Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Cavan 2 Day Pony Spring Tour Show

Show
Ponies

Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster


Saturday 16 March 2019 Event 3 - 148-1.20m Plusvital Spring Tour
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 120cms


Total Number of Entries: 85
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
Orla Duffy (JU) Sunny Jr 2007 Bay Mare Anita Duffy Sunny M. V. Indoctro
1 Caragh Charlton (JU) Kosmo Van Orchid's 2004 Brown Gelding Valerie Charlton Kanshebber NPA Orchid's Black Star Kantje's Carlando Mw C vd Laar
2 Alex Finney (JU) Dirraw Caleb 2010 Palomino Gelding Jean Finney Moyans Little Monkey Euro Bambi Euro Clover Alan Campbell
3 John McEntee (JU) My Gypsy Rose 2005 Grey Mare Terry Johnston Gypsy Duke My Miss Daisy Ricardo Z
4 Niamh McEvoy (JU) Fireman 2010 Chestnut Gelding Maeve McEvoy Not Recorded Card Trick Aldatus Z
5 Harriet Penfold (JU) Scar Lad 2009 Grey Gelding Gerald & Joanna Penfold
6 Francis Derwin (Jnr) (JU) Cul Ban Mistress 2008 Grey Mare Jim Derwin Silver Shadow Cloneenagh Lass Dunloughan Lad
7 Ryan Sweetnam (JU) Perseus Spartacus 2010 Bay Mare Barra Sweetnam
8 Leonie Chalochet (JU) Alcool Fort 2010 Grey and White Gelding Renaud Chalochet Jimmerdor de Florys Lettizzia Shinning Starr Aristo Haras de la Gisloterie
9 Leah Stack (JU) Orchid's Coryan 2010 Brown Gelding Gemma Stack Orchid's Cestanii Orchid's Lia Bella Priory Prickle
10 Max Foley (JU) Magic Cornflakes 2008 Bay Stallion Foleys Ponys Miraculix Cornflakes Mentos Jana lasarzik
11 Emma Walsh (JU) Meddlesome Myrtle 2011 Chestnut Mare Dermot Walsh
12 Conor McLaughlin (JU) Kilpatrick Shadow 2011 Bay Mare Ray McLaughlin Silver Shadow Kilpatrick Cuisle Monaghanstown Fred
13 Orla Duffy (JU) Tirconaill Bluebell 2004 Bay Mare Anita Duffy Templebready Fear Bui Tirconaill Breeze Chamber
14 Ellen Thompson (JU) Trendy Blue 2004 Grey Gelding Hughie Doyle
15 Katie Power (JU) Ghost Rider 2002 Grey Gelding Powers Equine
16 Laura Brown (JU) Kilkillahara Beauty 2011 Bay Mare Christina Brown Templebready Fear Bui Kilkillahara Lady
17 Fionnghuala Benson (JU) Flash Molly 2006 Grey Mare Noel Benson
18 Annie Gibson (JU) Diamond (BE) 2001 Bay Mare Coolmore Showjumping
19 Kellie-Rose Flanagan (JU) Thornfield Shadow 2009 Grey Gelding Tara Flanagan Longstone Silver Shadow Thornfiled Bobbi Aran Flight
20 Kilian Murphy (JU) Annefield's Hector 2012 8 Bay Gelding Cullintra Stud burning daylight annefield's april glaskopf golden siskin joseph walsh
21 Phoebe Harbinson (JU) LISNAVARAGH LOU LOU 2009 Dun Mare Pauline Harbinson SONG OF FREEDOM BALLINASLOE PRIDE RED HOUSE CONDOR MRS L F FITZSIMMONS
22 Jane Cassidy (JU) Sixmilewater Cracker 2011 Grey Mare Virginia Cassidy
23 Katie McEntee (JU) HHS Mustang Sally 2011 Chestnut Mare Miguel Bravo Annaghmore Boomerang Sluggara Mustang Sally Una Connors
24 Jessica Phelan (JU) Boom Shakalaka 2008 Roan Gelding Tracy Phelan Rhettsweden Knockscovane Lady
25 Olivia Shanahan (JU) Kiltormer Buckfast 2011 Bay Mare Robert Shanahan T IS VOLTAIRE COVERS LAST DIAMOND COEVERS DIAMOND BOY Tony Keating
26 Rhys Williams (JU) Vie'Nka Du Lavandin 2009 Chestnut Mare Paula Williams and Sandra Duffy Tinka's Boy Kari D'Aix Voltaire M. Johan Bivia Mme. Audrey Bivia Zammit
27 Sarah Rohan (JU) Knocknahorgan Temple Cruise 2011 Brown Gelding Richard Rohan Ballynoe Nightcruise Millenium Milly Templebready Fear Bui Marie Cassey
28 Alex Finney (JU) Our Trendy Vivendi 2010 Bay Mare Jean Finney ARS VIVENDI KELHAN FAUSTINA SHARIFABAD
29 John McEntee (JU) Silver Dream 2008 Grey Gelding Francis Derwin
30 Niamh McEvoy (JU) Milchem Shes A Keeper 2011 Dun Mare Victoria Gulliksen
31 Hannah Haydon (JU) Gray Son 2009 Grey Gelding Fiona Scott
32 Francis Derwin (Jnr) (JU) Rincoola Babog 2011 Chestnut Stallion Francis Derwin Luidam Rincoola Abu Cruising
33 Yiayan Evans (JU) Saxton Freedam 2010 Chestnut Mare Ella Grant Luidam Saxton Heights Flintstone
34 Leo Dunne (JU) Boston Burgler 1999 Dun Gelding Anita Duffy Westside Mirah Last Minute Abbeyleix Owen
35 Leah Stack (JU) Merlijn vd Bisschop 2012 8 Bay Gelding Gemma Stack Flipper D’Elle Evita Van ‘T Roosakker Nabab De Reve Tom De Craene
36 Max Foley (JU) Valma DE Fougnard 2009 Bay Mare Foleys Ponys Kantje's Ronaldo Qure DE La Rice Linaro Ecurie DE Fougnard
37 Sarah Moore (JU) Cleagh Lady 2011 Bay Mare Lorna Moore
38 Amy Reape (JU) Ballysheil Moonbeam 2011 Bay Mare Jonathan Reape Moonlight Silver Shadow Top World Princess Not Recorded
39 Orla Duffy (JU) Atlanta (KWPN) 2005 Brown Mare Seamus Madden Oklund Fantasie Wolfgang
40 Caragh Charlton (JU) Cillmhuire Cello 2008 Bay Mare Valerie Charlton
41 Tristan Merrigan (JU) Stuart Prince 2002 Bay Gelding Susann Merrigan
42 Hannah Mc Goldrick (JU) River View Annie 2007 Grey Mare sorcha kenny Monaghanstown Fionn Penny of Loughfadda Kenagh King
43 Alicia Donohue (JU) Slieverushen Oscar 2010 Grey Gelding William Donohue Murphy's oscar Slieve Rusheen Jill Ormond Oliver
44 Emily Steele (JU) Off Limits 2010 Grey Mare Victoria Steele Lancelot Limitless Cruising
45 Alan Fitzgerald (JU) Lundy 2012 8 Brown Mare Audrey Hannan
46 Matthew Conlon (JU) Border Boom 2011 Appaloosa Gelding Marble Arch Equine Ltd c/o Bernard Conlon Annadgmore Boomerang Border Flash First Consul TB
47 Tom O Shea (JU) Cullintra Golden Daylight 2012 8 Dun Gelding Cullintra Stud burning daylight jennifer lane streamstown larry Ms Elizabeth Wickham
48 Evie Quirke (JU) Cullion Kemira 2009 Grey Mare Judy Quirke Ganty Blazer Corran Jenny Corran Ginger David Finlay
49 Ava Shortall (JU) Dexter Leam Prancer 2006 Roan Mare Jane Gibbons Dexter Leam Pondi THE PHARAOH
50 Conor McLaughlin (JU) Wildwood Silver 2006 Grey Gelding Ray McLaughlin
51 Ellen Thompson (JU) Sligo Little James 2005 Bay Gelding Colm Mcgrath
52 Rhys Williams (JU) Bobby Dawn 2011 Grey Gelding Benny Lee
53 Katie Power (JU) Carrigeen Moores 2010 Chestnut Mare Powers Equine Moores Clover Carrigeen Carel Harlequin Du Carel
54 Fionnghuala Benson (JU) Delphi Sammy 2006 Bay Gelding Noel Benson
55 John McEntee (JU) Brooklyn Du Granit 2011 Unknown Gelding Dermott Lennon Machno Carwyn Rhapsodie Du Granit Linaro
56 Annie Gibson (JU) Calimero (Fei) 2005 Bay Gelding Caroline Gibson
57 Kellie-Rose Flanagan (JU) Miss Bojangles 1996 Brown Mare Tara Flanagan Not Recorded Not Recorded Not Recorded
58 Kilian Murphy (JU) Cullintra Bonfire 2012 8 Grey Stallion Cullintra Stud Burning Daylight Cool Wind Moy Johnny's Pride Patrick O'Keefe
59 Kian Dore (COH) Loughnatousa Percy 2009 Grey Gelding Tim Beecher
60 Jane Cassidy (JU) Larchwood Chloe 2012 8 Dun Mare Virginia Cassidy
61 Leah Stack (JU) Lexius "E" Van Het Juxschot 2007 Bay Gelding Dale Adams Eternity Van De N.Ranch Grafiti Kantje's Fahran ELS Vermeiren Jan
62 Max Foley (JU) Bearna Rua Jenny 2011 Grey Mare Eugene Hannon Templebready Bo'Sun Bell Moonlight Glencarrig Lexus
63 Jessica Phelan (JU) Bally Croi Briste 2008 Grey Mare Tracy Phelan Womanizer Final Fantasy Bonnie Prince
64 Sarah Rohan (JU) Quantum Solace 2006 Bay Gelding Mary Tyner
65 Orla Duffy (JU) Vales blue song 2008 Grey Mare Sandra Duffy
66 Oliver Penfold (JU) Carra More Beech 2004 Bay Mare Arlene D Stanley Appraisal (Usa) Carrabel Rose
67 Roisin O Sullivan (JU) Shakespears Memory 2010 Bay Gelding Diarmuid O Sullivan
68 Adam Corcoran (JU) Deal River Pretender 2010 Bay Gelding Sandra Duffy Mr Pretender Naoimi Captain Clover
69 Natasha Kerr (JU) Pauldarys Pocket Rocket 2001 Bay Mare Gillian Kerr
70 Ciaran Foley (JU) Crown Jewel (FEI) 1999 Bay Gelding Thomas Foley
71 Yiayan Evans (JU) Powerstation 2005 Skewbald Gelding Marsh Kyfe Equestrian Centre
72 Seamus Hennessy (JU) Ballynoe Galway Girl 2009 Bay Mare Lorcan Hennessy Moores Clover Cathys princess
73 Sarah O'Donnell (JU) Glor Tire Cruise 2011 Bay Mare Tim Brennan Ars Vivendi Fastnet Cruise Cruising
74 Jack Brennan (JU) Alonsa 2012 8 Grey Gelding Nicola Brennan Mr Pretender Castleside Topaz Clonmany JJ
75 Vivien Leslie (JU) Sarah's pandora 2012 8 Skewbald Mare Rachel Leslie Nazar (Ire) The Slates Grand Master Cavalier Sarah Gordon
76 Eoin Brennan (JU) GCS Daisy Lux 2012 8 Grey Mare Tim Brennan olympic lux mary quirke
77 Alice Power (JU) Knockroe Little Mike 2003 Bay Gelding Powers Equine Sharifabad Christmas Holly
78 Rhys Williams (JU) Mount Ross Sprinter 2011 Grey Gelding Shane Hawkins Lycon Cong Blossom Glencarrig Annie Mac Owen
79 Jack Geaney (JU) Revel Diamond 2009 Bay Mare Enda Briscoe Kilmore Diamond Pretty Record Kylemore VDL Revel
80 Niamh McEvoy (JU) Ardfry Skye 2007 Grey Mare Coolmore Showjumping Cashelbay Prince Ross Castle Ardfry Fuschia Abbeyleix Owen
81 Alex Finney (JU) Corradino Du Bary 2012 8 Bay Gelding Jean Finney Urlevent Du Bary Gozzilla MME Marina Storgato & M. Christian Gonsolin
82 Ella Clancy (JU) Fernando (SIES) 2010 Dun Gelding Victoria Steele Mr Pretender Castleside Topaz Clonmany JJ
83 Ryan Sweetnam (JU) KILCUMMIN CRUISE 2011 Chestnut Mare Patrick Finn Not Recorded GAIL CRUISE CRUISING
84 Francis Derwin (Jnr) (JU) Master Stevie G 2008 Dun Gelding Jim Derwin