ShowjumpingIreland
Broadmeadow Equestrian Centre
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Friday 16 October 1998
DE
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
My Black Diamond
James Kernan
Tom Treanor
C
C
32.33
C
1
3
0
Ballysheedy Clover
Liam Mckee
Nicola Tang
C
C
32.72
C
2
3
0
Nutron Clover Flo
Paul Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
C
C
33.20
C
3
3
0
Special K Ii
James Kernan
Shirley Kernan
C
C
33.26
C
4
3
0
First Clover
Roger Mccrea
Owen Mccormick
C
C
33.39
C
5
3
0
Diamond Castor
Peter O'Toole
Christine Banks
C
C
33.63
C
6
3
0
Drumagoland Flight
Neal Fearon
Samuel Mcquade
C
C
34.48
C
3
0
Gisabella
John Mulvey
Charlie Murray
C
C
34.51
C
3
0
Galino Bay
Gary Quinn
Gary Quinn
C
C
34.52
C
3
0
Cruise Along Cavalier
David Taylor
Judith Loughrin
C
C
35.96
C
3
0
Local Hero Ii
Michael Cave
Fiona Gordon
C
C
36.14
C
3
0
Ballinamore
Lt Lee Murphy
Minister For Defence
C
C
36.18
C
3
0
Collingwood
Simon Trent
Simon Trent
C
C
36.40
C
3
0
Tiko
Dermott Lennon
William Mcilroy
C
C
37.01
C
3
0
Derring-Do
Edward Doyle
Ayumi Kotani
C
C
37.63
C
3
0
Tamerarra
Trevor Coyle
Mary mccann
C
C
39.93
C
3
0
Windgate Fandango
Jacqueline Cawley
Edward Cawley
C
C
43.00
C
0
0
Cima Cipango
Seamus Doyle
Ayumi Kotani
4
C
43.00
C
0
0
Bec Prince Henry
Brian Duff
John Stack
4
C
C
0
0
Clone Breeze
Thomas Byrne
Enda Ivanoff
4
C
C
0
0
Filia
Jack Doyle
Paul Behan
4
C
C
0
0
Growtown Gold
Thomas Byrne
Thomas Byrne
4
C
C
0
0
Highland Pamina
Edward Doyle
Eoin Mcdermott
4
C
C
0
0
I'm Little Big Time
julie henderson
Waterside Stud
4
C
C
0
0
Jacks Son
Patrick Hughes
Patrick Hughes
4
C
C
0
0
Midnight Call
Martha Redman
Mcloughlin Bros
4
C
C
0
0
Porsch
Trevor Coyle
Trevor Coyle
4
C
C
0
0
Shaina
Edward Doyle
Bridget Mcging
4
C
C
0
0
Drumacoon Clover Leaf
Delyth Collins
Paul Lanney
8
C
C
0
0
Farringtons Spondulicks
Neal Fearon
Godfrey Hughes
8
C
C
0
0
Loughehoe Guy Ihr
Damien Keogh
Sean Lydon
8
C
C
0
0
Diamond Consul (Ihr)
Merryn Huntley-Jones
Teresa Reilly
9
C
C
0
0
Omard Sunrise
Neal Fearon
Brian O'reilly
11
C
C
0
0
Akalina
Sam Deverell
Henry Deverell
12
C
C
0
0
Omard Clover Queen
Shane O'Reilly
Brian O'reilly
16
C
C
0
0
Newtown Charlie
Jill Revill
Graham Revill
22
C
C
0
0
Laurel Glen
Barry O'Connor
Kate Doyle
C
1
45.45
C
0
0
Moorepark Lass
Jill Revill
Pat Greene
C
4
30.79
C
0
0
Marion V
Tom Slattery
Linda Ohlin
C
4
33.48
C
0
0
Ballydunne High Time
Eddie Moloney
James Murphy
C
4
35.13
C
0
0
Ballycollin
Sam Deverell
Sam Deverell
C
4
35.23
C
0
0
Quarterback
Damien Mcdermott
Graine Willis
C
4
35.62
C
0
0
Renmore
Damien Keogh
Minister For Defence
C
4
36.02
C
0
0
Wicked Thoughts
Joanne Sloan Allen
Mervyn Jr Clarke
C
4
37.37
C
0
0
Ard Flo
Edward Doyle
Catherine Doyle
C
4
38.61
C
0
0
Furisto's Treasure
Tom Slattery
Susan Mcguinness
C
4
41.00
C
0
0
Whattajoker
Ann Hatton
Ann Hatton
C
4
41.63
C
0
0
Abby
Damien Keogh
Minister For Defence
C
8
37.65
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified