ShowjumpingIreland
Galway County
Show
Galway, 0, Galway
Connaught
Sunday 21 June 2009
1.20M Horses
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Illy De Quincy
Eric Glynn
Frank Glynn
C
C
20.90
1
3
0
Mosstown Clover Girl
Richard Howley
David Harrison
C
C
23.19
1
3
0
Kilrush Road
Damien Griffin
Willie Cusack
C
C
24.20
1
3
0
Strattenstown Eliah
Philip Carroll
Keith Cullen
C
C
24.51
1
3
0
Divo
John Mcmanus
Philip Mcmanus
C
C
24.91
1
3
0
Castlelawn Kannan
Philip Mc Guane
Gabriel Slattery Jr
C
C
25.68
1
3
0
Amazing
Richard Howley
Susan Keaveney
C
C
25.84
1
3
0
Coille Mor Lad
Gabrielle Beijer
Tomas Ryan
C
C
26.03
1
3
0
Quality Safari
Gerard O'Neill
Ken Digby
C
C
26.39
1
3
0
Castlequarter Lanza
Gabriel Slattery Jr
Castle Quarter Stables
C
C
26.61
1
3
0
Chrusos Z
Gabrielle Beijer
Ian Mouser
C
C
26.61
1
3
0
Wakelys Knight Of Cydonia
Carol Cawley
Briony Murphy
C
C
26.70
1
3
0
Cooldiamond Ruby
Racheal Creaven
Paul Murtagh
C
C
27.23
1
3
0
Music Hill Cruise
Senan Hayes
Patrick Hayes
C
C
27.98
1
3
0
Next Flight
Jack Andrew Hutchinson
Sylvester Ryan
C
C
29.80
1
3
0
Brehal De Jucaso
Aidan Killeen
Joanne O'Boyle
C
C
30.42
1
3
0
Clever Kangaroo
Liam O'Meara
Karen Geoghegan
C
C
30.62
1
3
0
Whatever II
Paul Mc Dermott
Paul Mc Dermott
C
C
30.82
1
3
0
Clarequest Sonny Joe
Declan Mc Parland
Marie Burke
C
C
31.09
1
3
0
For Ever Cavalier
Richard Kerins
Padraig Lyons
C
C
31.63
1
3
0
Ballintogher Bud
Maura Counihan Jnr
J Breen & M Counihan Jnr
C
C
31.85
1
3
0
Croghan Hill Lady
Alexander Butler
Ray O'reilly
C
C
33.26
1
3
0
Last Of The Rollers
Treverr Gray
Paul Curtis
C
C
33.75
1
3
0
Muladhara K
Catriona Fallon
Knightfield Equestrian
C
C
33.86
1
3
0
Mr Coolcaum
Liam O'Meara
Liam O'Meara
C
C
35.05
1
3
0
Ballyshan Valentino
Thomas Byrne
Thomas Byrne
C
C
35.10
1
3
0
Emerald Sky
Mark O'Sullivan
Gerald & Joanna Penfold
C
C
35.90
1
3
0
Veloma
Catriona Fallon
Knightfield Equestrian
C
C
36.06
1
3
0
Nautica
Gabriel Corless
Ronan Rooney
C
4
24.90
0
0
Jonny Silver
Sarah Lee
John Lee
C
4
25.11
0
0
Wellview Classic Dream
Philip Carroll
Brigid Byrne
C
4
26.14
0
0
Uppercourt courage
Gerard O'Neill
Paul O Byrne
C
4
26.53
0
0
Varthago Van't Kiezelhof
Michael Whyte
Ide Cussen
C
4
26.53
0
0
Rockstown Park
Gabriel Corless
Susan Oakes
C
4
28.38
0
0
Hhs Royal Card
Richard Howley
Susan Keaveney
C
4
28.53
0
0
Dawn Adventure
Shane Goggins
Moira Doherty
C
4
32.62
0
0
Corgary Atoz
Shamac Konopacki
Stephanie Babes
C
4
32.90
0
0
Special Leap
Olive Clarke
Cormac Mc Elroy
C
4
33.43
0
0
Artist Fountain
Paraic Kelly
Paraic Kelly
C
4
33.69
0
0
Legan Touch
Michael Walsh
Michael Walsh
C
4
34.18
0
0
Cloon Captain
Niamh Quinn
Michael Quinn
C
4
36.30
0
0
Crosstown Skylight
Alexander Butler
Fintan Branigan
C
4
36.90
0
0
Dantes Peak
Darragh Mccarthy
Oliver Mccarthy
C
4
43.82
0
0
Cruise Lift
Adrian Mcelroy
Adrian Mcelroy
C
8
42.06
0
0
Kalinka De Chaumes
Eric Glynn
Frank Glynn
C
12
30.09
0
0
Lisa De Jaf
Aidan Killeen
John Joe Collier
C
E
0
0
Alda Cruise
Senan Hayes
Patrick Hayes
4
0
0
Aqui
Jack Dodd
Edenrock Investments Ltd
4
0
0
Ashanti Lady
Thomas Byrne
Thomas Byrne
4
0
0
Bee Yatch
Martin Duffy
Sharon Walker
4
0
0
Castlefield Maximus
Gabrielle Beijer
Jim O Neill
4
0
0
Cliona Clover
Shane Goggins
Ken Lowry
4
0
0
Colour - Wheel
Caoimhe Gilmore Bourke
Catriona Gilmore
4
0
0
Delphi Flyer
Paddy MacDonagh
Edel Kelly
4
0
0
Echri
Michael Whyte
Corinne Hyde
4
0
0
Laught Touque
Aoife Treacy
Aoife Treacy
4
0
0
Liscooley
Peter Smyth
Elizabeth Van Amerongen
4
0
0
Merlins Dark Lady
Damien Griffin
D.O.W Syndicate
4
0
0
Millies Mustard
Adrian Mcelroy
Seamus Mc Cartan
4
0
0
Morning Cruise
Dearbhla Moloney [AA]
Michael Moloney
4
0
0
Silla Fomia
Niamh Barry
Pat Barry
4
0
0
Take A Gamble
Thomas Byrne
Sara Gorman
4
0
0
Tierania
Racheal Creaven
Racheal Creaven
4
0
0
Ullrich
Niamh Keogh
Niamh Keogh
4
0
0
Valencia (K W P N)
Nicholas Butler
Patricia M Connon
4
0
0
Vunweel.H
Charles Daly
Laura Mc Causland
4
0
0
Briezer Van Ter Nieuwbeke
Fiona O'Malley
Veronica Beirne
8
0
0
Diamond Valley Prince
Mark O'Sullivan
Thomas Roche
8
0
0
Glen Rebel
Jessica Burke
Francis Burke
8
0
0
Hyundai Coupe
Sven Hadley
Nick Hadley
8
0
0
Indianna River
Sean Glynn
Pat Feeney
8
0
0
Lilia
Shamac Konopacki
Rafal Konopacki
8
0
0
Littlewood Lancer
Gabriel Slattery Jr
Joanne Croft
8
0
0
Mackney Clover
Laura Clarke Geraghty
Padraig Clarke
8
0
0
Quillius
Wesley Ryan
Wesley Ryan
8
0
0
Shannondale Taipan
Wesley Ryan
Alan Briscoe
8
0
0
Rockstown Randi
Gabriel Corless
Patrick Burke
16
0
0
Royalla
Sean Glynn
John Conroy
24
0
0
Diamond Penny Cruise
Sean Mckay
Sean Mckay
R
0
0
King Balla
Keith Mc Guire
Finnian Brian Mcloughlin
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified