ShowjumpingIreland
National Balmoral Championships
Show
Balmoral Showgrounds
Halftown Road
Sprucefield
Lisburn, BT27 5RF, Down
Ulster
Monday 15 July 2019
18. Ballyward Equestrian Ulster Region 1.20m
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Hard Times (A.E.S)
Dylan Ward
Sorcha Fitzpatrick
C
C
29.91
1
6
0
Newmarket Trooper
Dylan Ward
Sorcha Fitzpatrick
C
C
29.98
2
5
0
Gerona
David O Connor
Barry O'Connor
C
C
31.41
3
4
0
Jasper Bogibo z
Kirsten Farr
Kirsten Farr
C
C
31.52
4
3
0
Creevagh For Sure
Emma Jackson
Emma Jackson
C
C
31.99
5
3
0
Georgies Star
Sarah Burns [AA]
Sarah Burns
C
C
32.23
6
3
0
Tiffcrum Abbey
Rachel Ward
Rachel Ward
C
C
32.55
3
0
Mirdads LPM
Valentin Blanchard
Sheikh Samir Mirdad
C
C
32.97
3
0
Quinten
Anabelle Heffron
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
33.14
3
0
Canyon Du Fort Vert
Dermott Lennon
Bronte Stables
C
C
33.59
3
0
KPCM Master Of Fortune
Claire Schaefer
Claire Schaefer
C
C
33.76
3
0
Bolero du Clochet
Markus Buser
Andrea Emerson
C
C
33.90
3
0
Juicy
Hannah Agnew
Victoria Loane
C
C
34.28
3
0
Canna Z
Nicola FitzGibbon
Ciara Horan
C
C
34.34
3
0
AHG Whiterock Highland
Feaha Moore
Evin Evin
C
C
34.57
3
0
H Blokx
Jessica Moore
Stephen Moore
C
C
35.43
3
0
Cote D’Azure
Kenneth Graham
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
35.44
3
0
Demero
David Nelson
Danielle Logan
C
C
35.50
3
0
Tullabeg Jackson
Kenneth Graham
Regula Wassmer
C
C
36.03
3
0
Imaran v
Nicola FitzGibbon
Nicola FitzGibbon
C
C
36.37
3
0
Cobrador
Cathal Mcmunn
James Kernan
C
C
36.44
3
0
Thomascourt Darco Q
Mervyn Jr Clarke
Thomascourt Stables
C
C
36.80
3
0
Stellor Skipon
Jessica Thompson
Jessica Thompson
C
C
38.06
3
0
Jardy
Cathal Mcmunn
Cathal McMunn & Jonathan Reape
C
C
38.09
3
0
Coachella
Catherine Thornton
Catherine Thornton David Campbell
C
C
39.31
3
0
Bukhara Cruise
John Murray
Liz Murray
C
C
40.48
3
0
Thomascourt BGS
Danielle Clarke
Edel Tuite
C
C
40.54
3
0
Kindom Come
Hannah Agnew
Michelle Kenny
C
C
40.60
3
0
Origi V/H Dingenshof
Edward Little
James Egan
C
C
40.73
3
0
Trebra Indoctro Cruise
Eric Smith
Tyrone Flanagan
C
C
41.26
3
0
Ardragh Mountain Dew
Michael Cave
Ollie Ward
C
C
41.68
3
0
Omard Sansa (IHB)
Stacey Watling
Ash-Lee Brown
C
C
41.69
3
0
Swanview Sarco Delux
Treverr Gray
Patrick Glynn
C
C
41.72
3
0
Roses for the Lady
Gabriel Tunney
Malcolm Keys
C
C
41.75
3
0
Carnlea Premier Balou
Edward Little
The Ballydun Group c/o Edward Little
C
C
41.86
3
0
Annaghquin Lady Jane
Nicholas Butler
Philip Swaile (ballynakilly)
C
C
42.12
3
0
Sgs Welcome Louie
Stephen Gibson
JAG Equestrian
C
C
42.39
3
0
Luggers Ally
Charlenee Clingan
Paul Curtis
C
C
42.65
3
0
Oberon Van 'T Lohof
Cathal Mcmunn
Breda Mc Munn
C
C
42.67
3
0
Linnaeus Van Thornesele
Gareth Saunderson
Gareth Saunderson
C
C
43.30
3
0
Concerto Thornesele Z
Gareth Saunderson
Alison Saunderson
C
C
43.72
3
0
LCC Bond
Annie Courtney-Cadam
Linda Courtney
C
C
43.74
3
0
LCC Melman
Annie Courtney-Cadam
Sarah Jane Alexander
C
C
43.93
3
0
Crystal Graf
Jonathan Smyth
Ann Doherty
C
C
45.35
3
0
Haifa OL
Olivia Mccormack
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
45.71
3
0
Premier Spirit
Jonathan Smyth
Dominic Rice
C
C
46.21
3
0
Red Carter
Dermott Lennon
Dermott Lennon
C
C
50.72
3
0
Lancer Luck
Lucy Gibson
Brian Mc Conville
C
1
42.84
0
0
Lough Egish
Tom Hearne
Isla Acheson
C
1
43.27
0
0
Ice Cream VDT
Delyth Collins
Gabriel Slattery Jr
C
1
48.73
0
0
Gentleman-Time
Oisin Aylward
John Queally
C
1
51.21
0
0
Avalent
Olivia Roulston
Philip Rosbotham
C
4
30.44
0
0
Metralis
Casey Phair
Casey Phair
C
4
31.32
0
0
Foxy Finn
Sarah Burns [AA]
Sarah Burns
C
4
32.31
0
0
Scooby Bee
Daniel Moore
Lorna Moore
C
4
32.34
0
0
Niker
Samantha Fegan
Pure Jump Ltd
C
4
33.28
0
0
Tynan Ferro
Eric Smith
Eric Smith
C
4
33.39
0
0
Cottage girl
Stephen Smith
Eric Smith
C
4
33.51
0
0
Paris delux
Daryl Somerville
Daryl Somerville
C
4
33.74
0
0
Amy B
Emma Jackson
Emma Jackson
C
4
34.35
0
0
Ursus
Charlotte Eakin
Aoileann Nic An Iomaire
C
4
35.34
0
0
HHS Cheers
Nicholas Bothwell
Rosemary Bothwell
C
4
35.39
0
0
Limmerick Dawn
Norman Townley
Norman Townley
C
4
35.66
0
0
Champion U
Samantha Fegan
Emer Kenny
C
4
36.47
0
0
Mini Skinny
Ellie Humphries
Allison Mercer
C
4
37.15
0
0
Elamo Jack Of Hearts
Claire Schaefer
Morris G Smyth and Elaine Smyth
C
4
37.29
0
0
lcc katenko
Cian Goggins
Linda Courtney
C
4
38.99
0
0
Inspector Roscoe
Dan Geaney
Donal Geaney
C
4
39.05
0
0
LCC Clonlara Harley
Annie Courtney-Cadam
Linda Courtney
C
4
41.11
0
0
Afrika
Anabelle Heffron
Heffron Equine LTD
C
4
41.26
0
0
Chalatenango
Emma Canmore [AA]
Emma Canmore
C
4
42.33
0
0
Starmix
Lisa Morrison
Lisa Morrison
C
4
42.36
0
0
Handsome
Casey Phair
Casey Phair
C
4
42.47
0
0
River Promise
Amanda Hylands
Amanda Hylands
C
4
42.70
0
0
Kingsborough Gladstone
Annie Courtney-Cadam
Linda Courtney
C
4
42.88
0
0
OS Pouilly Fusse
Rachel Chapman
Rachel Chapman
C
4
42.98
0
0
Abide With Me
James Hogg
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
4
43.58
0
0
King Diamond
Charlotte Harding
Rachelle Harding
C
4
43.74
0
0
Moneybroom Chilento
Adam Mckibben
Adam Mckibben
C
4
44.91
0
0
The Clover Pledge
Norman Townley
Norman Townley
C
4
46.18
0
0
Remo
David Nelson
David Nelson
C
5
40.07
0
0
Paolo Nutini
Paul Devlin
Sarah Agnew
C
5
44.00
0
0
Bonmahon Paprika
Sarah Leathem
Sarah Leathem
C
5
47.06
0
0
ARD Invincible
Markus Buser
Markus Buser
C
5
48.16
0
0
Captain Cashell
Robbie Topping
Robbie Topping
C
7
36.41
0
0
Lisbane Aladdin
Cian Goggins
Sarah Agnew
C
7
38.77
0
0
Beechmore Lady Lux
Eve Donnelly
Francis Donnelly
C
7
40.97
0
0
GTA Barocco Blue
Gareth Saunderson
Gareth Saunderson
C
7
42.55
0
0
silken allure
Emma Jackson
Emma Jackson
C
8
33.43
0
0
Arturo Beach
Kenneth Graham
Norma Barry-Murphy
C
8
36.48
0
0
Ikandy
Luke Campbell
Jessica Thompson
C
8
37.69
0
0
Erribella Flight
John O'hagan
Caoimhe Hegarty
C
8
38.53
0
0
Reuben James
Katie Simpson
Sharon Kelly-Murphy
C
8
39.29
0
0
Tawnmore Lux Furious
Elle Johnston
Elle Johnston
C
8
40.54
0
0
Always On My Mind
Nicholas Bothwell
Rosemary Bothwell
C
8
40.70
0
0
SGS Miss Cobra
Stephen Gibson
Avril Gibson
C
8
40.94
0
0
Diamond Beach Babe
Melissa Mckee
Robert Mckee
C
8
42.73
0
0
CHS Bondi Beach
Kathryn O'Hagan
Rebecca Sim
C
8
43.98
0
0
Sunhill Aldatess
Ellie Humphries
Allison Mercer
C
8
44.20
0
0
Supreme Prancher
Nadine Arthur
Nadine Arthur
C
8
45.11
0
0
Calle
Justine O'Hara
Sean Nangle
C
8
47.04
0
0
Moygannon it Takes Two
Charlotte Eakin
Charlotte Eakin
C
8
53.64
0
0
Solsboro Gold Flake
Beverly Irwin [AA]
Markus Buser
C
9
36.62
0
0
Boher Clover Flight
Alana Roulston
Janet Roulston
C
9
37.69
0
0
Ballyrobin Nimmerdor
Jane Russell
Jane Russell
C
9
40.42
0
0
Cracker Z
Feaha Moore
Tony Noble
C
9
40.65
0
0
WKD Tiny Dancer
Emily Turkington
Joanne Sloan Allen
C
10
41.62
0
0
Krypton DV
Claire Doherty
Gerald Doherty
C
11
37.93
0
0
Comdero Ii Van Beek Z
Emily Turkington
Donald Loughran
C
11
42.42
0
0
Coolrock Sweetheart
Jonathan Smyth
John McQuaid
C
12
41.88
0
0
Clovalent
Olivia Roulston
keonan stables ltd
C
12
42.28
0
0
Oldoaks Matchbox
Rachel Brown
Colville Stewart
C
12
45.42
0
0
Microchip
Billy Adrain
Billy Adrain
C
12
49.55
0
0
Cantella
Sarah Leathem
Sarah Leathem
C
13
42.74
0
0
Elamo Hes A Real One
Claire Schaefer
Morris G Smyth and Elaine Smyth
C
16
40.63
0
0
Fabio M (KWPN)
Jessica Thompson
Annabel Shields
C
18
59.63
0
0
My Man Frankie
Emmet Mc Court
Emmet Mc Court
C
20
43.90
0
0
K.G.C Maverick
Jonathan Creswell
Bradie Hogg
C
20
46.05
0
0
Carneyhaugh Octave
stephen mcmanus
Patrick Breen
C
28
45.77
0
0
Captains Orders
Kaitlyn King
Jane Mullen
C
F
0
0
Cavalier Lux
Luke Campbell
Jade Donnelly
TE
0
0
KEC Lanz
Wendy Anderson
Wendy Anderson
R
0
0
Strawberry Passion
Sophie Dunn
Sophie Dunn
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified