ShowjumpingIreland
Causeway Coast
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Saturday 12 April 1997
E
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Adagio
Yvonne Montgomery
Ernie Montgomery
C
C
C
1
3
0
Benji Be Good
Markus Buser
Markus Buser
C
C
C
1
3
0
Best Western
Fergal Coyle
Francis Doherty
C
C
C
1
3
0
Clover Spray
Trevor Bartlett
Michael Devine
C
C
C
1
3
0
Flightpath
Jonathan Mccrea
David Prentice B M W
C
C
C
1
3
0
Glenview Max
Jane Kealey
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
C
1
3
0
Impulsive
Trevor Mcconnell
Mark Ashe
C
C
C
1
3
0
Marita King
Delete Delete
Frank Mc Leigh
C
C
C
1
3
0
Mickey Marley
Victoria Clarke
Robert Kirkwood
C
C
C
1
3
0
So Natural
999 Unknown
Harold Quigg
C
C
C
1
0
Windy Miller (Fei)
Monica Mcgowan
Helen Bond
C
C
C
1
3
0
Chevron Xm
Alan Arthur
Alan Arthur
C
C
C
0
0
Hal
Noel Johnston
Noel Johnston
C
C
C
0
0
Just Jerry
George Newton
Hugh Dunlop
C
C
C
0
0
Katesbridge
Dermott Lennon
Leonard Ervine
C
C
C
0
0
Liscalgot
Dermott Lennon
Timpan Timpan Ltd
C
C
C
0
0
Flagmount Little Classic
Martin Wilson
Ciara Coyle
3
C
C
0
0
Mon Garcon
James Logan
Stanley Love
3
C
C
0
0
Terminator Too
Mark Donnan
Marianne Donnan
3
C
C
0
0
Antigua
Markus Buser
Markus Buser
4
C
C
0
0
Ballyrobin Paddy
Derek Hickinson
Colin Hickinson
4
C
C
0
0
Bobtown Blues
Jessica Perry
Jessica Perry
4
C
C
0
0
Corona Diamond
William Jnr Adair
Alo Mcentee
4
C
C
0
0
Eubank
Markus Buser
Markus Buser
4
C
C
0
0
Hillview Diamond
Trevor Bartlett
Trevor Bartlett
4
C
C
0
0
Last Fling
Elizabeth Mcmaster
Deanna Henderson
4
C
C
0
0
Laura Luv
Trevor Bartlett
Rowley Elliott Walker
4
C
C
0
0
Miss Motavator
James Hogg
Hazel Hogg
4
C
C
0
0
Next Step
Philip White
Philip White
4
C
C
0
0
Orion
Helen Bond
Helen Bond
4
C
C
0
0
Raffertys Rules
Chris Eakin
Caroline Hanna
4
C
C
0
0
Richmond Femme
Richard J W Smyth
Edward Mcginn
4
C
C
0
0
Royal Viking
Lisa Smith
Smith Brothers
4
C
C
0
0
Searano
John Joe Richardson
Hilary Furlonger
4
C
C
0
0
Solace
Yvonne Montgomery
Ernie Montgomery
4
C
C
0
0
Temple Mill
Kelly McKendry
Jennifer Lockhart
4
C
C
0
0
Bombastic
Markus Buser
Markus Buser
7
C
C
0
0
Bogslea
Ian M Lee
Martin Mellett
8
C
C
0
0
Lets Get Together
Adele Moore
Margaret E Moore
8
C
C
0
0
Lusky
John Bamber
Maurice D Bamber
8
C
C
0
0
Shelling Hill
Mark Reid
Ann Mccrea
8
C
C
0
0
Whisper Softly
Geraldine Ferran
Carol Rice
9
C
C
0
0
Win Or Lose
James Mccloskey
Patrick Kelly
11
C
C
0
0
Ozzy Bear
Monica Mcgowan
Helen Bond
19
C
C
0
0
Monsanto
David Lockhart
David Lockhart
21
C
C
0
0
Ballyskeagh Starlight
Helen Pearson - Murray [AA]
Helen Pearson - Murray
23
C
C
0
0
Paddy Wack
David Conlon
Carmel Conroy
C
3
C
0
0
Tree Top
Mark Reid
Owen Mcelroy
C
4
C
0
0
Trewmount Queen
X Xxxxxx
Denver Watson
C
4
C
0
0
Lowery Light
Richard J W Smyth
William Lyttle
C
8
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified