Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Raheen Na Gun Stud - Kilkenny - PONY SPRING TOUR

Show
Ponies

Dunningstown Road
Kilkenny
Kilkenny, Kilkenny
Leinster


Saturday 13 April 2019 128 - 1m Plusvital Pony Spring Tour
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 128cms
Fence Height: 100cms


Total Number of Entries: 56
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
Tommy Moloney (COH) Rosslayne Rob Roy 2002 Bay Gelding Thomas Moloney
1 Senan Reape (COH) Valor 2009 Chestnut Gelding Jonathan Reape Kantje's Valentijn Havens Fianca Rolokke Swallow Birgith Winther Hjorth
2 Donal Lynch (COH) Boom Box 2008 Appaloosa Mare Donal Geaney
3 Paddy Reape (COH) Picketspride Country Squire 2000 Dun Gelding Orla Mc Alinden Bowden Firedance Mrs E Fletcher Gaunt
4 Katie Nallon (COH) Vales Blue Jay 2011 Grey Gelding Sandra Nallon Vales Blue Rebel
5 Ben Cassidy (COH) Kilcraathan Princess 2008 Grey Mare Virginia Cassidy Nefyn Zenus Moonshine Dancer LLangeitho Picolo
6 Abbie Oakey (COH) Gateau Sonic 2003 Bay Gelding Norma Alison Dennehy
7 Alanna Fagan (COH) Millfield Duke 2009 Dark Brown Gelding Robert Fagan
8 Charlie Weldon (COH) Rachel's Rory 2012 8 Palomino Gelding Dearbhla Moloney
9 Iseult Fleming (COH) Miss Charming 2003 Grey Mare Marguerite Ryan
10 Alice Wachman (COH) Little Ceaser 2001 Bay Gelding Michael Condon
11 Pierce Costello (COH) Sparkling Mr Tigger 1999 Roan Gelding Martin Mellett
12 James Derwin (COH) Little Rock Hip Hop 2010 Grey Mare Jim Derwin
13 Annie Boland (COH) Coppenagh Viking 2010 Dun Gelding Mary Boland
14 Emily Moloney (COH) Barrera Star Attraction (OS) 2006 Chestnut Gelding Miriam Moloney Glebedale Questionaire Balmalcolm Golden Lustre Tetworth Hornpipe
15 Kate Lynch (COH) Coppenagh With No Fear 2013 7 Dun Gelding Kathryn Lynch
16 Lauren Adams (COH) Moyralla Bob 2007 Bay Gelding Dale Adams
17 Donal Lynch (COH) Coppenagh Calypso Czar 2010 Dun Gelding Kathryn Lynch
18 Kian Dore (COH) Charlie Boy Blue 2010 Grey Gelding Donal Geaney
19 Senan Reape (COH) April Star (BVS) 2005 Chestnut Mare Jonathan Reape Rolston River Dance Brackagh Princess Valitas Gold
20 Calum Davern (COH) Reggie Spartacus 2005 Grey Gelding Olive Broderick
21 Conrad Sweeney Sky Premier 2010 Black Gelding Paddy Sweeney
22 Isobel Sheehan (COH) Jedidjan Clemens 2006 Grey Gelding Ronan Sheehan Kenwoods Cymro 19W Rhoson Ciwt GBR 55W Downland Rembrandt Johanna Blom
23 Chloe Hughes Kennedy (COH) Hes A Touch Of Magic 2008 Grey Gelding Brian Sheehan
24 Alice Moloney Prince of Ashwood 2004 Grey Gelding Tom Moloney
25 Robyn McOwan (COH) Little Miss Big Time 2005 Bay Mare Marion Hughes Moores Clover Little Miss Imp Clonfert Boy
26 Isobel Hourigan (COH) Star Spangled Banner 1998 Grey Gelding Alma Hourigan
27 Bríd Ryan (COH) Drombane Liath 2010 Grey Mare Eugene Ryan
28 Saoirse Hanafin (COH) Clashreagh Neptune 2009 Bay Mare Annemarie Hanafin
29 Ben Cassidy (COH) Lynmarie Smartie 2008 Bay Mare Virginia Cassidy Llangeitho Sovereign Rosedale Veronique Rosedale Mandingo D.L Jones
30 Evie Welton (COH) Piggy Bank 2001 Dun Gelding Lisa Torrens
31 Charlie Weldon (COH) Magnificant Magnet 2009 Grey Mare Dearbhla Moloney
32 Lauren Adams (COH) Ravara Mohawk 2011 Bay Gelding Dale Adams Rosedale Red Robin Rosedale Madeline Rosedale Oberon
33 Donal Lynch (COH) Tower View Lady 2009 Grey Mare Fran Elizabeth Rush
34 Alice Wachman (COH) Murphy Spartacus 2002 Bay Gelding Coolmore Showjumping
35 James Derwin (COH) Ballyknock Master Roan 2002 Roan Gelding Jim Derwin
36 Kian Dore (COH) Kilcreene Basil 2010 Bay Gelding Edel Dore Rotherwood aristotle Kilcreene Poise Gigman Orinoco
37 Annie Boland (COH) Sasha ( HPA ) 2003 Grey Mare Mary Boland
38 Emily Moloney (COH) Moana 2010 Grey Mare Eddie Moloney
39 Kate Lynch (COH) Coppenagh Hakuna Matata 2010 Dun Gelding Jenny Horgan
40 Kate Mc Govern (COH) Glan's Girl 2005 Grey Mare Padraig Keogh
41 Ben Connors (COH) Twyford captain Morgan 2006 Chestnut Gelding Brendan Lawlor Persie renown Twyford cocktail Parc Lucky Jim
42 Jackson Brosnan Miss Valentine 2011 Chestnut Mare Shane Brosnan
43 Calum Davern (COH) Ballyvalley Liberty 2008 Grey Mare Patrick Davern
44 Conrad Sweeney Ballynoe Vicki Vale 2009 Chestnut Mare Bob Sweeney
45 Calum Harte (COH) Tantassig Miss 2008 Bay Mare Christine Harte Muskerry Blue smoke Tantassig Girl
46 Gary Dooley Cumbak Kid 2009 Grey Gelding Jillian Nelson
47 Chloe Hughes Kennedy (COH) My Little Shadow 2008 Grey Gelding Heffron Equine LTD Silver Shadow Trinas Pride
48 Lauren Adams (COH) Brandon Reepicheep 2013 7 Roan Gelding Dale Adams Eskdale Splendid Venture Brandon Marietta Gigman Orinoco Rosie Fitzgerald
49 Alice Moloney Is Fearr An Star 2008 Bay Gelding Tom Moloney
50 Abbie Oakey (COH) Parc Giggles 2004 Brown Gelding Paula Williams
51 Paddy Reape (COH) Heartbreaker 2000 Brown Gelding Adrian Gilmartin
52 Katie Nallon (COH) Jim (Cobid) 2008 Grey Gelding Sandra Nallon
53 Alanna Fagan (COH) Kiltormer Ruby 2008 Bay Mare Robert Fagan
54 Kian Dore (COH) Dooneens Electric 2008 Grey Mare Robert Fagan
55 Senan Reape (COH) Mickybo 2000 Brown Gelding Anita Duffy