ShowjumpingIreland
National Balmoral Champ'S
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Monday 21 July 1997
E
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Ginger Watt
Lisa Rosbotham
Lisa Rosbotham
C
80.32
C
36.55
C
1
3
0
Saintly
Conor Swail
Anne Wilkinson
C
89.29
C
38.43
C
2
3
0
Top Diamond
Liam Mckee
George Glover
C
87.12
C
39.05
C
3
3
0
Lougharrow Lady
Andrea Thompson
William Mccully
C
82.46
C
41.27
C
4
3
0
Anthem
Michael Cave
P Mcdowell
C
88.05
C
41.29
C
5
3
0
Clover Cleo
Maeve McEvoy
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
86.85
C
42.10
C
6
3
0
Killy Hill
Gary Mcivor
Linda Courtney
C
80.31
C
42.12
C
3
0
Do Me Justice
Colin Wells
Jacqui Mckinney
C
85.76
C
42.34
C
3
0
Ghost Town
Alo Mcentee
Louise McEntee
C
83.48
C
44.05
C
3
0
Laurel Glen
Charlie Catney
Kate Doyle
C
72.35
C
45.09
C
3
0
Make Mine Irish
Brian Hughes
Brian Hughes
C
89.45
C
47.79
C
3
0
Just Tangerine
Mandi King
John J McDowell
C
91.57
C
C
0
0
Lady Duster
Joan Adrain
Thomas Noteman
C
91.58
C
C
0
0
Ballynolin Bay
Noel Perry
Noel Perry
C
C
C
0
0
Craigarogan Diamond
Keith McDonald
Keith McDonald
C
C
C
0
0
Glenwherry
Joanne Sloan Allen
P Mackean
C
C
C
0
0
Munie Lady
Marie Mcbride
Marie Mcbride
C
C
C
0
0
Poplar Glenn
Trevor Smith
Eileen Smith
C
C
C
0
0
Presumin-Ed
Paul Caves
Paul Caves
C
C
C
0
0
River Side Boy
Aidan Bell
Aidan Bell
C
C
C
0
0
Fairhills Clover
Victoria Clarke
Robert Kirkwood
4
77.27
C
C
0
0
Touch Line
Billy Adrain
Mary Diamond
4
77.41
C
C
0
0
Drumbo Rupert
Alo Mcentee
Desmond Reid
4
78.14
C
C
0
0
Laurincetown
Trevor Smith
Minister For Defence
4
80.57
C
C
0
0
Misfitz
Billy Adrain
Billy Adrain
4
81.16
C
C
0
0
Wicked Brew
Joanne Sloan Allen
Joe Sloan
4
82.47
C
C
0
0
Searano
Paul Dillon
Hilary Furlonger
4
83.11
C
C
0
0
Arctic Gold
Garth Swaile
Garth Swaile
4
83.23
C
C
0
0
Solace
Yvonne Montgomery
Ernie Montgomery
4
83.80
C
C
0
0
Bagheera
Steven Smith
Ruth Porter
4
85.20
C
C
0
0
Sweet Charlotte
Jonathan Mccrea
David Prentice B M W
4
85.75
C
C
0
0
Redrock
Ronald Ross
Ronald Ross
4
85.93
C
C
0
0
Cruising Canon
Ronald Ross
Joyce Fraser
4
86.29
C
C
0
0
Euro Exchange
Mary McShane
Graham Graham Bros
4
86.41
C
C
0
0
My Evita
Markus Buser
Marcus Buser & Steele
4
87.67
C
C
0
0
High Cross Trade
David Taylor
George Wylie
4
87.89
C
C
0
0
Lady Ribena
Mary McShane
Therese O'brien
4
87.97
C
C
0
0
Whisper Softly
Geraldine Ferran
Carol Rice
4
88.04
C
C
0
0
Hillview Diamond
Trevor Bartlett
Trevor Bartlett
4
89.06
C
C
0
0
Cruise Along Cavalier
Garth Swaile
Judith Loughrin
4
89.07
C
C
0
0
Whacky Zacky
Stephen Smith
Xxx Xxxx
4
90.35
C
C
0
0
Eubank
Markus Buser
Markus Buser
4
90.36
C
C
0
0
Knocksillagh
Stephen Smith
Rosemary Hutchinson
4
91.80
C
C
0
0
Touch Of Tartan
999 Unknown
John Mcnally
4
91.82
C
C
0
0
Corona Diamond
William Jnr Adair
Alo Mcentee
5
94.50
C
C
0
0
Billy Idol
Ian Olding
Ian Olding
5
94.65
C
C
0
0
The Glens Man
David Lockhart
John Rafferty
5
97.77
C
C
0
0
Porsch
Trevor Coyle
Trevor Coyle
7
105.12
C
C
0
0
Miss Motavator
James Hogg
Hazel Hogg
8
79.56
C
C
0
0
It's Only Me
Gaye Ferris
Gaye Ferris
8
80.81
C
C
0
0
Touch Of Mourne
Paula Mcilwrath
Paula Mcilwrath
8
81.86
C
C
0
0
Elegant Princess
Dermott Lennon
Vernon Turkington
8
83.37
C
C
0
0
Richmond Femme
Richard J W Smyth
Edward Mcginn
8
84.15
C
C
0
0
Impulsive
Trevor Mcconnell
Mark Ashe
8
84.53
C
C
0
0
Reilly Fox
Philippa Robyn Arnold
Norman Boyle
8
84.66
C
C
0
0
Irelands Shamrock
Joan Cunningham
Gillian Cave
8
85.35
C
C
0
0
Western Dick
Mountcastle Farm David Scott
Robert Scott
8
85.44
C
C
0
0
Clontraf Diamond
Eric Smith
Nikki Cripps
8
85.71
C
C
0
0
Westside Story
Mountcastle Farm David Scott
Stephen Lowry
8
85.95
C
C
0
0
Cullycapple
Chris Eakin
Chris Eakin
8
86.76
C
C
0
0
Blair Mane
Paul Devlin
Paul Devlin
8
86.87
C
C
0
0
Blackstown Citation
Steven Smith
Barbara Dixon
8
87.74
C
C
0
0
Temple Mill
Kelly McKendry
Jennifer Lockhart
8
88.83
C
C
0
0
Glenview Max
Jane Kealey
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
8
95.25
C
C
0
0
Sayalonga
Stephen Smith
Stephen Smith
9
92.55
C
C
0
0
Cindy C
Peter Mcentee
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
9
92.83
C
C
0
0
Silent Touch
Dermott Lennon
Packie McEntee
9
93.53
C
C
0
0
Ballysheedy Clover
Richard J W Smyth
Nicola Tang
9
93.83
C
C
0
0
Mosspark (Ire)
Vina Buller
Stuart Crawford
10
97.14
C
C
0
0
Chablais
Joan Cunningham
Joan Cunningham
10
100.43
C
C
0
0
Dream Theatre
Vina Buller
Alfred Buller
11
103.37
C
C
0
0
Black Penny
Barrett Young
Barrett Young
12
79.29
C
C
0
0
Hi-Society Party
Eddie Byrne
Bobby Kiloran
12
82.07
C
C
0
0
Evita Connection
Mavis Stewart
Elma Newberry
12
86.06
C
C
0
0
Diamond Mine
Aidan Bell
Aidan Bell
12
86.29
C
C
0
0
Miss Amelia
Clare Doherty
Kieran Crumley
12
89.08
C
C
0
0
Cottown Daisy
Norman Townley
Pamela Orr
12
89.16
C
C
0
0
Black Emerald
Peter Mcentee
Anne Mcentee
12
91.00
C
C
0
0
Double O Skybird
Jennifer Ann Mcclinton
Francis Hutchinson
15
88.20
C
C
0
0
Late Beginnings
Joan Adrain
Joan Adrain
15
106.77
C
C
0
0
Gladstone Qld
Ross Aiken
Sydney Mcivor
15
C
C
0
0
Nrg
Paul Dillon
Nat Eakin
16
80.59
C
C
0
0
Dundonald
Ross Aiken
Lusk Equestrian
16
89.51
C
C
0
0
Ballybreagh
Wendy Rankin
Wendy Rankin
17
95.32
C
C
0
0
Monksland Apachee
Catherine Egan [A]
Catherine Egan
19
107.64
C
C
0
0
Monsanto
David Lockhart
David Lockhart
20
79.43
C
C
0
0
Oleagh
James Hogg
Edgar Hogg
20
84.05
C
C
0
0
Ballynolin Gold
Noel Perry
Noel Perry
20
90.76
C
C
0
0
Renkum Klara
Colleen Matthews
Hon Mrs Anne Mccoubrey
20
91.64
C
C
0
0
Janador
Malcolm Truesdale
Gillian Mcclure
27
127.11
C
C
0
0
Hill View Schirocco
Leanne Marshall
Jack Mckinley
33
92.69
C
C
0
0
Anvil Exhibition
Trevor Bartlett
James Mawhinney
C
81.64
4
36.13
C
0
0
Jesta B
Kerry Turkington
Neil Turkington
C
82.20
4
37.94
C
0
0
Dark Gem
Conor Swail
Alison Prescott
C
89.88
4
42.92
C
0
0
Fitzy
Victoria Clarke
Margaret Creighton
C
76.98
8
39.84
C
0
0
Clovers Return
Linda Courtney
Anne Brennan
C
81.17
8
45.60
C
0
0
Cruz Forever
Andrew Dunlop
Andrew Dunlop
C
85.81
12
42.86
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified