Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Ard Chuain Pony Spring Tour

Show
Spring Tour

Knockbrack
Corballa
Co Sligo
Corballa, F26 NX64, Sligo
Connaught


Saturday 2 March 2019 128cm 1m Plusvital Spring Tour
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 128cms
Fence Height: 100cms


Total Number of Entries: 44
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
1 Ryan Murphy Castlequarter Jack 2003 Bay Gelding Dan Murphy
2 Paddy Reape (COH) Picketspride Country Squire 2000 Dun Gelding Orla Mc Alinden Bowden Firedance Mrs E Fletcher Gaunt
3 Scarlett Williams (COH) PARC Kickin It 2003 Chestnut Gelding Anne Barry
4 Barry Carr (COH) Trendy Taz 1999 Grey Gelding Aidan L Lee
5 Kian Dore (COH) Dooneens Electric 2008 Grey Mare Robert Fagan
6 Senan Reape (COH) Mickybo 2000 Brown Gelding Anita Duffy
7 Gemma Buckley (COH) DRUMLIN LAD 2011 Grey Gelding Ciara Buckley CURRACHMORE CASHEL DOOLIN BREEZE ASHFIELD STORM CLOUD MR JOE CROWLEY , DROUMLOUGHLIN , BANTRY , CO CORK
8 Alanna Fagan (COH) Kiltormer Ruby 2008 Bay Mare Robert Fagan
9 Harry Rush Pepper Diamond 2007 Grey Mare Bob Sweeney
10 James Derwin (COH) Ballyknock Master Roan 2002 Roan Gelding Jim Derwin
11 Kym Moore (COH) LEO THE LIONHEART II 2000 Palomino Gelding Ronan Mclaughlin
12 Calum Davern (COH) Reggie Spartacus 2005 Grey Gelding Olive Broderick
13 Alice Wachman (COH) Murphy Spartacus 2002 Bay Gelding Coolmore Showjumping
14 Emily Moloney (COH) Barrera Star Attraction (OS) 2006 Chestnut Gelding Miriam Moloney Glebedale Questionaire Balmalcolm Golden Lustre Tetworth Hornpipe
15 Katie Nallon (COH) Jim (Cobid) 2008 Grey Gelding Sandra Nallon
16 Conrad Sweeney Altaskin chocolate 2010 Brown Mare Paddy Sweeney
17 Annie Boland (COH) Coppenagh Viking 2010 Dun Gelding Mary Boland
18 Ciara Geaney (COH) Boom Box 2008 Appaloosa Mare Donal Geaney
19 David Egan Dromore Hill Boy 2009 Dun Gelding Sylvia Egan
20 Kian Dore (COH) Kilcreene Basil 2010 Bay Gelding Edel Dore Rotherwood aristotle Kilcreene Poise Gigman Orinoco
21 Senan Reape (COH) Valor 2009 Chestnut Gelding Jonathan Reape Kantje's Valentijn Havens Fianca Rolokke Swallow Birgith Winther Hjorth
22 Gemma Buckley (COH) Knock Your Socks Off 1999 Bay Gelding Ciara Buckley
23 Alanna Fagan (COH) Derraveragh Two Tone 2012 8 Skewbald Gelding Robert Fagan
24 Harry Rush Major Blue (hpa) 2008 Grey Gelding Kenneth Rush
25 James Derwin (COH) Little Rock Hip Hop 2010 Grey Mare Jim Derwin
26 Paddy Reape (COH) Heartbreaker 2000 Brown Gelding Adrian Gilmartin
27 Zara-Jane Kelly (COH) Capparoe Chic 2005 Bay Mare Martin & Tracy Kelly
28 Evie Welton (COH) Piggy Bank 2001 Dun Gelding Lisa Torrens
29 Gary Dooley Cumbak Kid 2009 Grey Gelding Jillian Nelson
30 Calum Davern (COH) Ballyvalley Liberty 2008 Grey Mare Patrick Davern
31 Kym Moore (COH) Oaklea Supreme 2009 Piebald Mare Pam Moore
32 Alice Wachman (COH) Little Ceaser 2001 Bay Gelding Michael Condon
33 Emily Moloney (COH) Moana 2010 Grey Mare Eddie Moloney
34 Katie Nallon (COH) Vales Blue Jay 2011 Grey Gelding Sandra Nallon Vales Blue Rebel
35 Kian Dore (COH) Charlie Boy Blue 2010 Grey Gelding Donal Geaney
36 Senan Reape (COH) April Star (BVS) 2005 Chestnut Mare Jonathan Reape Rolston River Dance Brackagh Princess Valitas Gold
37 Gemma Buckley (COH) Hollycreek Oran Splendour 2006 Chestnut Gelding Ciara Buckley
38 Alanna Fagan (COH) Millfield Duke 2009 Dark Brown Gelding Robert Fagan
39 Harry Rush Dutch Lady (NL) 2010 Dark Brown Mare Kenneth Rush
40 James Derwin (COH) Boomerang Barney 2010 Appaloosa Gelding Aidan L Lee
41 Annie Boland (COH) Sasha ( HPA ) 2003 Grey Mare Mary Boland
42 Conrad Sweeney Sky Premier 2010 Black Gelding Paddy Sweeney
43 Calum Harte (COH) Tantassig Miss 2008 Bay Mare Christine Harte Muskerry Blue smoke Tantassig Girl
44 Abbie Oakey (COH) Parc Giggles 2004 Brown Gelding Paula Williams