ShowjumpingIreland
Ard Chuain Connaught Grand Prix
Show
Knockbrack
Corballa
Corballa
Corballa, F26NX64, Sligo
Connaught
Sunday 12 July 2020
Oil Direct 1.15cm Connaught Development League
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Harry Beau Bay
Jessica Lee
Jessica Lee
C
50.58
C
27.64
1
6
0
Erne Cruising Breeze
Clodagh Lee
John Lee
C
50.30
C
28.13
2
5
0
Guido
Matt Gordon
Carmel Fergus
C
48.22
C
28.90
3
4
0
Try Me
Orla Dixon
Therese Dixon
C
49.21
C
30.06
4
3
0
Amanas Candy Lady
Shane Quinn
Patrick Bourke
C
51.31
C
30.13
5
3
0
Be Good
Ronya Benson
Fionnghuala Benson
C
52.73
C
31.11
6
3
0
Deita de la bouverie
Ellie Filan
Liam Filan
4
46.45
C
29.63
0
0
Woodview's Willow
Conor Dooley
Declan Dooley
C
54.41
C
31.71
3
0
Ice Cream VDT
Taylor Sweeney
Gabriel Slattery Jr
C
57.40
C
32.20
3
0
Ragazza Di Flamenco
Oisin Dillon
O Connell Sport Horses
C
52.16
C
33.36
3
0
Clooncalagy Beauty
Stephen Gibbons
Jane Gibbons
C
49.88
C
33.95
3
0
Drumneath Jack Jones
Anna Baynes
Roger Joyce
C
53.43
C
34.13
3
0
AHG Whiterock Duggie
Cora Sharkey
Joseph Sharkey
C
51.18
C
35.35
3
0
Banjo D'Eve PL
Alex Gilheany
Brian Gilheany
C
54.10
C
35.75
3
0
Ja Belle Stability
Brendan Murphy
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
54.74
C
35.86
3
0
Killuppaun Magic
Martin Flesk [AA]
Martin Flesk
C
55.93
C
37.53
3
0
Lough Scur Quality Lady
John Mulligan
Seamus Tighe & Minister for Defence
C
53.24
C
37.78
3
0
Kan Cruise
Nadine Carey
John Carey
C
49.80
C
38.11
3
0
Pinegrove Candy
Shane Timlin
Shane Timlin
4
56.63
C
38.20
0
0
Lancelots Cruisade
Anke Rooney
Anke Rooney
C
43.30
C
38.78
3
0
Jackstar
Pataire Crawford
Claire Crawford
4
53.33
C
39.75
0
0
Foxwoods
Anna Baynes
Mark Baynes
C
52.78
C
39.91
3
0
Seze
Aaron Brennan
Excel Sport Horses
C
50.43
C
39.98
3
0
Ecklands Helado
Brendan Murphy
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
4
59.33
C
40.53
0
0
Crosswell Blue
Tara Brandon [AA]
Tara Brandon
8
53.73
C
41.43
0
0
Cnoc Rua Chinook
John Mulligan
Tara Coffey
C
54.20
C
41.81
3
0
Fidachta Tulip
Laura Foody
Frances Foody
C
55.44
C
41.92
3
0
Lancer's Lorenzo
Conor McLaughlin
Ray McLaughlin
C
56.13
C
41.94
3
0
Love to be Cruising
Aoife Mc Cabe
Michael Maloney
4
53.50
C
41.95
0
0
King Of Troy
Hannah O'shea
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
56.51
C
42.64
3
0
Dural
Deane Rogan
Declan McGarry
C
56.06
C
42.86
3
0
Luidam's Flame
Conor McLaughlin
Michael Duffy
8
57.76
C
43.08
0
0
Calero Cruise
Gabriel Slattery Jr
John Byrne
C
56.00
C
43.12
3
0
Summerbridge Royale
Richard Kerins
Pat Magner
9
79.25
C
44.04
0
0
Easy Alligator Lady
Ben Crawford
Claire Crawford
C
53.84
C
44.16
3
0
Pablo Van Het Geinsteinde
Oisin Dillon
Michael Duffy
C
55.78
C
44.33
3
0
Pixie pie
Jessica Lee
Cian Melia
4
56.40
C
44.60
0
0
Killossery Blue Kruise
Shane Goggins
Denis Francis Comer
C
55.76
C
45.26
3
0
Orphus DV
Deane Rogan
Declan McGarry
C
58.30
C
45.73
3
0
KAH Clintender
Chloe Hester
Chloe Hester
12
54.30
C
45.91
0
0
Castlelawn Splendid
Antoinette Burns
Antoinette Burns
23
84.75
C
46.65
0
0
LKS Lanzar
Aaron Perrin
Steven Smith
C
59.11
C
49.08
3
0
Heritage Vigo
Aoife Mc Cabe
Aoife Mc Cabe
5
60.01
C
50.05
0
0
Ilfons
Tina Stephenson
Tina Stephenson
10
86.52
C
52.73
0
0
Briarhill Cruis Rua
Máire Cosgrove [AA]
Máire Cosgrove
1
63.23
C
52.83
0
0
Doonaveeragh Balou
Cathal Mcmunn
Cathal McMunn & Jonathan Reape
1
62.01
C
53.28
0
0
Prada Royale
Orla Dixon
Orla Dixon
4
46.16
4
30.54
0
0
Shooting Star (SSH)
Ella Clancy
Liam Clancy
C
49.36
4
37.66
0
0
Ballyconnell Kid
Tina Stephenson
Tina Stephenson
4
42.44
4
38.50
0
0
She Lux Quality
Paul Tarpey [AA]
Aisling Donoghue
4
47.43
4
40.56
0
0
Matchmaker 1
Gabriel Slattery Jr
Gabriel Slattery Jr
C
55.81
4
42.05
0
0
Cruise on junior
Shane Goggins
Denis Francis Comer
C
57.86
4
43.88
0
0
DPS Dictator
Fiona O'Malley
Dara O Malley
C
53.86
4
45.61
0
0
Deelside Emily
Matt Gordon
Marion Murphy
4
58.45
4
45.68
0
0
Carheenybaun hero
Orla Dixon
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
8
56.74
4
46.55
0
0
Lucy Van Brigade
Sarah Wiers
Sarah Wiers Showjumping
C
58.25
4
48.51
0
0
Cartenio
Amanda Hough
Amanda Hough
29
95.41
6
58.95
0
0
Hot Shot M
Olive Clarke
Niall Mullins
4
59.63
7
63.48
0
0
Heritage Mystique
Kevin McCabe
Aoife Mc Cabe
C
53.76
8
42.01
0
0
Kinkeen Lough
Tadhg Mulligan
Tommy Murray
C
56.14
8
45.28
0
0
VMS Dallance Cruise
Michael Shaw
Michael Shaw
C
53.40
8
67.74
0
0
Jappeloep B
Tina Stephenson
Tina Stephenson
4
57.64
13
56.85
0
0
Amanas Dark Lady
Rian Grimes
Patrick Bourke
C
57.15
26
76.53
0
0
Juniors Clover
William Dalton
William Dalton
8
52.94
TE
0
0
Jaboeska
Tomas Fahy
Agrimhill Farm
TE
0
0
Flighty Sally
Dermot Mcalaney
Dermot Mcalaney
W
0
0
Lissavoora Blue (IHR)
Rebecca Yorke
Yorke Farm Stables
W
0
0
Moylaw Kieran
Henry Flanagan
Patrick O'Donoghue
W
0
0
Toll Crazy Jump
Tess Drouin-Reed
Tess Drouin-Reed
W
0
0
Castleforbes Fedora
Cian Goggins
Lady Forbes
0
0
Castleforbes Finley
Cian Goggins
Lady Forbes
0
0
GSS Westwood
Lucy Shanahan
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
0
0
Javas True Colours
Katie Nallon
Sandra Nallon
0
0
JO LUX
Stephen Egan
Anthony Mellett
0
0
Rocky IV
Naomi Carr
Adrian Carr
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified