ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan April 3 Day Horse Championships
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 13 April 2024
Event 13 - Amateur Balmoral Qualifier
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 100cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Ice Cream VDT
Tara Brandon [AA]
Gabriel Slattery Jr
C
C
36.25
1
2
6
Rose Of Lennon
Niamh McFall [AA]
Niamh McFall
C
C
36.47
2
2
5
Captain Kelly
Kate Emily Logan [AA]
Kate Emily Logan
C
C
37.32
3
2
4
Jockeyhall Midas Touch
Caitlin Duffy [AA]
Anita Duffy
C
C
37.38
4
2
3
Dalens dream
Caitlin Jolly [A]
Caitlin Jolly
C
C
37.49
5
2
2
Briarhill Cruis Rua
Máire Cosgrove [AA]
Máire Cosgrove
C
C
37.72
6
2
1
Something Smart
Grace Carlisle [AA]
Grace Carlisle
C
C
37.83
2
0
Omard Hannah
Shauna Wilson [A]
Shauna Wilson
C
C
37.91
2
0
CSF-Ignacio
Caitlin Jolly [A]
Caitlin Jolly
C
C
38.04
2
0
GMH Ability
Amanda-Jayne Comyn [A]
Amanda-Jayne Comyn
C
C
38.04
2
0
Strandhill Skylander
Sean Kennedy [AA]
Sean Kennedy
C
C
38.32
2
0
Innocense
Taryn McClurkin [A]
Taryn McClurkin
C
C
38.97
2
0
Little Miss Russel
Lorraine Younge [AA]
Lorraine Younge
C
C
39.19
2
0
Carnone Diamond Beach
Ellie Simms [AA]
Ellie Simms
C
C
39.50
2
0
Castlelawn Captain Junior
Tara Brandon [AA]
Gabriel Slattery Jr
C
C
39.58
2
0
Jipp
Denis O'Brien [A]
Denis O'Brien
C
C
39.60
2
0
Miss Roman Kora
Caroline Gaston [AA]
Caroline Gaston
C
C
39.67
2
0
Chalatenango
Emma Canmore [AA]
Emma Canmore
C
C
39.97
2
0
Agustina
Edel Kelly [A]
Edel Kelly
C
C
40.20
2
0
RH Live For Now
Robyn Hartley [A]
Robyn Hartley
C
C
40.69
2
0
SES Rehab
Charlotte Faulkner [AA]
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
41.17
2
0
Kilronan Chin
Eileen Duggan [A]
Eileen Duggan
C
C
41.29
2
0
Rhonda IHR
Amy McLaughlin [A]
Amy McLaughlin
C
C
41.45
2
0
Carrignard Rosies Touch
Charlotte Brown [AA]
Charlotte Brown
C
C
41.50
2
0
Just Querelle Van de Wagenheide
Katie Orr [AA]
Katie Orr
C
C
41.86
2
0
Mallard Spark
Karen Greer [A]
Karen Greer
C
C
42.30
2
0
Cuffesgrange Caballus
Jessica Johnston [A]
Alma Hourigan
C
C
42.69
2
0
Larkhill Countess
Carole Smillie [A]
Carole Smillie
C
C
44.03
2
0
Globetrotter (KWPN)
Diarmaid Lang [AA]
Deirdre Dolan
C
C
44.57
2
0
Patch Mills Sportsman
Anneka Knox [A]
Anneka Knox
C
C
44.61
2
0
Global Merlot
Symone Brown [A]
Symone Brown
C
C
44.94
2
0
Ballinamurra Eargon
Roisin Donnelly [AA]
Melanie Scott
C
C
45.47
2
0
RJC Second Bet
Justine Harding [AA]
Rachelle Harding
C
C
47.41
2
0
Knockmullen Varo
Siobhan O Dowd [A]
Siobhan O Dowd
C
C
48.28
2
0
Kilmullen Argentino
Faye Guthrie [A]
Kristin Kavanagh
C
C
50.27
2
0
Carrigeen Buachaill
Anita Hickey [AA]
Lisa Mullally
C
C
51.49
2
0
Aimee's Diamond
Aimee Mckenna [A]
Aimee Mckenna
C
C
51.85
2
0
Touch of Paris
Jim Maneely [AA]
Jim Maneely
C
C
54.50
2
0
Annaghmore Falcon Boom
Katy McAleenan [A]
Katy McAleenan
C
C
54.91
2
0
Cillnabradden Cuig
Dayna Curtis [A]
Dayna Curtis
C
C
55.32
2
0
Diamond Timbit
Charlotte Faulkner [AA]
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
55.99
2
0
Lord Sugar ihr
Diarmaid Lang [AA]
Diarmaid Lang
C
C
56.02
2
0
Shanroe Socialite
Caitriona Cody [AA]
Caitriona Cody
C
4
38.07
0
0
Cool Finesse
Gemma Drennan [AA]
Gemma Drennan
C
4
38.46
0
0
My Velvet Lady
Nicole Lynch [AA]
Amanda Lynch
C
4
39.72
0
0
Ashwood Reggie
Edwina O'Connor [A]
Edwina O'Connor
C
4
39.80
0
0
Annaghmore Star De La Vie
Martina Carey [AA]
Martina Carey
C
4
40.04
0
0
Horseware Pearls Princess
Peter Walker [A]
Olive Walker
C
4
43.77
0
0
DHF Quantino Breeze
Jacqueline Malone [AA]
Elaine Daly
C
4
44.70
0
0
Downshire Game of Thrones
Jason Patterson [AA]
Jason Patterson
C
4
44.83
0
0
Crehelp Charm
Sorcha Hennessy [A]
Sorcha Hennessy
C
4
45.14
0
0
First Spender ts
Aoife Henry [A]
Aoife Henry
C
4
47.64
0
0
Master De Reve
Joseph Moore [A]
Michael Murphy
C
4
48.10
0
0
Merlins Vixen
Stephanie Forde [A]
Stephanie Forde
C
4
51.00
0
0
Democratic Guy
Justine Harding [AA]
Rachelle Harding
C
4
56.19
0
0
Doonini Z
Gwyn Yemm [AA]
Gwyn Yemm
C
4
56.46
0
0
Tirconaill River Rose
Tara Fergus Sheridan [A]
Tara Fergus Sheridan
C
4
57.88
0
0
Clarabelle
Catriona Jordan [AA]
Noreen Jordan
C
6
72.23
0
0
Talbots Lass
Fiona Tansey [A]
Fiona Tansey
C
7
74.81
0
0
Holiday Izzy
Katie Creegan [A]
Patricia Creegan
C
8
48.79
0
0
Ringfort Rubys Cruise
Alex Butler [A]
Alex Butler
C
8
50.59
0
0
Ferndale Special K
Jim Maneely [AA]
Jim Maneely
C
8
54.10
0
0
Drumillar Heyday
Louise Harrison [A]
Louise Harrison
C
8
57.13
0
0
JELO
Ashleigh Mooney [A]
Ashleigh Mooney
C
F
0
0
Mirdads Fareeedat Alrahmaaan
Ashleigh Mooney [A]
Sheikh Samir Mirdad
C
F
0
0
Atlantic Coltaire
Yasmin Murray [A]
Yasmin Murray
4
0
0
Belfieldflight
Lorraine Younge [AA]
Lorraine Younge
4
0
0
belfields captain
Aisling Donoghue [AA]
Aisling Donoghue
4
0
0
Cavalier Cobra
Bethany Toner [A]
Bethany Toner
4
0
0
Centre Fold Belle
Jessica Mark [A]
Jessica Mark
4
0
0
Cherished
Rebekah Tansey [A]
Rebekah Tansey
4
0
0
Coolnadane Mr Ed
Liz Fenton [A]
Liz Fenton
4
0
0
Diamond Del Bosco
Catherine Bolas [A]
Andrew Bolas
4
0
0
Donaghmore Dolly(aes)
Lynn Kelly [A]
Lynn Kelly
4
0
0
Doonaveeragh Claire
Louise Walsh [A]
Louise Walsh
4
0
0
Dundrum Symphony
Steven Greer [A]
Steven Greer
4
0
0
El Acorado Bogibo
Alan Swan [A]
Alan Swan
4
0
0
Ferro Charm
Naomi Mc Cavana [A]
Naomi Mc Cavana
4
0
0
Friar Walk
Eamon Mc Guirk [A]
Eamon Mc Guirk
4
0
0
Gemini Clover
Máire Cosgrove [AA]
Máire Cosgrove
4
0
0
Glenties Grey Rebel
Darren Tracey [A]
Darren Tracey
4
0
0
Kellystown Elijah JK
Keith Cullen [A]
Keith Cullen
4
0
0
Killuppaun Magic
Martin Flesk [AA]
Martin Flesk
4
0
0
Little miss shutterfly
Lisa Patterson [AA]
Lisa Patterson
4
0
0
Madame touchdown
Kate Hutcheson [A]
Kate Hutcheson
4
0
0
Miss Nonstop
Susan O Connor [A]
Susan O Connor
4
0
0
MMS Loreal
Jessie O'flynn Hall [A]
Jessie O'flynn Hall
4
0
0
Mr. Cosmopolitan
Emma Sweeney [A]
Emma Sweeney
4
0
0
Omeara Star
John Fenton [A]
John Fenton
4
0
0
Oos Zena
Shauna Farrell [A]
Raymond Farrell
4
0
0
Rathfarnham Anarchy
Wendy Glennon [A]
Jennifer Brooks
4
0
0
Rockmount Ivy
Lisa Patterson [AA]
Lisa Patterson
4
0
0
Rupacino
Michael Murphy [AA]
Michael Murphy
4
0
0
Rylands clover bell
Roisin Donnelly [AA]
Roisin Donnelly
4
0
0
Sand Storm Piper
Alisha Martin [A]
Lisa Mullally
4
0
0
Sligo Candy Call
Craig Lovett [A]
Craig Lovett
4
0
0
Thorton Chester
Megan Browne [A]
Megan Browne
4
0
0
Tullibards Benny and Jess (ISH)
Sharon Power [A]
Sharon Power
4
0
0
Villanelle
Joanne Gibson [AA]
Joanne Gibson
4
0
0
Woodbank Clover
Vanessa Sweeney [A]
Vanessa Sweeney
4
0
0
CES Benson
Sarah Beasley [A]
Gracie Johnson
8
0
0
Coolmannon Dash
Courtney Sloan [A]
Courtney Sloan
8
0
0
Dicksgrove Bellatrix
Kim McInerney [A]
Kim McInerney
8
0
0
Drumagoland Melow
Grace Gannon
Christina Gannon
8
0
0
Georgez
Carly Breydin [A]
Carly Breydin
8
0
0
Gulion
Sarah Beasley [A]
Sarah Beasley
8
0
0
Jbf Riverfield Luxardo
Katie Warner [A]
Jennifer Brooks
8
0
0
Lightning Strikes (HSI)
Chloe Crozier [A]
Chloe Crozier
8
0
0
My Dearest Molly
Sinead McCabe [A]
Sinead McCabe
8
0
0
Perle de Lile Demeraud
Rachel Healy [A]
Rachel Healy
8
0
0
Roscrib Harry
Deirdre Dolan [A]
Brendan Dolan
8
0
0
Smyth’s Something Special
Amy Smyth [AA]
Amy Smyth
8
0
0
Sunny Diamond
Cormac O'Hara [A]
Louise Walsh
8
0
0
Voltaire Et Clover
Dawn Stephens [A]
Dawn Stephens
8
0
0
Ashtree Apple Blossom
Avril Mackarel [A]
Avril Mackarel
12
0
0
Galantas
Tara Phelan [A]
Tara Phelan
12
0
0
Sonadors Legacy
Darren Rodgers [A]
Darren Rodgers
12
0
0
RRC Bonnie
Ailish Mclaughlin
Peter McLaughlin
F
0
0
Annaghmore Echo
Ava Blake [A]
Jennifer Brooks
R
0
0
The Dancing Cat
Leanne Connell [A]
Leanne Connell
R
0
0
Che Banoffee French
Kirsty Bates [A]
Kirsty Bates
W
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified