ShowjumpingIreland
National Balmoral Champ'S
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Tuesday 21 July 1998
148 ABC
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Oldwood Lady
Tina Rouke
Frances O'Regan
C
C
36.28
C
1
10
0
Camla Dale
Barry Lavery
Mary Quinlivan
C
C
40.31
C
2
8
0
Clover Again
Cathal Mcmunn
Stuart Clarke
C
C
49.80
C
3
6
0
Silver Lane
Rachel M Wallace
Maureen Moore
C
3
55.98
C
4
4
0
Jack Frost (Ips)
Robert Mccoubrey
Dennis Cummins
C
4
47.19
C
5
3
0
Tinkers Hill
Danielle Mcsorley
Dan Mcsorley
C
4
48.23
C
6
3
0
Banagher Flash
Christopher Flynn
Sarah Harris-Tucker
C
C
C
0
0
Builders Delight
Harriet Mccord
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
C
0
0
Copper Special
Danielle Mcsorley
Eugene Mcgrogan
C
C
C
0
0
Dato Star
Leeanne Ryan
Ian Browne
C
C
C
0
0
Easter Abbey
Julie Rose Mccanny
Peter Mccanny
C
C
C
0
0
No Doubt
Angela Waras
Robert Percy
C
C
C
0
0
Peninsula Wyncroft
Judith Kirkwood
Marilyn J Dixon
C
C
C
0
0
Where's The Bar
Nashila Desmond
Paddy Desmond
C
C
C
0
0
Clover Dash
Robert Mccoubrey
Neville Mccoubrey
4
C
C
0
0
Gosford Girl
Hayley Chambers
Mai Rath
4
C
C
0
0
Its Peace Time
Deanna Henderson
Linda Hylands
4
C
C
0
0
Jump For Gold
Deanna Henderson
Shirley Henderson
4
C
C
0
0
Lady Cona
Robert Mccoubrey
Hon Mrs Anne Mccoubrey
4
C
C
0
0
Omeath
Naseen Morgan
Brian Morgan
4
C
C
0
0
Pacific Sunset
Jacob James Hervey
Henry Fraser
4
C
C
0
0
Queen Of Down
Margaret Mccann
Michael McCann
4
C
C
0
0
Straight Swap
Ryan Crumley
Mary Crumley
4
C
C
0
0
Dusty Gold
Fiona Scullion
Linda Hylands
7
C
C
0
0
Sea Red
Catherine Thornton
Sylvia Thornton
7
C
C
0
0
Westide Miller Boy
Angela Waras
Eric Walsh
7
C
C
0
0
Loughan Smokey
Cathal Mcmunn
Flan Hegarty
8
C
C
0
0
Mistaprint (Fei)
Tina Rouke
Evelyn Barkley
9
C
C
0
0
Kingstroop
Ryan Crumley
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
11
C
C
0
0
Micado
Barry Lavery
Mark Kilbride
13
C
C
0
0
Annamoylan
Lucy Buchanan
Colleen Buchanan
14
C
C
0
0
Flaming Star
Emma Elliott
Richard Lyttle
16
C
C
0
0
Polo Mark Two
Catherine Thornton
Sylvia Thornton
18
C
C
0
0
Carra Classic
Gemma White
Anton Rogers
21
C
C
0
0
Sydney Dun
Leeanne Anderson
William Anthony Anderson
24
C
C
0
0
Mccaffrey
Lucy Buchanan
Joseph O'keeffe
C
4
51.48
C
0
0
Grangefield Rio Grande
Catherine Thornton
Zoe Davis
C
15
58.11
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified