Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

SJI Pony & Young Rider National Championships

Show
Horses & Ponies (SS)

Mullingar Equestrian centre
Mullingar, Westmeath
Leinster


Sunday 23 August 2015 Evt 61 148 1.00m Championship Final (Art. 238.2.2)
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 100cms

The Draw for this competition has not yet been created. The starting positions are not yet assigned.

Total Number of Entries: 83
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
Jack Ryan (L) (YR) Holiday Hop On 2009 Grey Gelding Ronan Mclaughlin Robe Thunder Holiday Crusing Bambi Holiday Archfield
Rachel Mc Alinden (C) (YR) Knockash Willis 2007 Chestnut Gelding Liam Mc Alinden
Tiernan Gray (C) Sango 2009 Grey Gelding Cathy Cuffe Glenayre Silver Fox Manor Pearl Curraghnakeely Murphy's Holida
sean flavin (M) (YR) Ballyea Star 2009 Grey Gelding Anne Coffey
Kirsti Connole (L) The Fugitive 1999 Bay Gelding Garrett Barry
Saoirse Curran (M) (YR) Aherlow Boy 2005 Grey Gelding Fiona McGrath Ardgaineen Boy Leirin Lady Champion Bob
Sadie Farrell (C) (YR) Forest Star 2008 Grey Gelding Patrick Farrell Woodview Star Forest Sunlight Prince Of Thieves
Abby Morton (U) (YR) Tynan Whiskey River 2009 Bay Gelding Gillian Hamilton
Jennifer Torrens (U) (YR) Bellindene Fagin 2007 Bay Gelding Anne Torrens Bellindene Franklyn Liskillen Princess Boden Park Finnard
aoife Bernard (M) (YR) Seans Golden Girl 2004 Chestnut Mare David Bernard
Dylan Connolly (C) Kiltiernan Pride 2010 Grey Mare Heather Blair Tulira Robuck Kiltiernan Belle 2nd New Beginning
Jessica Foley (L) (YR) Crafty Colours 2010 Chestnut Mare Ann Derwin
Kaitlyn King (U) (YR) Shanbolard Heather 1997 Grey Mare Molly Copas Annilaun Oscar Atlantic Aisling Tanatallon Bobby Claire Matthews, Shanolard, Moyard, Co. Galway
Hugh Mcowan (L) (YR) Annaghmore Boom Odyssy 2004 Appaloosa Mare Trish Mcowan Annaghmore Boomerang Annaghmore Saffron Unknown
Gavin Daly (C) (YR) Fernando (SIES) 2010 Dun Gelding Victoria Steele Mr Pretender Castleside Topaz Clonmany JJ
Dearbhla Duignan (U) (YR) Princess Nora 2007 Bay Mare Phelim Comey
Patrick McEvoy (U) (YR) Dooneens Be My Baby 2002 Bay Gelding Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
Seamus Hughes Kennedy (L) (YR) HHS Chillax 2010 Appaloosa Mare Sandra Duffy
sean egan (C) (YR) Millon Star 2008 Bay Gelding Sylvia Egan
emma hassett (M) (YR) Kantje's Boston 2006 Brown Mare Kevin Hassett Kantje's Vinello Kantje's Tammy Marnehoeve's Everest
Blathin Keena (L) (YR) Royal Chestnut Duchess 2000 Chestnut Mare Enda Keena
Orla McDonagh (L) (YR) Patchwork Quilt 2003 Piebald Gelding Mary McDonagh
Kayleigh Soden (L) (YR) Springhill Boomerang 2007 Grey Gelding Charlie Soden Annaghmore Boomerang Kilminchy Senorita Don Juan De La Bouverie
Jessica Phelan (L) (JU/YR) Boom Shakalaka 2008 Roan Gelding Tracy Phelan Rhettsweden Knockscovane Lady
Holly Anne Sweetnam (M) One And Only Spartacus 2010 Bay Gelding Susan Sweetnam O.B.O.S. Quality 004 Penure Gem Chacoa
Jack Ryan (L) (YR) Ballinabarna Lady 2010 Chestnut Mare Marguerite Ryan
Holly Anne Sweetnam (M) Ballerina Spartacus 2006 Bay Mare Edward Mc Keon Conquistador Union Clover Beauty Clover Hill
Ali Flynn (M) (YR) Cruisings ET 2009 Grey Mare Noel Walsh Cruisings Micky Finn Noble Diamond Diamond Lad
Abby Morton (U) (YR) Moonlit Connaught 2007 Grey Gelding Ann Galvin
Olivia A Roulston (U) LACKAGHMORE LUCKY 2009 Grey Gelding Marble Arch Equine Ltd c/o Bernard Conlon
Caitlin Glennon (L) (YR) Miss Mini Milton 1999 Grey Mare Robert Glennon
Ali Flynn (M) (YR) Ballyhane Fraddy 2010 Dun Mare Michael Flynn
Ross Trearty (U) (YR) Beauty (HPA) 2008 Black Mare Louise McEntee
Peter Wall Jnr (M) (YR) Melview Storm Force 2007 Bay Mare Peter Wall
James O'Meara (M) (YR) Shakespears Memory 2010 Bay Gelding Diarmuid O Sullivan
Tiernan Gray (C) cloonameehan Rose 2009 Dun Mare Margaret Finan Earl of Newbridge Ding-a-Ling Granahan Champ
Leah Roulston (U) (YR) Silver Earl 2009 Grey Gelding PATRICIA KAVANAGH Kilmore Diamond Castleside Killiney Castleside JJ
Julie Mullins (L) (YR) Thornfield Shadow 2009 Grey Gelding Heather Blair Longstone Silver Shadow Thornfiled Bobbi Aran Flight
Sean Monaghan (L) (YR) Essenar Gordi 2010 Chestnut Gelding Eamonn Connell
Robyn Fagan (L) (YR) Burning Wind 2011 Bay Mare Clive Swindell Burning Daylight Cool Wind Moy Johnny's Pride
Hugh Mcowan (L) (YR) Keelings Phoenix 1997 Bay Gelding Niall Greene
Ross Trearty (U) (YR) Doonard Lad 2007 Bay Stallion Patrick Trearty Doonard Cove Glin Lass Fort Dara
J Naughton (C) (YR) Star Dreamer 2009 Grey Gelding Marie Butler
Olivia A Roulston (U) Drumdoit V-Tec 2005 Skewbald Mare Shauna Boyle
Leah Roulston (U) (YR) Bally G. Comet 2008 Grey Gelding Jackie Hockley Crusheen Comet Classiebawn Head Lass Jacks Promise
Chloe Fagan (L) (YR) Kincon Lass (CPBS) 2010 Grey Mare Clive Swindell Tempo Active Atlas Brookless Lass Glenayre Silver Fox
jessica moore (U) (YR) Glenarousk Flash Bandit 2004 Grey Gelding Lisa Torrens
Jack Ryan (M) (YR) Tequeila Mary 2008 Grey Mare Grainne Ryan
Jennifer Kuehnle (L) (YR) Corbeagh Starburst 2009 Grey Mare Hans Jurgen Kuehnle Gwennic de Goariva Corbeagh Claire Silver Cloud
Saoirse Lehane [AA] (M) (YR) Quarryhall Rebel 2009 Skewbald Gelding Niamh Lehane Glashabee Pinto Quarryhall Lucky Templebready Fear Bui
Clodagh Burke (L) (YR) Paris Texas 1993 Palomino Gelding Elaine Burke
Tomas Fahy (C) Shanbo polly 2010 Bay Mare Thomas Fahy Illaunurra lad Shanbo ellie Monaghanstown boy
Chloe Fagan (L) (YR) Stoneman Lacey 2010 Grey Mare Mark Fagan
Lauren Carroll (L) (YR) Sudoku 2009 Dun Mare Breda Carroll Silver Jet Ski Lough Owel Carrowmore Lass High Peak
Charlie Flanagan (L) (YR) Vivantos 2002 Bay Gelding Martin O'dea Cantos Meidroom V Investment
Sarah Richardson (L) (YR) cailin aerach 2005 Grey Mare Valerie Farrell
Hannah Buckley (M) (YR) Avalon Little Luxury 2009 Bay Mare Tom Moloney Lux Z Glencarn Girl
Tiernan Gray (C) Flyover Earl 2010 Grey Gelding Josephine Killoran earl of Newbridge Pernod Again Not Recorded
Jack Ryan (M) (YR) Killea Richard 2008 Skewbald Gelding Jodie Gleeson
Saoirse Curran (M) (YR) Roscrib Butterfly 2010 Bay Mare Johnny Curran sir shutterfly roscrib queen flagmount king
Aisling McGuinness (L) (YR) Newtown Moll's Pride 2006 Grey Stallion Hollywood Connemaras Frederiksminde Hazy Match Newtown Moll Moy Johnny's Pride
J Naughton (C) (YR) O C Dat Seamie 2011 Grey Gelding Leslie FitzPatrick Silver Shadow Trinas Clover Moores Clover
Sean Foley (M) (YR) Tynagh Lady 2009 Chestnut Mare Paula Williams
Jessica Phelan (L) (JU/YR) Bally Croi Briste 2008 Grey Mare Donal Milmo-Penny Womanizer Final Fantasy Bonnie Prince
Niall Butler (M) (YR) Vasall B 2009 Bay Gelding Nicola Callaghan VERDI MAXIMA B Kenaf
James O'Meara (M) (YR) Castleturvin Smokey Pickle 2005 Grey Gelding Mary O Meara Smokey Finn Quilca Maid Marian Murphy Rebel
Brendan Lynch (M) (YR) Paddys Flower 2010 Grey Mare Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
Tomas Fahy (C) Churchtown Blaze 2008 Grey Mare Thomas Fahy
Sarah Richardson (L) (YR) arklow coloured boy 2004 Roan Gelding karen fearon
Rebecca Sheridan (C) (YR) Mosaddeq 2009 Black Gelding Linda Dunne Moore's Clover Lara Croft
Lauren Burke [A] (C) (YR) cornhill dancer 2009 Dun Mare Noel Burke moonlight silver shadow roxboro lady glencarrig finn
James Gillespie (M) (YR) Carrigeen Clover 2009 Chestnut Mare Sylvia Egan Moores Clover Carrigeen Carel Harlequin du Carel
Jessica Kuehnle (L) Little magic sparrow 2010 Roan Mare Michael Condon
James Mc Owan (L) (YR) Whos Ruby 2010 Bay Mare Marion Hughes Urlanmore Nemo Knockroe Ocean Girl Joucas
Maeve Ryan (L) D'arcy Primrose Boy 2010 Grey Gelding Sylvester Ryan Village Fionn Glencarrig Primrose Coosheen Stormboy
Olivia A Roulston (U) Lackaghmore Red Condor 2010 Chestnut Stallion Gail MC keon Red House Condor Rosita Fly
Chloe Fagan (L) (YR) Kaitlyn's Rebel 2010 Bay Mare Una Mulcahy Westside Mirah Duncan Rebel Derrymore Duncan
Ronya Benson (C) (YR) Geris Navajo Dream 2008 Grey Gelding Noel Benson
Anna Brown (U) (YR) Canadian Express 2004 Dun Gelding Christina Brown
Darren Irwin (U) (YR) Corballys Daughter 1996 Brown Mare Dessie Irwin
Lauren Burke [A] (C) (YR) Chois Fharraige Realt 2010 Grey Gelding Noel Burke Coosheen Stormboy Realt Phat Ban I Love You Melody
Lauren McGarry (C) (YR) Niles Boy 2007 Bay Gelding Niall Mc Garry Gwennic de Goariva Nee Rita Vales Blue Haze
Scott Canavan (C) (YR) Killtura Lad 2003 Bay Gelding Nicolas Canavan Leag Brownpark Brownie Maam Hill