ShowjumpingIreland
Munster Amateur Indoor Show
Show
The Showgrounds
Ennis, 0, Clare
Munster
Saturday 15 September 2018
Welcome Stakes (Prizes 1 - 6 in A and AA sections)
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Crannagh Clover
Kieran Walsh
Angela Taylor
C
60.93
C
33.51
1
3
6
Don Brook
Marita Byrne [AA]
Marita Byrne
C
55.12
C
33.54
2
3
5
Sweet Ebony
Rebecca Norman
Debbie Norman
C
57.80
C
33.71
3
3
4
Cruising The Ring
Denise Jackman [AA]
Pamela Jackman
C
56.04
C
33.76
4
3
3
St Helene
Marie Crosse [A]
Marie Crosse
C
63.17
C
34.40
5
3
2
Drenrow Master Blaster
Eugene O'Doherty
Eugene O'Doherty
C
63.64
C
35.20
6
3
1
Newhall Liz
Yvonne Garrett Brady [S]
Yvonne Garrett Brady
C
60.77
C
35.24
3
0
Temple Cruise
Peter Dargan
Peter Dargan
C
63.42
C
36.07
3
0
Limmerick jewel
Margaret Fullerton [A]
Margaret Fullerton
C
60.36
C
36.30
3
0
Tricky Trevor
Louise Casey
Louise Casey
C
60.92
C
37.62
3
0
Briarhill Cruis Rua
Máire Cosgrove [AA]
Máire Cosgrove
C
62.84
C
37.76
3
0
Corrib House
Nigel Kenny [A]
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
60.41
C
38.20
3
0
Fun Size
Marie-Claire Rogers [A]
Marie-Claire Rogers
C
60.28
C
39.61
3
0
Clonterm Super Cool
Orla Gooney
Orla Gooney
C
61.05
4
36.38
0
0
Sir Lance
Pamela Jackman [AA]
Pamela Jackman
C
60.27
4
36.41
0
0
Quickstep Commander
Edward Enright [A]
Loretta Enright
C
56.47
4
36.65
0
0
Canty Bobalong
Heather Ahearne [A]
John Fennell
C
63.10
4
36.91
0
0
Brookpark Will
Jessie O'flynn Hall [A]
Deirdre O'Neill
C
58.66
4
37.07
0
0
Thorton Chester
Joseph Moore [A]
Megan Browne
C
64.98
4
40.48
0
0
Cliona Clover
Ken Lowry [A]
Ken Lowry
C
61.32
4
41.94
0
0
Keylogues Gold
Amy Walsh [A]
Katie Frazer
C
61.45
4
42.54
0
0
Crafty Copper
Sinead Dahill
Sinead Dahill
C
60.49
4
3600.00
0
0
Hillviews Rough Diamond
Michelle Griffin
Michelle Griffin
C
59.08
8
33.51
0
0
Riogrande
Niall McGrath [AA]
Jacqueline McGrath
C
58.42
8
35.62
0
0
Comeraghs Marshal
John Fennell [AA]
John Fennell
C
61.20
8
38.15
0
0
Tyreda Chip
Derrick Burke [AA]
Derrick Burke
C
57.09
12
5012.00
0
0
Katzenjammer
John Cullinan
John Cullinan
C
57.15
31.91
0
0
Lantender Recession
Loretta Enright [A]
Loretta Enright
C
63.29
37.63
0
0
Fountain Sissco
Serena Finnerty [S]
Martin Shaughnessy
1
65.18
0
0
Coolbell Diamond
Patrick Ronayne
Stephen Clifford
1
67.13
0
0
Kings Way
Linda Harney [A]
Corinne Hyde
1
68.51
0
0
Lightning (AES)
Pat Greene [AA]
Joan Greene
2
0
0
Comeraghs Joker
John Fennell [AA]
John Fennell
4
57.20
0
0
Bonnie Miss Sarco
Deirdre Dolan [A]
Deirdre Dolan
4
60.08
0
0
Rubis Du Bisson
Andrew Rafferty
Andrew Rafferty
4
61.88
0
0
Andie
Angela Taylor
Angela Taylor
4
62.88
0
0
Putchacauns Mr Rose
Martin Shaughnessy [S]
Martin Shaughnessy
8
59.52
0
0
An Oisin Beag
Helen O reilly
Helen O reilly
10
70.52
0
0
Powder Face
Evelyn Madden [S]
Evelyn Madden
22
103.95
0
0
Libero Flight
Joseph Moore [A]
Joseph Moore
F
0
0
Paddy Elvis
Rachel Lyons [A]
Rachel Lyons
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified