) Boten Anna 2007 Bay Mare Victoria Clarke
Oscar Bourke Mullaney (L) (YR) Dunlewey Redshank 2008 Bay Gelding Dale Adams Ashfield Plover Dunlewey Raffaella Milford Siskin
James Mc Owan (L) (YR) MHS Alaska 2005 Grey Gelding Sinead Brennan All Smoke Tully Lass Maam Hill
Theo Van Cauwenberge (L) (YR) Quantum Midnight Gypsy 2003 Bay Gelding Fiona Kelly
Ally Rose (M) (YR) Ballydoolagh Abbey 2007 Grey Mare Julie Roche Currachmore Cashel Well Dun Jodie Ferdia
emma hassett (M) (YR) Jamesmead Lad 2004 Dun Gelding Kevin Hassett Moores Clover Shers Clover Hill
Dylan Ward (U) (YR) Dawn Beckons 2007 Skewbald Gelding Hugh-Paul Ward