ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Wednesday 20 May 1998
DE
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Ard Crest
Edward Little
Packie McEntee
C
C
C
1
3
0
Black Emerald
Peter Mcentee
Anne Mcentee
C
C
C
1
3
0
Broomlea
Catherine Spence [AA]
John R Rea
C
C
C
1
3
0
Candid Camera
Delyth Collins
Delyth Collins
C
C
C
1
3
0
Carlton Brooks
Liam Filan
Liam Filan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Cnoc Na Hiarla
James Brizzell
John Mcardle
C
C
C
1
3
0
Cruise The Border
David Conlon
Sean Mccooey
C
C
C
1
3
0
Cruising Canon
Ronald Ross
Joyce Fraser
C
C
C
1
3
0
Dark Artist
Catherine Keenan
Alfred Buller
C
C
C
1
3
0
Dell Boy
James Brizzell
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
C
1
3
0
Down And Out
Louise Daly
Waterside Waterside Stud
C
C
C
1
3
0
Drumagoland Flight
Neal Fearon
Samuel Mcquade
C
C
C
1
3
0
Everytime
Neal Fearon
Ian Fearon
C
C
C
1
3
0
Finnegans Hill
Ronald Ross
Tom Finnegan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Golden Amba
Glenn Mccullough
Glenn Mccullough
C
C
C
1
3
0
Horsepower Carnival Henry
Neal Fearon
X Xxx
C
C
C
1
3
0
Killybegs Schubert
James Kernan
Malachy Mcdaniel-Stone
C
C
C
1
3
0
Laredo
James Kernan
James Kernan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Legal Talk
George Bailey
Alfred Buller
C
C
C
1
3
0
Mr Fizz
James Kernan
James Kernan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Paris By Night
Trevor Bartlett
Eleanor A Allen
C
C
C
1
3
0
Phantasy
Ross Aiken
David Prentice B M W
C
C
C
1
3
0
Post Grad
Trevor Bartlett
Stephen Moore
C
C
C
1
3
0
Rockrimmon Senator
Ronald Ross
Roy Shields
C
C
C
1
3
0
Signor Sassi
Conor Swail
Jacqueline Yeomans
C
C
C
1
3
0
Special K Ii
James Kernan
Shirley Kernan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Sweet Charlotte
Ross Aiken
David Prentice B M W
C
C
C
1
3
0
Cranmore
Conor Swail
Lusk Equestrian
C
C
C
0
0
Glitter Grey
Hugh Tunney
Hugh Tunney
C
C
C
0
0
Hilton Flagship
Clem Mcmahon
Maureen Mcmahon
C
C
C
0
0
My Evita
Markus Buser
Marcus Buser & Steele
C
C
C
0
0
Southill Lady
Barry Mcalpine
Barry Mcalpine
3
C
C
0
0
Banagher Brad
Conor Swail
Colm Kearins
4
C
C
0
0
Blueberry Boy
Ronald Ross
Carole Ann Moore Hill
4
C
C
0
0
Border Mink
Sharon Conlon
Stephen Lanigan-O'keeffe
4
C
C
0
0
Castlebalfour Princess
Claire Greenan
Wesley Creighton
4
C
C
0
0
Christmas Dancer
Claire Greenan
Roisin Hughes
4
C
C
0
0
Clover Flight
Conor Swail
Anne Wilkinson
4
C
C
0
0
Dynamic Lion
Johnny O'connell
Patricia Nicholson
4
C
C
0
0
Golden Drops
Alma Trenier
Esther Trenier
4
C
C
0
0
Hilton Flight
Clem Mcmahon
Maureen Mcmahon
4
C
C
0
0
Jacks Son
Patrick Hughes
Patrick Hughes
4
C
C
0
0
Loodo
Conor Swail
Lusk Equestrian
4
C
C
0
0
Next Prospect
Peter Mcentee
Brian Mcentee
4
C
C
0
0
Shanco Diamond
Jonathan Mccrea
Nat Eakin
4
C
C
0
0
Touch Me Please
Conor Swail
Lusk Equestrian
4
C
C
0
0
Vision
Ross Aiken
David Prentice B M W
4
C
C
0
0
Rathkenny Zephyr
Johnny O'connell
Rafeehan Rafeehan Stud
7
C
C
0
0
Drummond
Jonathan Mccrea
John Mckay
8
C
C
0
0
Drumri
Johnny O'connell
David Mckenna
8
C
C
0
0
Little Miss Ed
Lynn Sheehy
Lynn Sheehy
8
C
C
0
0
Touch Gently
Amanda C Farr
Amanda C Farr
13
C
C
0
0
Castle Carisma
Niall Grimes
Niall Grimes
16
C
C
0
0
Baileys Cream
Alma Trenier
Esther Trenier
C
3
C
0
0
Busters Lad
John Mc Guinness
Padraig Bohan
C
4
C
0
0
Dream Theatre
Alfred Buller
Alfred Buller
C
4
C
0
0
Mr Marvellous (Ire)
George Bailey
Nan Lyons
C
4
C
0
0
My Home Town (Ire)
Alfred Buller
Alfred Buller
C
4
C
0
0
Oleagh
James Hogg
Edgar Hogg
C
4
C
0
0
Zeco
Glenn Mccullough
Glenn Mccullough
C
4
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified