Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
Search

Schedule

Cavan 2 Day Pony Spring Tour Show

Show
Ponies

Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster


Saturday 16 March 2019 Event 6 - 128-1m Plusvital Spring Tour
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 128cms
Fence Height: 100cms


Total Number of Entries: 57
Start
Position
Start
Time
Rider YRJUCOH Animal Year of
Birth
YO Color Gender Owner Sire Dam Sire
of Dam
Breeder
1 Kym Moore (COH) Oaklea Supreme 2009 Piebald Mare Pam Moore
2 Gemma Buckley (COH) DRUMLIN LAD 2011 Grey Gelding Ciara Buckley CURRACHMORE CASHEL DOOLIN BREEZE ASHFIELD STORM CLOUD MR JOE CROWLEY , DROUMLOUGHLIN , BANTRY , CO CORK
3 Paddy Reape (COH) Heartbreaker 2000 Brown Gelding Adrian Gilmartin
4 Kian Dore (COH) Kilcreene Basil 2010 Bay Gelding Edel Dore Rotherwood aristotle Kilcreene Poise Gigman Orinoco
5 Katie Nallon (COH) Vales Blue Jay 2011 Grey Gelding Sandra Nallon Vales Blue Rebel
6 Ben Cassidy (COH) Lynmarie Smartie 2008 Bay Mare Virginia Cassidy Llangeitho Sovereign Rosedale Veronique Rosedale Mandingo D.L Jones
7 Kate Lynch (COH) Coppenagh With No Fear 2013 7 Dun Gelding Kathryn Lynch
8 Jamie Clarke (COH) ITS ONLY MONEY 2006 Grey Mare Victoria Clarke
9 Alanna Fagan (COH) Millfield Duke 2009 Dark Brown Gelding Robert Fagan
10 Alice Wachman (COH) Murphy Spartacus 2002 Bay Gelding Coolmore Showjumping
11 Emily Moloney (COH) Moana 2010 Grey Mare Eddie Moloney
12 robert russell (COH) Kilcreene Apollo 2003 Bay Gelding Jane C P Russell Rotherwood Fandango Kilcreene Minstrella Rotherwood Spruce
13 Zara-Jane Kelly (COH) Capparoe Chic 2005 Bay Mare Martin & Tracy Kelly
14 Harry Rush Major Blue (hpa) 2008 Grey Gelding Kenneth Rush
15 James Derwin (COH) Boomerang Barney 2010 Appaloosa Gelding Aidan L Lee
16 Lauren Adams (COH) Moyralla Bob 2007 Bay Gelding Dale Adams
17 Ciara Geaney (COH) Boom Box 2008 Appaloosa Mare Donal Geaney
18 Evie Welton (COH) Piggy Bank 2001 Dun Gelding Lisa Torrens
19 Senan Reape (COH) Valor 2009 Chestnut Gelding Jonathan Reape Kantje's Valentijn Havens Fianca Rolokke Swallow Birgith Winther Hjorth
20 Michaela Dunne (COH) Wingland Heloise 1998 Chestnut Mare Marjorie Dunne Southwark Apollo Salute Palliard Hanrietta Sandbourne Royal Ensing
21 Calum Davern (COH) Reggie Spartacus 2005 Grey Gelding Olive Broderick
22 Annie Boland (COH) Sasha ( HPA ) 2003 Grey Mare Mary Boland
23 Jackson Brosnan Miss Valentine 2011 Chestnut Mare Shane Brosnan
24 Isobel Sheehan (COH) Jedidjan Clemens 2006 Grey Gelding Ronan Sheehan Kenwoods Cymro 19W Rhoson Ciwt GBR 55W Downland Rembrandt Johanna Blom
25 Jamie Clarke (COH) Linde Hoeve's Ricardo 2007 Bay Gelding Ronan Mclaughlin Den bramel's rio linde hoeve's rosan arkelshof's sunstar j hammers
26 Kym Moore (COH) LEO THE LIONHEART II 2000 Palomino Gelding Ronan Mclaughlin
27 Paddy Reape (COH) Picketspride Country Squire 2000 Dun Gelding Orla Mc Alinden Bowden Firedance Mrs E Fletcher Gaunt
28 Katie Nallon (COH) Jim (Cobid) 2008 Grey Gelding Sandra Nallon
29 robert russell (COH) Munsboro Plunkett 2002 Bay Gelding Jane C P Russell
30 Ben Cassidy (COH) Kilcraathan Princess 2008 Grey Mare Virginia Cassidy Nefyn Zenus Moonshine Dancer LLangeitho Picolo
31 Harry Rush Dutch Lady (NL) 2010 Dark Brown Mare Kenneth Rush
32 James Derwin (COH) Ballyknock Master Roan 2002 Roan Gelding Jim Derwin
33 Kate Lynch (COH) Coppenagh Hakuna Matata 2010 Dun Gelding Jenny Horgan
34 Iseult Fleming (COH) Miss Charming 2003 Grey Mare Marguerite Ryan
35 Alice Wachman (COH) Little Ceaser 2001 Bay Gelding Michael Condon
36 Emily Moloney (COH) Barrera Star Attraction (OS) 2006 Chestnut Gelding Miriam Moloney Glebedale Questionaire Balmalcolm Golden Lustre Tetworth Hornpipe
37 Jill Greene (COH) Whos Magic Fairy 2004 Bay Mare Joan Greene
38 Senan Reape (COH) April Star (BVS) 2005 Chestnut Mare Jonathan Reape Rolston River Dance Brackagh Princess Valitas Gold
39 Tommy Moloney (COH) Rosslayne Rob Roy 2002 Bay Gelding Thomas Moloney
40 Juliette McIntosh Twin Cam 2008 Grey Mare Una McIntosh
41 Ryan Murphy Castlequarter Jack 2003 Bay Gelding Dan Murphy
42 Jamie Clarke (COH) Jackoo 2004 Brown Gelding Victoria Clarke
43 Josh Duffy Scarletts Fireball 2004 Grey Gelding Gordon Duffy
44 Calum Harte (COH) Tantassig Miss 2008 Bay Mare Christine Harte Muskerry Blue smoke Tantassig Girl
45 Calum Davern (COH) Ballyvalley Liberty 2008 Grey Mare Patrick Davern
46 robert russell (COH) Shangan Ritmo 2007 Chestnut Gelding Jane C P Russell
47 Annie Boland (COH) Coppenagh Viking 2010 Dun Gelding Mary Boland
48 Harry Rush Pepper Diamond 2007 Grey Mare Bob Sweeney
49 James Derwin (COH) Little Rock Hip Hop 2010 Grey Mare Jim Derwin
50 Donal Lynch (COH) Tower View Lady 2009 Grey Mare Fran Elizabeth Rush
51 Saoirse Hanafin (COH) Clashreagh Neptune 2009 Bay Mare Annemarie Hanafin
52 Gemma Buckley (COH) Knock Your Socks Off 1999 Bay Gelding Ciara Buckley
53 Gary Dooley Cumbak Kid 2009 Grey Gelding Jillian Nelson
54 Alanna Fagan (COH) Kiltormer Ruby 2008 Bay Mare Robert Fagan
55 Kian Dore (COH) Dooneens Electric 2008 Grey Mare Robert Fagan
56 Abbie Oakey (COH) Parc Giggles 2004 Brown Gelding Paula Williams
57 Senan Reape (COH) Mickybo 2000 Brown Gelding Anita Duffy