ShowjumpingIreland
National Balmoral Championships
Show
Balmoral Showgrounds
Halftown Road
Sprucefield
Lisburn, BT27 5RF, Down
Ulster
Monday 15 July 2019
21. Ballyward Equestrian 90 cm
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 90cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Holly Balloo
Jayne Walmsley
Eleanora cunningham
C
36.04
C
31.32
1
1
0
Hollypark Toes
Sharon Junk
Sharon Junk
C
35.67
C
33.66
1
1
0
Samba Dancer
Jonny Gordon
Eleanora cunningham
C
40.04
C
34.24
1
1
0
State of Play
Stephanie Elliott
Stephanie Elliott
C
38.71
C
35.79
1
1
0
Meidelant
Stephanie Elliott
Stephanie Elliott
C
41.31
C
36.10
1
1
0
Curraghavarna Bud
Joanne Nevin
Joanne Nevin
C
36.91
C
36.19
1
1
0
Coolrock Dark Angel
Conrad Mcguinness [S]
Conrad Mcguinness
C
37.15
C
37.64
1
1
0
Killeagh Of Ballyglass
Patricia Foley [S]
Patricia Foley
C
37.22
C
37.76
1
1
0
Danny Boy II
Jane Kealey
Jane Kealey
C
41.20
C
38.52
1
1
0
Sally (Pet-Id)
Justine O'Hara
Robert & Diane Lowry
C
41.34
C
40.67
1
1
0
Carrabeg Liberty
Aoife Carr
Eavan White
C
39.66
C
41.86
1
1
0
Trebor Tell Me More
Lucy Telford
Brendan Mc Court
C
39.66
C
42.49
1
1
0
Dromrott
Mandy McQuade
Mandy McQuade
C
40.58
C
42.61
1
1
0
Kgb Jasmine
Aoife Carr
Philip White
C
37.48
C
45.02
1
1
0
Mercurio
Kirsten Farr
Kirsten Farr
C
42.99
C
47.78
1
1
0
Battlehill Pursuit
Rachel Chapman
Rachel & Ian Chapman
C
43.96
C
55.66
1
1
0
Cullion Cruise
Justine O'Hara
Robert & Diane Lowry
C
41.98
C
55.82
1
1
0
Lachain piper
Eric Smith
Eric Smith
C
45.08
C
56.13
1
1
0
layla's romeo
Frances Kealey [A]
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
43.48
4
39.93
0
0
Cullion Midnight Blue
Justine O'Hara
Robert & Diane Lowry
C
42.37
4
40.45
0
0
Golden Korona
Gary Martin Close
Courtney Sloan
C
38.62
4
42.30
0
0
Cregough Rose
Katrina Savage
Katrina Savage
C
39.97
4
42.37
0
0
The Irish Diamond
Caitlin Mann
Elizabeth McMIllan
C
42.31
4
43.50
0
0
Omard Sunrise Beach
Ash-Lee Brown
Ash-Lee Brown
C
39.73
4
45.11
0
0
Springburn Shutterfly
Keith McDonald
Keith McDonald
C
43.54
4
47.22
0
0
Corkhill Quality
Jonathan Creswell
Eric Smith
C
44.59
4
53.06
0
0
La Roux
Laura Doherty [S]
Cathal Reihill
C
39.91
6
63.33
0
0
Oldstone Countess Farra
Victoria Boville
Andrew Boville
C
37.65
8
46.04
0
0
LE BLEU
Gareth Clingan
Gareth Clingan
C
51.39
8
71.61
0
0
Okee Dokee
Maeve Lunny [S]
Maeve Lunny
4
35.77
0
0
Ashfield Red Ginger
David Gibson [AA]
David Gibson
4
39.30
0
0
Foley Hill Harriett
Jenny Beattie
Jenny Beattie
4
40.70
0
0
Gilfords Beauty
Caitlin O'kane
Caitlin O'kane
4
44.75
0
0
Gorklintgards Medina
Harriet Ella Cooper
Damian Naughton
4
66.81
0
0
GCS Anily
Cian Goggins
Linda Courtney
8
64.50
0
0
Irish Fern
Jodie Shaw
Sophie Dunn
16
66.82
0
0
Caltra Leader
Elaine Morrow [S]
Elaine Morrow
TE
0
0
Shannondale Eltro
Lucy Gibson
Charlotte Gibson
E
0
0
Diamond Mountain
Lynn Patterson
Lynn Patterson
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified