ShowjumpingIreland
Athenry Agric Show Co Ltd
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 5 July 1998
148 D
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Baby Beauty
Krystle Clancy
Jimmy Clancy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Carrowkeel Lad
Catherine Cullinan
John Earls
C
C
C
1
3
0
Chester (Ips)
Melanie King
Lisa King
C
C
C
1
3
0
Cloony Mist
Shane Carey
Nigel Harrington
C
C
C
1
3
0
Coney Patch
Jim Moloney
Seamus Moloney
C
C
C
1
3
0
Darby King
Joseph Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Earlspark Gold
Olive Clarke
Sean Mulkern
C
C
C
1
3
0
Ettie's Choice
Alan Kelly
Gerard Kelly
C
C
C
1
3
0
Furher Mist
Aileen Murphy
Maurice Murphy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Grannagh Bobby
Maura Geoghegan
Sean Geoghegan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Gregory (Cpbs)
Teresa Mary Kennedy-Lydon
Teresa Kennedy-Lydon
C
C
C
1
3
0
Hearnsbrook Mairtin
Alan Kelly
Gerard Kelly
C
C
C
1
3
0
Just Perfect
Petra Sadie Saywell
K Archer
C
C
C
1
3
0
Kilgobbin Boy
Thomas Considine
Joe Considine
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lisdeen Gold
Yvonne Shanahan
Diana Lonergan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lissyegan Lad
Damien Griffin
Margaret Griffin
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lord Haw Haw (Cpbs)
Sarah Louise Flannelly
Patrick Flannelly
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lucky Bobby (Cpbs)
Paul Golden
Debbie Golden
C
C
C
1
3
0
Milchem Cruise Control
Olive Clarke
Jane Clarke
C
C
C
1
3
0
Miss Tylers Bay
Olive Clarke
Gabriel Delaney
C
C
C
1
3
0
Charming Andy (Cpbs)
999 Unknown
Sean Geoghegan
C
C
C
0
0
Johnys Choice
Sarah Keating
Margaret Stone
C
C
C
0
0
Mystic Diamond
Shane Dixon
Therese Dixon
C
C
C
0
0
Nelly Cashman (Ips)
Alaoise Halpin
Raymond Halpin
C
C
C
0
0
Connemara Playboy (Cpbs)
Shane Dixon
Mark Devey
3
C
C
0
0
Gort Steed
Aoife Nash
John Nash
3
C
C
0
0
The Countrymans Bass
Yvonne Bradley
Gerard Mcguire
3
C
C
0
0
Vivo Star
Sinead Geraghty
Fionnguala Geraghty
3
C
C
0
0
Ballaghboy
Shane Carey
P J Williams
4
C
C
0
0
Darragh's Joy
Darragh Curley
Alex Mc Carthy
4
C
C
0
0
Furhee Flash
Aileen Murphy
Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
4
C
C
0
0
Kiltartan Lulu
Stephanie Geoghegan
Eamonn Cummins
4
C
C
0
0
Spotlight (Ips)
Kenneth Feeney
Miriam Clyne
4
C
C
0
0
Tijuana
Laura Cox
Teresa Conway
4
C
C
0
0
Woodville Mist
David Mooney
Francis Mooney
4
C
C
0
0
Jo's Little Bobby (Cpbs)
Shane Dixon
Therese Dixon
7
C
C
0
0
Grey Alder
Leola Lillis
Joe Lillis
12
C
C
0
0
Finn Lad
Ruth O'brien
Eamonn O'connor
C
4
C
0
0
Haughs Delight
Naomi Shinkins
Seamus Tubridy
C
4
C
0
0
Lynx Effect
Paula Feeney
Ted Feeney
C
4
C
0
0
Queen Alley
Adam Duffy
Gabriel Duffy
C
4
C
0
0
San Diego Kid
Brian Mcnamara
Daithi O'broin
C
4
C
0
0
Whirlwind Nimbus (Cpbs)
Paula Feeney
Gerard Feeney
C
4
C
0
0
Kylebrack Wood
Dara O Malley
Raymond Halpin
C
8
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified